San Francisco 49ers Draft History

Player, Position, College HT WT Year Round Overall Draft Rank
Mike McGlinchey, OT, Notre Dame6'8"31220181915
Dante Pettis, WR, Washington6'1"188201824476
Fred Warner, LB, Brigham Young6'3"227201837091
Tarvarius Moore, S, Southern Mississippi6'2"1902018395205
Kentavius Street, EDGE, NC State6'2"28020184128203
D.J. Reed Jr., CB, Kansas State5'9"18820185142143
Marcell Harris, S, Florida6'0"20820186184316
Jullian Taylor, INT-DL, Temple6'5"28020187223781
Richie James Jr., WR, Middle Tennessee State5'9"17820187240219
Solomon Thomas, INT-DL, Stanford6'3"2732017133
Reuben Foster, LB, Alabama6'0"229201713115
Ahkello Witherspoon, CB, Colorado6'3"198201736690
C.J. Beathard, QB, Iowa6'2"21920173104165
Joe Williams, RB, Utah5'11"21020174121209
George Kittle, TE, Iowa6'4"2472017514649
Trent Taylor, WR, Louisiana Tech5'8"18120175177268
D.J. Jones, INT-DL, Mississippi6'1"31920176198237
Pita Taumoepenu, LB, Utah6'1"24320176202280
Adrian Colbert, S, Miami (FL)6'2'20020177229296
DeForest Buckner, INT-DL, Oregon6'7"2912016177
Joshua Garnett, INT-OL, Stanford6'4"312201612843
Will Redmond, CB, Mississippi State5'10"1822016368114
Rashard Robinson, CB, Louisiana State6'1"17120164133128
Ronald Blair III, EDGE, Appalachian State6'2"28420165142132
John Theus, OT, Georgia6'6"31320165145204
Fahn Cooper, OT, Mississippi6'4"30320165174230
Jeff Driskel, QB, Louisiana Tech6'4"23420166207253
Kelvin Taylor, RB, Florida5'10"20720166211225
Aaron Burbridge, WR, Michigan State6'0"20620166213154
Prince Charles Iworah, CB, Western Kentucky20167249303
Arik Armstead, INT-DL, Oregon6'7"292201511716
Jaquiski Tartt, S, Samford6'1"221201524683
Eli Harold, EDGE, Virginia6'3"247201537954
Blake Bell, TE, Oklahoma6'6"25220154117163
Mike Davis, RB, South Carolina5'9"21720154126162
DeAndre Smelter, WR, Georgia Tech6'2"22620154132204
Bradley Pinion, P, Clemson6'5"22920155165199
Ian Silberman, INT-OL, Boston College6'5"29420156190276
Trent Brown, INT-OL, Florida6'8"3552015724494
Rory 'Busta' Anderson, TE, South Carolina6'5"24420157254236
Jimmie Ward, S, Northern Illinois5'11"193201413050
Carlos Hyde, RB, Ohio State6'1"230201425745
Marcus Martin, INT-OL, Southern California6'3"320201437056
Chris Borland, LB, Wisconsin6'1"248201437792
Brandon Thomas, INT-OL, Clemson6'3"31720143100238
Bruce Ellington, WR, South Carolina5'9"19720144106135
Dontae Johnson, S, NC State6'2"20020144129102
Aaron Lynch, EDGE, South Florida6'5"24920145150115
Keith Reaser, CB, Florida Atlantic5'10"18920145170214
Kenneth Acker, CB, Southern Methodist6'0"19020146180187
Kaleb Ramsey, INT-DL, Boston College6'3"29320147243277
Trey Millard, FB, Oklahoma6'2"24720147245272
Eric Reid, S, Louisiana State6'1"213201311823
Tank Carradine, INT-DL, Florida State201324059
Vance McDonald, TE, Rice6'4"267201325599
Corey Lemonier, EDGE, Auburn6'3"2552013388125
Quinton Patton, WR, Louisiana Tech6'1"2042013412894
Marcus Lattimore, RB, South Carolina5'11"21920134131228
Quinton Dial, INT-DL, Alabama20135157132
Nick Moody, EDGE, Florida State6'1"23620136180212
B.J. Daniels, QB, South Florida20137237291
