Buffalo Bills Draft History

Player, Position, College HT WT Year Round Overall Draft Rank
Josh Allen, QB, Wyoming6'5"2332018176
Tremaine Edmunds, LB, Virginia Tech6'5"253201811610
Harrison Phillips, INT-DL, Stanford6'4"307201839657
Taron Johnson, CB, Weber State6'0"18020184121185
Siran Neal, S, Jacksonville State6'0"19920185154173
Wyatt Teller, INT-OL, Virginia Tech6'4"30120185166125
Ray-Ray McCloud III, WR, Clemson5'10"18020186187308
Austin Proehl, WR, North Carolina5'10"17520187255349
Tre'Davious White, CB, LSU5'11"192201712739
Zay Jones, WR, East Carolina6'2"201201723757
Dion Dawkins, INT-OL, Temple6'4"314201726373
Matt Milano, LB, Boston College6'0"22320175163198
Nathan Peterman, QB, Pittsburgh6'2"22620175171105
Tanner Vallejo, LB, Boise State6'1"22820176195310
Shaq Lawson, EDGE, Clemson6'2"269201611923
Reggie Ragland, LB, Alabama6'1"247201624116
Adolphus Washington, INT-DL, Ohio State6'3"301201638053
Cardale Jones, QB, Ohio State6'5"25320164139203
Jonathan Williams, RB, Arkansas5'10"22020165156170
Kolby Listenbee, WR, TCU6'0"19720166192234
Kevon Seymour, CB, USC5'11"18620166218177
Ronald Darby, CB, Florida State5'11"193201525045
John Miller, INT-OL, Louisville6'2"303201538166
Karlos Williams, RB, Florida State6'1"23020155155143
Tony Steward, LB, Clemson6'0"23520156188212
Nick O'Leary, TE, Florida State6'3"25220156194174
Dezmin Lewis, WR, Central Arkansas6'4"21420157234238
Sammy Watkins, WR, Clemson6'1"2112014145
Cyrus Kouandjio, OT, Alabama6'7"322201424469
Preston Brown, LB, Louisville6'1"251201437360
Ross Cockrell, CB, Duke6'1"1912014410986
Cyril Richardson, INT-OL, Baylor6'5"32920145153160
Randell Johnson, LB, Florida Atlantic6'3"24220147221225
Seantrel Henderson, OT, Miami6'7"3312014723795
EJ Manuel, QB, Florida State6'4"237201311629
Robert Woods, WR, USC6'1"201201324140
Kiko Alonso, LB, Oregon6'3"238201324661
Marquise Goodwin, WR, Texas5'9"1832013378111
Duke Williams, S, Nevada5'11"20320134105105
Jonathan Meeks, S, Clemson20135143219
Dustin Hopkins, K, Florida State6'2"19320136177148
Chris Gragg, TE, Arkansas6'3"24420137222194
Stephon Gilmore, CB, South Carolina6'1"190201211010
Cordy Glenn, OT, Georgia6'6"345201224131
T.J. Graham, WR, NC State5'11"1882012369136
Nigel Bradham, EDGE, Florida State6'2"24120124105188
Ron Brooks, CB, LSU5'10"19020124124118
Zebrie Sanders, OT, Florida State6'6"32020125144233
Tank Carder, LB, TCU6'2"23620125147161
Mark Asper, INT-OL, Oregon20126178274
John Potter, K, Western Michigan20127251292
Marcell Dareus, INT-DL, Alabama6'3"3192011133
Aaron Williams, S, Texas6'1"204201123452
Kelvin Sheppard, LB, LSU6'1"250201136849
Da'Norris Searcy, S, North Carolina5'11"2232011410082
Chris Hairston, OT, Clemson6'6"3262011412273
Johnny White, RB, North Carolina5'10"20920115133196
Chris White, LB, Mississippi State6'2"24020116169187
Justin Rogers, CB, Richmond5'11"18020117206191
Michael Jasper, INT-DL, Bethel (MN)20117245297
C.J. Spiller, RB, Clemson5'11"1962010199
Torell Troup, INT-DL, UCF6'3"314201024144
Alex Carrington, EDGE, Arkansas State6'5"2852010372109