Carter Bykowski, OT, Iowa State20137246287
Marcus Cooper, S, Rutgers20137252169
A.J. Jenkins, WR, Illinois6'1"190201213049
LaMichael James, RB, Oregon5'8"1942012261105
Joe Looney, INT-OL, Wake Forest6'3"30920124117114
Darius Fleming, EDGE, Notre Dame6'2"24520125165197
Trent Robinson, CB, Michigan State5'9"19520126180150
Jason Slowey, OT, Western Oregon20126199277
Cam Johnson, EDGE, Virginia6'4"26820127237134
Aldon Smith, EDGE, Missouri6'4"2632011179
Colin Kaepernick, QB, Nevada6'5"233201123629
Chris Culliver, S, South Carolina6'0"1992011380106
Kendall Hunter, RB, Oklahoma State5'7"1992011411583
Daniel Kilgore, INT-OL, Appalachian State6'3"30820115163169
Ronald Johnson, WR, Southern California5'11"19920116182253
Colin Jones, S, Texas Christian20116190193
Bruce Miller, EDGE, Central Florida6'1"25420117211139
Mike Person, INT-OL, Montana State6'5"29920117239200
Curtis Holcomb, S, Florida A&M20117250302
Anthony Davis, OT, Rutgers6'5"323201011118
Mike Iupati, INT-OL, Idaho6'5"331201011710
Taylor Mays, S, Southern California6'3"230201024975
NaVorro Bowman, EDGE, Penn State6'1"242201039142
Anthony Dixon, RB, Mississippi State6'1"23320106173134
Nate Byham, TE, Pittsburgh6'4"26820106182264
Kyle Williams, WR, Arizona State5'10"18820106206187
Phillip Adams, S, South Carolina State20107224193
Michael Crabtree, WR, Texas Tech6'1"21520091109
Glen Coffee, RB, Alabama6'1"2092009374137
Scott McKillop, LB, Pittsburgh6'1"24420095146165
Nate Davis, QB, Ball State6'2"22620095171268
Bear Pascoe, TE, Fresno State6'5"25120096184182
Curtis Taylor, S, Louisiana State6'2"20720097219214
Ricky Jean Francois, INT-DL, Louisiana State6'2"2952009724468
Kentwan Balmer, INT-DL, North Carolina6'5"308200812985
Chilo Rachal, INT-OL, Southern California6'5"315200823952
Reggie Smith, CB, Oklahoma6'0"1992008375120
Cody Wallace, INT-OL, Texas A&M6'4"29620084107122
Josh Morgan, WR, Virginia Tech6'0"2192008617489
Larry Grant, EDGE, Ohio State6'1"23520087214166
Patrick Willis, LB, Mississippi6'1"24220071117
Joe Staley, OT, Central Michigan6'5"306200712816
Jason Hill, WR, Washington State6'1"204200737692
Ray McDonald, EDGE, Florida6'3"276200739740
Jay Moore, EDGE, Nebraska6'5"27420074104263
Dashon Goldson, S, Washington6'2"2052007412666
Joe Cohen, INT-DL, Florida6'3"31320074135218
Tarell Brown, CB, Texas5'11"1902007514757
Thomas Clayton, RB, Kansas State5'10"21820076186289
Vernon Davis, TE, Maryland6'3"2542006168
Manny Lawson, EDGE, NC State6'6"241200612231
Brandon Williams, WR, Wisconsin5'10"1792006384210
Michael Robinson, WR, Penn State6'1"22520064100139
Parys Haralson, EDGE, Tennessee6'1"2532006514060
Delanie Walker, WR, Central Missouri State6'1"24020066175112
Marcus Hudson, S, NC State20066192184
Melvin Oliver, INT-DL, Louisiana State20066197174
Vickiel Vaughn, S, Arkansas20067254257
Alex Smith, QB, Utah6'4"2172005112
David Baas, INT-OL, Michigan6'5"319200523334
Frank Gore, RB, Miami (FL)5'9"208200536525
Adam Snyder, INT-OL, Oregon6'6"316200539473
Ronald Fields, INT-DL, Mississippi State6'3"31320055137105
Rasheed Marshall, WR, West Virginia5'11"18520055174261