Marcus Easley, WR, Connecticut6'3"21020104107197
Ed Wang, OT, Virginia Tech6'5"31420105140247
Arthur Moats, EDGE, James Madison6'1"24620106178112
Danny Batten, INT-DL, South Dakota State20106192203
Levi Brown, QB, Troy6'4"22920107209269
Kyle Calloway, OT, Iowa6'7"32320107216243
Aaron Maybin, EDGE, Penn State6'4"249200911177
Eric Wood, INT-OL, Louisville6'4"310200912824
Jairus Byrd, CB, Oregon5'10"207200924231
Andy Levitre, INT-OL, Oregon State6'3"305200925143
Shawn Nelson, TE, Southern Mississippi6'5"24020094121141
Nic Harris, EDGE, Oklahoma6'3"23420095147121
Cary Harris, CB, USC6'1"18720096183183
Ellis Lankster, CB, West Virginia5'9"19120097220170
Leodis McKelvin, CB, Troy5'10"190200811124
James Hardy, WR, Indiana6'6"217200824157
Chris Ellis, EDGE, Virginia Tech6'4"2632008372144
Reggie Corner, S, Akron20084114138
Derek Fine, TE, Kansas6'3"25120084132187
Alvin Bowen, LB, Iowa State6'1"22320085147224
Xavier Omon, RB, Northwest Missouri State5'11"22820086179230
Demetress Bell, OT, Northwestern State20087219143
Steve Johnson, WR, Kentucky6'2"2102008722499
Kennard Cox, S, Pittsburgh20087251204
Marshawn Lynch, RB, California5'11"215200711212
Paul Posluszny, EDGE, Penn State6'2"238200723421
Trent Edwards, QB, Stanford6'4"231200739258
Dwayne Wright, RB, Fresno State6'1"22820074111185
John Wendling, S, Wyoming6'1"22220076184128
Derek Schouman, TE, Boise State6'2"24720077222206
C.J. Ah You, EDGE, Oklahoma6'3"27420077239202
Donte Whitner, S, Ohio State5'10"20420061816
John McCargo, INT-DL, NC State6'2"302200612643
Ashton Youboty, CB, Ohio State5'11"189200637095
Ko Simpson, S, South Carolina6'1"2092006410591
Kyle Williams, INT-DL, LSU6'1"2992006513427
Brad Butler, OT, Virginia20065143145
Keith Ellison, EDGE, Oregon State6'2"23520066178138
Terrance Pennington, OT, New Mexico6'7"32520067216190
Aaron Merz, INT-OL, California20067248206
Roscoe Parrish, WR, Miami5'10"170200525580
Kevin Everett, TE, Miami6'4"2502005386152
Duke Preston, INT-OL, Illinois6'5"31120054122173
Eric King, CB, Wake Forest5'9"18920055156191
Justin Geisinger, OT, Vanderbilt6'4"32220056197262
Lionel Gates, RB, Louisville6'1"22220057236255
Lee Evans, WR, Wisconsin5'11"197200411319
J.P. Losman, QB, Tulane6'2"224200412256
Tim Anderson, INT-DL, Ohio State6'3"3072004374111
Tim Euhus, TE, Oregon State6'5"24920044109178
Dylan McFarland, OT, Montana6'5"30420047207266
Jonathan Smith, WR, Georgia Tech20047214211
Willis McGahee, RB, Miami200312315
Chris Kelsay, EDGE, Nebraska6'5"273200324829
Angelo Crowell, LB, Virginia6'1"236200339480
Terrence McGee, CB, Northwestern State5'10"2012003411178
Sam Aiken, WR, North Carolina6'2"20920034127143
Ben Sobieski, INT-OL, Iowa6'5"30720035151212
Lauvale Sape, INT-DL, Utah6'2"29720036187194
Mario Haggan, LB, Mississippi State6'3"25220037228145
Mike Williams, OT, Texas6'7"3372002147
Josh Reed, WR, LSU200223642
Ryan Denney, EDGE, BYU6'7"276200226160
Coy Wire, S, Stanford200239790
Justin Bannan, INT-DL, Colorado6'3"3002002513972
Kevin Thomas, CB, UNLV5'11"18020026176161