Derrick Johnson, CB, Washington5'11"19720056205115
Daven Holly, CB, Cincinnati5'11"19220057215175
Marcus Maxwell, WR, Oregon20057223286
Patrick Estes, TE, Virginia20057248297
Billy Bajema, TE, Oklahoma State6'5"26120057249180
Rashaun Woods, WR, Oklahoma State6'2"2022004131100
Justin Smiley, INT-OL, Alabama6'3"302200424643
Shawntae Spencer, CB, Pittsburgh6'0"176200425851
Derrick Hamilton, WR, Clemson6'2"1942004377153
Isaac Sopoaga, INT-DL, Hawaii6'2"3172004410434
Richard Seigler, LB, Oregon State6'2"24320044127222
Andy Lee, P, Pittsburgh6'1"20720046188133
Keith Lewis, S, Oregon6'1"20220046198183
Cody Pickett, QB, Washington6'4"23020047217173
Christian Ferrara, INT-DL, Syracuse20047226293
Kwame Harris, OT, Stanford6'7"310200312651
Anthony Adams, INT-DL, Penn State6'1"299200325752
Andrew Williams, EDGE, Miami (FL)6'2"2632003389160
Brandon Lloyd, WR, Illinois6'1"1842003412463
Aaron Walker, TE, Florida6'6"25220035161168
Arnaz Battle, WR, Notre Dame6'1"21720036197135
Ken Dorsey, QB, Miami (FL)20037241203
Mike Rumph, S, Miami (FL)200212780
Saleem Rasheed, EDGE, Alabama2002369118
Jeff Chandler, K, Florida20024102158
Kevin Curtis, S, Texas Tech6'2"21220024127206
Brandon Doman, QB, Brigham Young6'2"21020025163217
Josh Shaw, INT-DL, Michigan State20025172185
Mark Anelli, TE, Wisconsin20026201229
Eric Heitmann, INT-OL, Stanford6'4"30520027239107
Kyle Kosier, OT, Arizona State6'5"2932002724888
Teddy Gaines, S, Tennessee20027256258
Andre Carter, INT-DL, California2001177
Jamie Winborn, EDGE, Vanderbilt200124765
Kevan Barlow, RB, Pittsburgh6'1"235200138057
Cedrick Wilson, WR, Tennessee5'10"17920016169108
Rashad Holman, CB, Louisville5'11"18620016179170
Menson Holloway, INT-DL, Texas-El Paso20016191226
Alex Lincoln, LB, Auburn6'1"25120017209232
Eric Johnson, TE, Yale20017224134
Julian Peterson, EDGE, Michigan State200011618
Ahmed Plummer, S, Ohio State200012447
John Engelberger, EDGE, Virginia Tech6'4"260200023542
Jason Webster, CB, Texas A&M5'9"180200024854
Giovanni Carmazzi, QB, Hofstra6'3"2242000365104
Jeff Ulbrich, LB, Hawaii6'1"249200038653
John Keith, S, Furman20004108137
Paul Smith, RB, Texas-El Paso20005132156
John Milem, INT-DL, Lenoir Rhyne20005150182
Tim Rattay, QB, Louisiana Tech6'1"21520007212149
Brian Jennings, TE, Arizona State20007230199
Reggie McGrew, INT-DL, Florida6'2"307199912422
Chike Okeafor, EDGE, Purdue6'5"254199938934
Anthony Parker, CB, Weber State6'1"1971999499171
Pierson Prioleau, S, Virginia Tech5'10"1911999411073
Terry Jackson, FB, Florida5'11"22219995157140
Tyrone Hopson, INT-OL, Eastern Kentucky6'3"31919995161159
Tai Streets, WR, Michigan6'2"1941999617189
Kory Minor, EDGE, Notre Dame6'1"24419997234172
R.W. McQuarters, DB, Oklahoma State1998128
Jeremy Newberry, INT-OL, California1998258
Chris Ruhman, OT, Texas A&M1998389
Lance Schulters, DB, Hofstra19984119
Phil Ostrowski, INT-OL, Penn State19985151
Fred Beasley, RB, Auburn19986180
Ryan Thelwell, WR, Minnesota19987215
Jim Druckenmiller, QB, Virginia Tech1997126
Marc Edwards, RB, Notre Dame1997255
Greg Clark, TE, Stanford1997377