Mike Pucillo, INT-OL, Auburn20027215154
Rodney Wright, WR, Fresno State20027249252
Jarrett Ferguson, RB, Virginia Tech20027251254
Dominique Stevenson, EDGE, Tennessee20027260195
Nate Clements, S, Ohio State200112117
Aaron Schobel, INT-DL, TCU200124631
Travis Henry, RB, Tennessee5'9"223200125846
Ron Edwards, INT-DL, Texas A&M6'3"293200137651
Jonas Jennings, OT, Georgia6'4"334200139570
Brandon Spoon, LB, North Carolina6'3"24520014110136
Marques Sullivan, OT, Illinois6'5"33820015144117
Tony Driver, S, Notre Dame20016178221
Dan O'Leary, TE, Notre Dame6'4"25220016195191
Jimmy Williams, CB, Vanderbilt5'10"18820016196147
Reggie Germany, WR, Ohio State6'1"18320017214189
Tyrone Robertson, INT-DL, Georgia20017238199
Erik Flowers, EDGE, Arizona State6'4"271200012685
Travares Tillman, S, Georgia Tech200025878
Corey Moore, LB, Virginia Tech5'11"2232000389144
Avion Black, WR, Tennessee State20004121163
Sammy Morris, RB, Texas Tech6'1"2212000515687
Leif Larsen, INT-DL, UTEP6'5"30020006194177
Drew Haddad, WR, Buffalo20007233243
DaShon Polk, EDGE, Arizona6'2"23320007251172
Antoine Winfield, CB, Ohio State5'9"176199912318
Peerless Price, WR, Tennessee5'11"180199925333
Shawn Bryson, RB, Tennessee6'1"235199938666
Keith Newman, LB, North Carolina6'3"2391999411999
Bobby Collins, TE, North Alabama19994122163
Jay Foreman, LB, Nebraska6'1"2411999515671
Armon Hatcher, S, Oregon State6'1"21519996194219
Sheldon Jackson, TE, Nebraska6'3"24319997230241
Bryce Fisher, EDGE, Air Force6'4"2831999724897
Sam Cowart, LB, Florida State1998239
Robert Hicks, OT, Mississippi State1998368
Jonathan Linton, RB, North Carolina19985131
Fred Coleman, WR, Washington19986160
Victor Allotey, INT-OL, Indiana19987198
Kamil Loud, WR, Cal Poly19987238
Antowain Smith, RB, Houston1997123
Marcellus Wiley, EDGE, Columbia1997252
Jamie Nails, OT, Florida A&M19974120
Sean Woodson, DB, Jackson State19975153
Marcus Spriggs, INT-OL, Houston19976185
Pat Fitzgerald, TE, Texas19977226
Eric Moulds, WR, Mississippi State1996124
Gabe Northern, EDGE, LSU1996253
Matt Stevens, DB, Appalachian State1996387
Sean Moran, EDGE, Colorado State19964120
Ray Jackson, DB, Colorado State19965156
Leon Neal, RB, Washington19966196
Dusty Ziegler, INT-OL, Notre Dame19966202
Dan Bradenburg, EDGE, Indiana State19967237
Jay Riemersma, TE, Michigan19967244
Eric Smedley, DB, Indiana19967249
Ruben Brown, INT-OL, Pittsburgh1995114
Todd Collins, QB, Michigan1995245
Marlon Kerner, DB, Ohio State1995376
Damien Covington, LB, NC State1995396
Ken Irvin, DB, Memphis19954109
Justin Armour, WR, Stanford19954113
Tony Cline, TE, Stanford19954131
John Holecek, LB, Illinois19955144
Shannon Clavelle, INT-DL, Colorado19956185
Tom Nutten, INT-OL, Western Michigan19957221
Darick Holmes, RB, Portland State19957244
Jeff Burris, DB, Notre Dame1994127
Bucky Brooks, WR, North Carolina1994248
Lonnie Johnson, TE, Florida State1994261
Sam Rogers, LB, Colorado1994264
Marlo Perry, LB, Jackson State1994381
Corey Louchiey, OT, South Carolina1994398
Sean Crocker, DB, North Carolina19944130
A.J. Ofodile, TE, Missouri19945158
Anthony Abrams, EDGE, Clark Atlanta19946188
Kevin Knox, WR, Florida State19946192
Filmel Johnson, DB, Illinois19947221
Thomas Smith, DB, North Carolina1993128
John Parrella, INT-DL, Nebraska1993255
Russell Copeland, WR, Memphis19934111
Mike Devlin, INT-OL, Iowa19935136
Sebastian Savage, DB, NC State19935139
Corbin Lacina, OT, Augustana (IL)19936167
Willie Harris, WR, Mississippi State19937195
Chris Leuneberg, OT, West Chester19938223
John Fina, OT, Arizona1992127
James Patton, INT-DL, Texas1992255
Keith Goganious, LB, Penn State1992383
Frank Kmet, EDGE, Purdue19924111
Matt Darby, DB, UCLA19925139
Nate Turner, RB, Nebraska19926167
Kurt Schulz, DB, Eastern Washington19927195
Leonard Humphries, DB, Penn State19928223
Chris Walsh, WR, Stanford19929251
Barry Rose, WR, Wisconsin-Stevens Point199210279
Vince Marrow, TE, Toledo199211307
Matt Rodgers, QB, Iowa199212335
Henry Jones, DB, Illinois1991126
Phil Hansen, EDGE, North Dakota State1991254
Darryl Wren, DB, Pittsburg State1991382
Shawn Wilbourn, DB, Cal State Long Beach19915138
Millard Hamilton, WR, Clark Atlanta19916166
Amir Rasul, RB, Florida A&M19917194
Brad Lamb, WR, Anderson (IN)19918222
Mark Maddox, LB, Northern Michigan19919249
Tony DeLorenzo, INT-OL, New Mexico State199110277
Dean Kirkland, INT-OL, Washington199111305
Stephen Clark, TE, Texas199112333
James Williams, DB, Fresno State1990116
Carwell Gardner, RB, Louisville1990242
Glenn Parker, OT, Arizona1990369
Eddie Fuller, RB, LSU19904100
John Nies, P, Arizona19906154
Brent Griffith, INT-OL, Minnesota-Duluth19907166
Brent Collins, LB, Carson-Newman19907170
Fred DeRiggi, INT-DL, Syracuse19907181
Marvcus Patton, LB, UCLA19908208
Clarkston Hines, WR, Duke19909238
Mike Lodish, INT-DL, UCLA199010265
Al Edwards, WR, Northwestern State199011292
Don Beebe, WR, Chadron State1989382
John Kolesar, WR, Michigan19894109
Michael Andrews, DB, Alcorn State19895137
Sean Doctor, TE, Marshall19896164
Brian Jordan, DB, Richmond19897173
Chris Hale, DB, USC19897193
Pat Rabold, INT-DL, Wyoming19899249
Carlo Cheattom, DB, Auburn198910276
Richard Harvey, LB, Tulane198911305
Derrell Marshall, OT, USC198912332
Thurman Thomas, RB, Oklahoma State1988240
Bernard Fored, WR, UCF1988365
Ezekial Gadson, DB, Pittsburgh19885123
Kirk Roach, K, Western Carolina19885135
Dan Murray, LB, East Stroudsburg19886150
Tim Brocky, OT, Memphis19887177
Bo Wright, RB, Alabama19887184
John Hagy, DB, Texas19888204
Jeff Wright, INT-DL, Central Missouri State19888213
Carlton Bailey, LB, North Carolina19889235
Martin Mayhew, DB, Florida State198810262
Pete Curkendall, INT-DL, Penn State198811289
John Driscoll, OT, New Hampshire198812309
Tom Erlandson, LB, Washington198812316
Shane Conlan, LB, Penn State198718
Nate Odomes, DB, Wisconsin1987229
Roland Mitchell, DB, Texas Tech1987233
David Brandon, LB, Memphis1987360
Jamie Mueller, RB, Benedictine (IL)1987378
Leon Seals, EDGE, Jackson State19874109
Kerry Porter, RB, Washington State19877171
Bruce Mesner, INT-DL, Maryland19878209