Israel Ifeanyi, EDGE, Southern California1996246
Terrell Owens, WR, Tennessee-Chattanooga1996389
Daryl Price, EDGE, Colorado19964128
Iheanyi Uwaezukoe, WR, California19965160
Stephen Pitts, RB, Penn State19966198
Sean Manuel, TE, New Mexico State19967239
Sam Manuel, LB, New Mexico State19967254
J.J. Stokes, WR, California Los Angeles1995110
Tim Hanshaw, TE, Brigham Young19954127
Antonio Armstrong, EDGE, Texas A&M19956201
Herbert Coleman, EDGE, Trinity19957238
Bryant Young, INT-DL, Notre Dame199417
William Floyd, RB, Florida State1994128
Kevin Mitchell, LB, Syracuse1994253
Tyrone Drakeford, DB, Virginia Tech1994262
Doug Brien, K, California1994385
Cory Fleming, WR, Tennessee1994387
Anthony Peterson, LB, Notre Dame19945153
Lee Woodall, LB, West Chester19946182
Dana Stubblefield, INT-DL, Kansas1993126
Todd Kelly, EDGE, Tennessee1993127
Adrian Hardy, DB, Northwestern State1993248
Artie Smith, INT-DL, Louisiana Tech19935116
Chris Dalman, INT-OL, Stanford19936166
Troy Wilson, LB, Pittsburg State19937194
Elvis Grbac, QB, Michigan19938219
Dana Hall, DB, Washington1992118
Amp Lee, RB, Florida State1992245
Brian Bollinger, INT-OL, North Carolina1992376
Mark Thomas, EDGE, NC State1992489
Damien Russell, DB, Virginia Tech19926151
Darian Hagan, WR, Colorado19929242
Corey Mayfield, EDGE, Oklahoma199210269
Tom Covington, TE, Georgia Tech199211300
Matt LaBounty, EDGE, Oregon199212327
Ted Washington, INT-DL, Louisville1991125
Ricky Watters, RB, Notre Dame1991245
John Johnson, LB, Clemson1991253
Mitch Donahue, LB, Wyoming1991495
Merton Hanks, DB, Iowa19915122
Harry Boatswain, OT, New Haven19915137
Scott Bowles, OT, North Texas19916165
Sheldon Canley, RB, San Jose State19917193
Tony Hargain, WR, Oregon Tech19918221
Louis Riddick, DB, Pittsburgh19919248
Byron Holdbrooks, INT-DL, Alabama199110276
Bobby Slaughter, WR, Louisiana Tech199111304
Cliff Confer, EDGE, Michigan State199112332
Dexter Carter, RB, Florida State1990125
Dennis Brown, INT-DL, Washington1990247
Eric Davis, DB, Jacksonville State1990253
Ron Lewis, WR, Florida State1990368
Dean Caliguire, INT-OL, Pittsburgh1990492
Frank Pollack, OT, Northern Arizona19906165
Dwight Pickens, WR, Fresno State19908220
Odell Haggins, INT-DL, Florida State19909248
Martin Harrison, EDGE, Washington199010276
Anthony Shelton, DB, Tennessee State199011289
Keith DeLong, LB, Tennessee1989128
Wesley Walls, TE, Mississippi1989256
Keith Henderson, RB, Georgia1989384
Mike Barber, WR, Marshall19894112
Johnny Jackson, DB, Houston19895122
Steve Hendrickson, LB, California19896167
Rudy Harmon, LB, Louisiana State19899251
Andy Sinclair, INT-OL, Stanford198910279
Jim Bell, RB, Boston College198911289
Norm McGee, WR, North Dakota198911307
Antonio Gross, LB, North Carolina198912319
Daniel Stubbs, EDGE, Miami (FL)1988233
Pierce Holt, INT-DL, Angelo State1988239
Bill Romanowski, LB, Boston College1988380
Barry Helton, P, Colorado19884102
Kevin Bryant, LB, Delaware State19887191
Larry Clarkson, OT, Montana19888219
Brian Bonner, LB, Minnesota19889247
Tim Foley, K, Georgia Southern198810275
Chet Brooks, DB, Texas A&M198811303
Georga Mira Jr., LB, Miami (FL)198812331
Harris Barton, OT, North Carolina1987122
Terrence Flagler, RB, Clemson1987125
Jeff Bregel, INT-OL, Southern California1987237
Paul Jokisch, WR, Michigan19875134
Bob White, LB, Penn State19876162
Steve DeLine, K, Colorado State19877189
David Grayson, LB, Fresno State19878217
Jonathan Shelley, DB, Mississippi19879245
John Paye, QB, Stanford198710275
Calvin Nicholas, WR, Grambling State198711301
Larry Roberts, EDGE, Alabama1986239
Tom Rathman, RB, Nebraska1986356
Tim McKyer, DB, Texas Arlington1986364
John Taylor, WR, Delaware State1986376
Charles Haley, EDGE, James Madison1986496
Steve Wallace, OT, Auburn19864101
Kevin Fagan, INT-DL, Miami (FL)19864102
Patrick Miller, LB, Florida19865131
Don Griffin, DB, Middle Tennessee State19866162
Jim Popp, TE, Vanderbilt19868203
Tony Cherry, RB, Oregon19869240
Elliston Stinson, WR, Rice198610267
Harold Hallman, LB, Auburn198610270
Jerry Rice, WR, Mississippi Valley State1985116
Ricky Moore, RB, Alabama1985375
Bruce Collie, OT, Texas Arlington19855140
Scott Barry, QB, Cal Davis19856168
David Wood, EDGE, Arizona198511308
Donald Chumley, INT-DL, Georgia198512336
Todd Shell, LB, Brigham Young1984124
John Frank, TE, Ohio State1984256
Guy McIntyre, INT-OL, Georgia1984373
Michael Carter, INT-DL, Southern Methodist19845121
Jeff Fuller, LB, Texas A&M19845139
Lee Miller, DB, Fullerton State19849239
Derrick Harmon, RB, Cornell19849248
Dave Moritz, WR, Iowa198410275
Kirk Pendleton, WR, Brigham Young198411304
Roger Craig, RB, Nebraska1983249
Blanchard Montgomery, LB, California Los Angeles1983359
Tom Holmoe, DB, Brigham Young1983490
Riki Ellison, LB, Southern California19835117
Gary Moten, LB, Southern Methodist19837175
Mike Mularkey, TE, Florida19839229
Jeff Merrill, INT-DL, Nebraska198310259
Jesse Sapolu, INT-OL, Hawaii198311289
Bubba Paris, OT, Michigan1982229
Newton Williams, RB, Arizona State19825139
Vince Williams, RB, Oregon19826151
Ron Ferrari, LB, Illinois19827195
Bryan Clark, QB, Michigan State19829251
Dana McLemore, DB, Hawaii198210269
Tim Barbian, INT-DL, Western Illinois198210279
Gary Gibson, LB, Arizona198211306
Tim Washington, DB, Fresno State198212334
Ronnie Lott, DB, Southern California198118
John Harty, INT-DL, Iowa1981236
Eric Wright, DB, Missouri1981240
Carlton Williamson, DB, Pittsburgh1981365
Lynn Thomas, DB, Pittsburgh19815121
Arrington Jones, RB, Winston-Salem State19815122
Pete Kugler, INT-DL, Penn State19816147
Garry White, RB, Minnesota19818203
Rob DeBose, TE, California Los Angeles198111286
Major Ogilvie, RB, Alabama198112313
Joe Adams, QB, Tennessee State198112322
Earl Cooper, RB, Rice1980113
Jim Stuckey, INT-DL, Clemson1980120
Keena Turner, LB, Purdue1980239
Jim Miller, P, Mississippi1980365
Craig Puki, LB, Tennessee1980377
Ricky Churchman, DB, Texas1980484
David Hodge, LB, Houston1980498
Kenneth Times, INT-DL, Southern University19805112
Herb Williams, DB, Southern University19806139
Bobby Leopold, LB, Notre Dame19808210
Dan Hartwig, QB, California Lutheran19809237
James Owens, WR, California Los Angeles1979229