Keith McKeller, TE, Jacksonville State19879227
Howard Ballard, OT, Alabama A&M198711283
Joe McGrail, INT-DL, Delaware198712311
Ronnie Harmon, RB, Iowa1986116
Will Wolford, OT, Vanderbilt1986120
Leonard Burton, INT-OL, South Carolina1986377
Carl Byrum, RB, Mississippi Valley State19865111
Bob Williams, TE, Penn State19867168
Mark Pike, LB, Georgia Tech19867178
Butch Rolle, TE, Michigan State19867180
Tony Furjanic, LB, Notre Dame19868202
Reggie Bynum, WR, Oregon State19869222
Guy Teafatiller, INT-DL, Illinois198610251
Tony Garbarczyk, INT-DL, Wake Forest198611278
Billy Witt, EDGE, North Alabama198611282
Brian McClure, QB, Bowling Green198612313
Derek Christian, LB, West Virginia Tech198612331
Bruce Smith, EDGE, Virginia Tech198511
Derrick Burroughs, DB, Memphis1985114
Mark Traynowicz, INT-OL, Nebraska1985229
Chris Burkett, WR, Jackson State1985242
Frank Reich, QB, Maryland1985357
Hal Garner, LB, Utah State1985363
Andre Reed, WR, Kutztown1985486
Dale Hellestrae, OT, SMU19854112
Jimmy Teal, WR, Texas A&M19855130
Mike Hamby, INT-DL, Utah State19856141
Ron Pitts, DB, UCLA19857169
Jacque Robinson, RB, Washington19858197
Glenn Jones, DB, Norfolk State19859225
Chris Babyar, INT-OL, Illinois198510253
James Seawright, LB, South Carolina198511282
Paul Woodside, K, West Virginia198512333
Greg Bell, RB, Notre Dame1984126
Eric Richardson, WR, San Jose State1984241
Rodney Bellinger, DB, Miami1984377
Sean McNanie, EDGE, San Diego State1984379
Speedy Neal, RB, Miami1984382
Mitchell Brookins, WR, Illinois1984495
John Kidd, P, Northwestern19845128
Tony Slaton, INT-OL, USC19846155
Stan David, DB, Texas Tech19847182
Stacy Rayfield, DB, Texas Arlington19848209
Leroy Howell, EDGE, Appalachian State19849236
Joe Azelby, LB, Harvard198410263
Craig White, WR, Missouri198411296
Russell Davis, TE, Maryland198412323
Tony Hunter, TE, Notre Dame1983112
Jim Kelly, QB, Miami1983114
Darryl Talley, LB, West Virginia1983239
Trey Junkin, LB, Louisiana Tech1983493
Jimmy Payne, EDGE, Georgia19834112
Matt Vandenboom, DB, Wisconsin19835126
Gurnest Brown, INT-DL, Maryland19837180
James Durham, DB, Houston19838207
George Parker, RB, Norfolk State19839234
Richard Tharpe, INT-DL, Louisville198310260
Larry White, EDGE, Jackson State198311293
Julius Dawkins, WR, Pittsburgh198312320
Perry Tuttle, WR, Clemson1982119
Matt Kofler, QB, San Diego State1982248
Eugene Marve, LB, Saginaw Valley1982359
Van Williams, RB, Carson-Newman1982493
DeWayne Chivers, TE, South Carolina19826160
Gary Anderson, K, Syracuse19827171
Luc Tousignant, QB, Fairmont State19828218
Dennis Edwards, INT-DL, USC19829245
Vic James, DB, Colorado198210272
Frank Kalil, INT-OL, Arizona198211298
Tony Suber, INT-DL, Gardner-Webb198212329
Booker Moore, RB, Penn State1981128
Chris Williams, DB, LSU1981249
Byron Franklin, WR, Auburn1981250
Mike Mosley, WR, Texas A&M1981376
Robert Geathers, INT-DL, South Carolina State1981383
Calvin Clark, EDGE, Purdue19815135
Robert Holt, WR, Baylor19816161
Steve Doolittle, LB, Colorado19817188
Rob Riddick, RB, Millersville19819241
Justin Cross, OT, Western State198110272
Buster Barnett, TE, Jackson State198111299
Keith Clark, LB, Memphis198112326
Jim Ritcher, INT-OL, NC State1980116
Joe Cribbs, RB, Auburn1980229
Gene Bradley, QB, Arkansas State1980237
Mark Brammer, TE, Michigan State1980367
John Schmeding, INT-OL, Boston College1980371
Ervin Parker, LB, South Carolina State1980493
Jeff Pyburn, DB, Georgia19805119
Keith Lee, DB, Colorado State19805129
Todd Krueger, QB, Northern Michigan19808202
Kent Davis, DB, Southeast Missouri State19809231
Greg Cater, P, Chattanooga198010259
Joe Gordon, INT-DL, Grambling198011286
Roger Lapham, TE, Maine198012316
Tom Cousineau, LB, Ohio State197911
Jerry Butler, WR, Clemson197915
Fred Smerlas, INT-DL, Boston College1979232
Jim Haslett, LB, Indiana (PA)1979251
Jon Borchardt, OT, Montana State1979362
Ken Johnson, EDGE, Knoxville1979483
Jeff Nixon, DB, Richmond1979487
Rod Kush, DB, Nebraska19795114
Dan Manucci, QB, Kansas State19795116
Mike Burrow, INT-OL, Auburn19796141
Tom Mullady, TE, Southwest Tennessee CC19797170
Keven Baker, EDGE, William Penn19799226
Dave Marler, QB, Mississippi State197910253
Paul Lawler, DB, Colgate197911279
Mike Harris, RB, Arizona State197912308
Terry Miller, RB, Oklahoma State197815
Dee Hardison, EDGE, North Carolina1978232
Scott Hutchinson, EDGE, Florida1978238
Dennis Johnson, RB, Mississippi State1978359
Danny Fulton, WR, Nebraska1978365
Lucius Sanford, LB, Georgia Tech1978489
Ken Spaeth, TE, Nebraska19785114
Eric Smith, OT, Southern Mississippi19786145
Mario Celotto, LB, USC19787171
Steve Powell, RB, Truman State19787183
Will Grant, INT-OL, Kentucky197810255
Jerry Blanton, LB, Kentucky197811282
Richard Crump, RB, Northeastern State197812309
Phil Dokes, INT-DL, Oklahoma State1977112
Curtis Brown, RB, Missouri1977359
John Kimbrough, WR, St. Cloud State1977373
Jimmy Dean, INT-DL, Texas A&M1977486
Fred Besana, QB, California19775115
Neil O'Donoghue, K, Auburn19775127
Ron Pruitt, EDGE, Nebraska19776157
Mike Nelms, DB, Baylor19777170
Greg Morton, INT-DL, Michigan19778197
Nate Jackson, RB, Tennessee State197711282
Charles Romes, DB, North Carolina Central197712309
Mario Clark, DB, Oregon1976118
Ken Jones, INT-OL, Arkansas State1976245
Joe Devlin, OT, Iowa1976252
Ben Williams, EDGE, Ole Miss1976378
Dan Jilek, LB, Michigan19764109
Fred Coleman, TE, Louisiana Monroe19765142
Leslie Benson, EDGE, Baylor19766164
Scott Piper, WR, Arizona19766171
Darnell Powell, RB, Chattanooga19766175
Jackie Williams, DB, Texas A&M19767195
Scott Gardner, QB, Virginia19768215
Bobby Joe Easter, RB, Middle Tennessee19768226
Art Meadowcroft, INT-OL, Minnesota19768227
Jeff Turner, LB, Kansas19769241
Bob Kotzur, INT-DL, Texas State19769255
Keith Moody, DB, Syracuse197610280
Forry Smith, WR, Iowa State197611309
Joe Lowery, RB, Jackson State197612336
Will Wilcox, INT-OL, Texas197613365
Tony Williams, WR, Middle Tennessee197614392
Arnold Robinson, LB, Bethune-Cookman197615421
Gary Gorrell, LB, Boise State197616448
Bob Berg, K, New Mexico197617477
Tom Ruud, LB, Nebraska1975119