Joe Montana, QB, Notre Dame1979382
Tom Seabron, LB, Michigan19795111
Jerry Aldridge, RB, Angelo State19795119
Ruben Vaughan, INT-DL, Colorado19796138
Phil Francis, RB, Stanford19797166
Steve Hamilton, INT-DL, Missouri19799221
Dwight Clark, WR, Clemson197910249
Howard Ballage, DB, Colorado197910252
Billy McBride, DB, Tennessee State197911276
Ken MacAfee, TE, Notre Dame197817
Dan Bunz, LB, Long Beach State1978124
Walt Downing, INT-OL, Michigan1978247
Ernie Hughes, INT-OL, Notre Dame1978379
Terry LeCount, WR, Florida1978491
Archie Reese, INT-DL, Clemson19785127
Bruce Threadgill, DB, Mississippi State19785133
Elliott Walker, RB, Pittsburgh19786148
Fred Quillan, INT-OL, Oregon19787175
Herman Redden, DB, Howard19789229
Dean Moore, LB, Iowa19789233
Steve McDaniels, OT, Notre Dame19789249
Mike Connell, P, Cincinnati197810260
Willie McCray, EDGE, Troy197811287
Dan Irons, OT, Texas Tech197812314
Elmo Boyd, WR, Eastern Kentucky1977365
Stan Black, DB, Mississippi State19774100
Mike Burns, DB, Southern California19776141
Jim Harlan, INT-OL, Howard Payne19776155
Jim VanWagner, RB, Michigan Tech19777183
David Posey, K, Florida19779239
Brian Billick, TE, Brigham Young197711295
Scott Martin, INT-OL, North Dakota197712323
Randy Cross, INT-OL, California Los Angeles1976242
Eddie Lewis, DB, Kansas1976257
Steve Rivera, WR, California19764100
Tony Leonard, DB, Virginia Union19765140
Robert Pennywell, LB, Grambling State19766168
Scott Bull, QB, Arkansas19766177
Jay Chesley, DB, Vanderbilt19767194
John Ayers, OT, West Texas State19768223
Ken Harrison, WR, Southern Methodist19769250
Robin Ross, OT, Washington State197610275
Paul Hofer, RB, Mississippi197611305
Gerald Loper, INT-OL, Florida197612332
Larry Brumfield, DB, Indiana State197613359
Johnny Miller, LB, Livingstone197614389
Howard Stidham, LB, Tennessee Tech197615416
Reggie Lewis, EDGE, San Diego State197616443
Darryl Jenkins, RB, San Jose State197617473
Jimmy Webb, INT-DL, Mississippi State1975110
Greg Collins, LB, Notre Dame1975235
Jeff Hart, OT, Oregon State1975371
Steve Mike-Mayer, K, Maryland1975372
Wayne Baker, INT-DL, Brigham Young1975374
Cleveland Elam, EDGE, Tennessee State1975485
Frank Oliver, DB, Kentucky State1975487
Wayne Bullock, RB, Notre Dame19755114
Preston Kendrick, LB, Florida19758191
James Johnson, DB, Tennessee State19759218
Dan Natale, TE, Penn State19759223
Ceasar Douglas, OT, Illinois Wesleyan19759230
Donnie Layton, RB, South Carolina State197510243
Gene Hernandez, DB, Texas Christian197511270
Rich Worley, QB, Howard Payne197512295
Dale Mitchell, LB, Southern California197513322
David Henson, WR, Abilene Christian197514347
Rich Lavin, TE, Western Illinois197515374
Wilbur Jackson, RB, Alabama197419
Bill Sandifer, INT-DL, California Los Angeles1974110
Keith Farnhorst, TE, Minnesota1974235
Delvin Williams, RB, Kansas1974249
Clint Haslerig, WR, Michigan1974483
Sammy Johnson, RB, North Carolina1974490
Mike Raines, INT-DL, Alabama19746138
Kermit Johnson, RB, California Los Angeles19747166
Jim Schnietz, INT-OL, Missouri19748191
Manfred Moore, RB, Southern California19749216