Bob Nelson, LB, Nebraska1975242
Glenn Loft, DB, Drake1975250
Tom Donchez, RB, Penn State19754102
John McCrumbly, LB, Texas A&M19755115
Gil Chapman, RB, Michigan19757166
Reggie Cherry, RB, Houston19757174
Harry Banks, DB, Michigan19757175
John Hill, INT-DL, Duke19758201
Roland Hooks, RB, NC State197510253
Tom Drake, DB, Michigan197511279
Mark Johnson, EDGE, Missouri197512305
Mark Dienhart, OT, St. Thomas (MN)197513331
Robert Evans, WR, Morris Brown197514357
Chris Kupec, QB, North Carolina197515383
Tom Fine, TE, Notre Dame197516408
Jeff Turcotte, EDGE, Colorado197517435
Reuben Gant, TE, Oklahoma State1974118
Doug Allen, LB, Penn State1974227
Gary Marangi, QB, Boston College1974370
Charlester Crumpler, RB, East Carolina1974495
Gary Hayman, WR, Penn State19745106
Tim Guy, OT, Oregon19745122
Greg Hare, QB, Ohio State19748203
Brian Doherty, P, Notre Dame19749226
Art Cameron, TE, Albany197410241
Don Calhoun, RB, Kansas State197410249
Rod Kirby, LB, Pittsburgh197411278
Dave Means, EDGE, Southeast Missouri State197412303
Ed Gatewood, LB, Tennessee State197413331
Phil Lamm, DB, North Carolina197414339
Phil Gurbada, DB, Mayville State197414355
Ken Williams, LB, Southwestern Louisiana197415382
Sanford Quale, OT, North Dakota State197416406
Sal Casalo, K, Cincinnati197417434
Paul Seymour, TE, Michigan197317
Joe Delamielleure, INT-OL, Michigan State1973126
Jeff Winans, INT-DL, USC1973232
Joe Ferguson, QB, Arkansas1973357
Bob Kampa, INT-DL, California1973377
Don Walker, DB, Central State1973487
Jeff Yeates, INT-DL, Boston College19734103
Wallace Francis, WR, Arkansas State19735110
John Skorupan, LB, Penn State19736136
Brian Mcconnell, LB, Michigan State19737162
John Ford, TE, Henderson State19737181
Lee Fobbs, RB, Grambling19738190
Mike Reppond, WR, Arkansas19739215
Matthew Reed, QB, Grambling197310240
John LeHeup, LB, South Carolina197310259
Richard Earl, OT, Tennessee197311265
Ron Carroll, INT-DL, Sam Houston State197312294
Merv Krakau, LB, Iowa State197314344
Joe Rizzo, LB, Kings Point197315369
Vince O'Neil, RB, Kansas197315379
John Stearns, DB, Colorado197317423
Walt Patulski, EDGE, Notre Dame197211
Reggie McKenzie, INT-OL, Michigan1972227
Fred Swendson, EDGE, Notre Dame1972353
Randy Jackson, RB, Wichita State1972479
Leon Garror, DB, Alcorn State19725105
Robert penchion, INT-OL, Alcorn State19725108
Ralph Stepaniak, DB, Notre Dame19727157
Paul Gibson, WR, UTEP19728183
Steve Vogel, LB, Boise State19729209
Maurice Tyler, DB, Morgan State197210235
Bill Light, LB, Minnesota197211271
Jeff Baker, WR, US International197212287
Ed Moss, RB, Southeast Missouri State197213313
Karl Salb, INT-DL, Kansas197214340
Brian Linstrom, QB, Arizona197216391
John Shelly, DB, Oklahoma197217417
J.D. Hill, WR, Arizona State197114
Jan White, TE, Ohio State1971229
Bruce Jarvis, INT-OL, Washington1971353
Jim Braxton, RB, West Virginia1971357
Don Green, OT, Purdue19715107
Tim Beamer, DB, Johnson C Smith19715113
Bill McKinley, EDGE, Arizona19716145
Bob Chandler, WR, USC19717160
Louis Ross, EDGE, South Carolina State19718183
Tyrone Walls, RB, Missouri19718185
Bob Strickland, LB, Auburn19719213
Andy Browder, OT, Texas A&M-Kingsville197111263
Jim Sheffield, K, Texas A&M197112291
Busty Underwood, QB, TCU197113316
Jim Hoots, EDGE, Missouri Southern State197114341
Charles Cole, RB, Toledo197115369
Billy Hunter, DB, Utah197116394
Pat Morrison, TE, Arkansas197117419
Al Cowlings, EDGE, USC197015
Dennis Shaw, QB, San Diego State1970230
Jim Reilly, INT-OL, Notre Dame1970357
Glenn Alexander, DB, Grambling1970367
Jerome Gantt, EDGE, North Carolina Central1970482
Steve Starnes, LB, Tampa19705109
Ken Edwards, RB, Virginia Tech19706134
Grant Guthrie, K, Florida State19706135
Wayne Fowler, OT, Richmond19707161
Richard Cheek, OT, Auburn19708186
Bill Bridges, INT-OL, Houston19709213
Willie Dixon, DB, Albany197010238
Terry Williams, RB, Grambling197011265
Dave Simpson, OT, Drake197012290
Steve Schroeder, K, Pacific (OR)197013317
William Costen, OT, Morris Brown197014342
Dave Farris, TE, Central Michigan197015369
Larry Davis, WR, Rice197016394
George Bevan, DB, LSU197017421
O.J. Simpson, RB, USC196911
Bill Enyard, RB, Oregon State1969227
Julian Nunamaker, EDGE, UT Martin1969353
Mike Richey, OT, North Carolina1969479
Ben Mayes, INT-DL, Drake19695105
John Helton, EDGE, Arizona State19697157
James Harvey, OT, Virginia Tech19698183
James Harris, QB, Grambling19698192
Ron Baines, WR, Montana196910235
Bobby Hall, RB, NC State196911261
Lloyd Pate, RB, Cincinnati196912287
Leon Lovelace, OT, Texas Tech196913312
Bubba Thornton, WR, TCU196914339
Karl Wilson, RB, Olivet College196915365
Robert Kirk, INT-OL, Indiana196916391
Wayne Lineberry, LB, East Carolina196917417
Haven Moses, WR, San Diego State196819
Bob Tatareck, INT-DL, Miami1968234
Richard Trapp, EDGE, Florida1968363
Edgar Chandler, OT, Georgia1968486
Ben Gregory, RB, Nebraska19685114
Mike McBath, EDGE, Penn State19685119
Max Anderson, RB, Arizona State19685132
Pete Richardson, DB, Dayton19687173
Bob Kalsu, OT, Oklahoma19688199
Gary McDermott, RB, Tulsa19689227
Jerome Lawson, DB, Utah196810251
Dick Plagge, RB, Auburn196811281
Greg Pipes, LB, Baylor196812306
Dan Darragh, QB, William & Mary196813336
Chuck DeVliegher, INT-DL, Memphis196814361
John Gilmore, INT-DL, Peru State196815389
John Frantz, INT-OL, California196816415
Dick Hines, INT-DL, Kentucky State196817443
John Pitts, WR, Arizona State1967122
Jim LeMoine, TE, Utah State1967242
Tom Rhoads, EDGE, Notre Dame1967370
Gary Bugenhagen, OT, Syracuse19674102
Bill Wilderson, EDGE, UTEP19676149
George Gaiser, OT, SMU19677181
Tommy Luke, DB, Ole Miss19678207
Gerald Seither, WR, Kent State19679233
Tom Croft, DB, Louisiana Tech196710259
Paul Tomich, OT, Drake196711284
Ernie Ames, INT-DL, Kent State196712292
Bob Bonner, INT-DL, Southern196712311
Howard Finley, DB, Tennessee A&I196713318
George Carter, RB, St Bonaventure196713319
Randy Wheeler, RB, Georgia196713337
Vern Moore, RB, Central State196714362
Grant Martinsen, DB, Utah State196715389
Mike Irwin, RB, Penn State196716415
Grover Smith, RB, Fort Valley State196717441