Glenn Gaspard, LB, Texas197410244
Greg Battle, DB, Colorado State197411269
Tom Hull, LB, Penn State197412294
Tom Owen, QB, Wichita State197413322
Walt Williamson, EDGE, Michigan197414347
Leonard Gray, TE, Long Beach State197415372
Jack Conners, DB, Oregon197416400
Levi Stanley, INT-OL, Hawaii197417425
Mike Holmes, DB, Texas Southern1973118
Willie Harper, LB, Nebraska1973241
Mike Fulk, LB, Indiana19735112
Ed Beverly, WR, Arizona State19735122
Arthur Moore, INT-DL, Tulsa19736149
John Mitchell, LB, Alabama19737174
David Atkins, RB, Texas-El Paso19738201
Roger Praetorius, RB, Syracuse19739226
Charlie Hunt, LB, Florida State197310253
Tom Dahlberg, RB, Gustavus Adolphus197311278
Larry Pettus, OT, Tennessee State197312305
Alan Kelso, INT-OL, Washington197313330
Dennis Morrison, QB, Kansas State197314357
Mike Bettiga, WR, Humboldt State197315382
Dan Hansen, DB, Brigham Young197315383
Mike Oven, TE, Georgia Tech197316409
Bob Erickson, INT-OL, North Dakota State197317434
Terry Beasley, WR, Auburn1972119
Ralph McGill, DB, Tulsa1972228
Jean Barrett, OT, Tulsa1972244
Allen Dunbar, WR, Southern University1972371
Windlan Hall, DB, Arizona State1972496
Mike Greene, LB, Georgia19725123
Jackie Walker, DB, Tennessee19726148
Edgar Hardy, INT-OL, Jackson State19727175
Tom Wittum, P, Northern Illinois19728200
Jerry Brown, DB, Northwestern19729227
Steve Williams, INT-DL, Western Carolina197210252
Tom Laputica, EDGE, Southern Illinois197211279
Steve Setzier, EDGE, St John's197212304
Leon Pettigrew, OT, San Fernando Valley197213331
Eric Guthrie, QB, Boise State197214356
Bob Maddox, EDGE, Frostburg State197215383
Ron Davis, INT-OL, Virginia State197216408
Ted Alexander, RB, Langston197217435
Tim Anderson, DB, Ohio State1971123
Ernie Janet, INT-OL, Washington1971237
Joe Orduna, RB, Nebraska1971249
Sam Dickerson, WR, Southern California1971355
Willie Parker, INT-OL, North Texas State1971375
Tony Harris, RB, Toledo19714101
Dean Shaternick, OT, Kansas State19715114
George Wells, LB, New Mexico State19715122
Marty Huff, LB, Michigan19715127
Al Bresler, WR, Auburn19716153
John Watson, OT, Oklahoma19717179
Jim McCann, K, Arizona State19718205
Therman Couch, LB, Iowa State19719231
Ron Cardo, RB, Wisconsin-Oshkosh197110236
Ernie Jennings, WR, Air Force197110257
Joe Reed, QB, Mississippi State197111283
Jim Bunch, INT-DL, Wisconsin-Platteville197112309
John Bullock, RB, Purdue197113335
Bill Dunstan, EDGE, Utah State197114361
John Lennon, OT, Colgate197115387
Dave Purcell, INT-DL, Kentucky197116414
Leroy Charlton, DB, Florida A&M197117438
Cedric Hardman, EDGE, North Texas State197019
Bruce Taylor, DB, Boston University1970117
John Isenbarger, RB, Indiana1970248
Vic Washington, WR, Wyoming1970487
Gary McArthur, OT, Southern California19705113
Rusty Clark, QB, Houston19706139
Jim Strong, RB, Houston19707165
Carter Campbell, LB, Weber State19708191
Preston Riley, WR, Memphis State19709217
Larry Schreiber, RB, Tennessee Tech197010243
Danny Crockett, WR, Toledo197011269
Bill Tant, OT, Dayton197012295
Jim Vanderslice, LB, Texas Christian197013321
Jack King, INT-OL, Clemson197014347
Dave Delsignore, WR, Youngstown State197015373
Scott Perkins, DB, Livingstone197016399
Mike Culton, P, LaVerne197017425
Ted Kwalick, TE, Penn State196917
Gene Washington, WR, Stanford1969116
Jim Sniadecki, LB, Indiana1969486
Gene Moore, RB, Occidental1969494
Earl Edwards, INT-DL, Wichita State19695120
Jim Thomas, RB, Texas Arlington19696146
S. Van Sinderen, OT, Washington State19697172
Mike Loper, OT, Brigham Young19698198
Hilton Crawford, DB, Grambling State19699224
Dave Chapple, K, Santa Barbara196910250
Willie Peake, OT, Alcorn State196911276
Jack O'Malley, OT, Southern California196912302
Paul Champlin, DB, Eastern Montana196913328
Tom Black, WR, East Texas State196914354
Gary Golden, DB, Texas Tech196915380
Bob Hoskins, LB, Wichita State196916406
Joe Rushing, LB, Memphis State196917432
Forrest Blue, INT-OL, Auburn1968115
Lance Olssen, OT, Purdue1968365
Skip Vanderbundt, LB, Oregon State1968369
Johnny Fuller, WR, Lamar1968498
Dwight Lee, RB, Michigan State19685125
Leo Johnson, WR, Tennessee State19686141
Bill Belk, EDGE, Maryland Eastern Shore19686153
Jerry Richardson, LB, Mississippi19687179
Charley Brown, OT, Augustana19688206
Tom Gray, WR, Morehead State19688207
Case Boyett, WR, Brigham Young19689233
Tommy Hart, LB, Morris Brown196810261
Dennis Fitzgibbons, INT-OL, Syracuse196811287
Henry Johnson, QB, Fisk196812315
Tom Mitrakos, INT-OL, Pittsburgh196813341
Alex Moore, RB, Norfolk State196814369
Clarence Spencer, WR, Louisville196815395
Tom Rosenow, INT-DL, Northern Illinois196816423
Dennis Patera, K, Brigham Young196817449
Steve Spurrier, QB, Florida196713
Cas Banaszek, TE, Northwestern1967111
Tom Holzer, OT, Louisville1967239
Frank Nunley, LB, Michigan1967362
Bill Tucker, RB, Tennessee A&I1967365
Wayne Trimble, DB, Alabama1967491
Doug Cunningham, RB, Mississippi19676145
Milt Jackson, DB, Tulsa19677170
Walter Johnson, LB, Tuskegee19678198
Bob Briggs, OT, Heidelberg19679223
Phil Myers, WR, Northwestern Oklahoma196710248
Ken Carmann, INT-DL, Kearney State196711276
James Hall, LB, Tuskegee196712301
Rich Gibbs, DB, Iowa196713325
Dalton Leblanc, WR, Louisiana Monroe196714354
Clarence Spencer, WR, Louisville196715379
Bart Templeman, INT-OL, Eastern Montana196716404
Dan Talbott, QB, North Carolina196717432
Stan Hindman, OT, Mississippi1966111
Bob Windsor, TE, Kentucky1966226
Al Randolph, RB, Iowa1966337
Dan Bland, DB, Mississippi State1966341
Don Parker, INT-OL, Virginia1966456
Mel Phillips, DB, North Carolina A&T1966569
Steve Smith, WR, Michigan1966571
Charlie Johnson, INT-DL, Louisville1966691
Dick Witcher, WR, California Los Angeles19668119
Kent Kramer, WR, Minnesota19669133
Ron Sbranti, EDGE, Utah State196610147
Preston Ridlehuber, RB, Georgia196611166
Lyle Loebach, OT, Simpson196612180
Jim Jackson, RB, Western Illinois196613194
Elmer Collett, INT-OL, San Francisco196614208
Saint Saffold, WR, San Jose State196615222
Jim LeClair, QB, CW Post196616241
Jim Breeland, INT-OL, Georgia Tech196617255
Ron Parson, WR, Austin Peay196618269
Dick Fitzgerald, OT, Nebraska196619283
Willie Walker, WR, Baylor196620297