Denver Broncos Draft History

Player, Position, College HT WT Year Round Overall Draft Rank
Bradley Chubb, EDGE, NC State6'4"2692018154
Courtland Sutton, WR, Southern Methodist6'3"218201824036
Royce Freeman, RB, Oregon5'11"234201837185
Isaac Yiadom, CB, Boston College6'1"1902018399168
Josey Jewell, LB, Iowa6'1"2352018410680
DaeSean Hamilton, WR, Penn State6'1"2052018411383
Troy Fumagalli, TE, Wisconsin6'6"24820185156161
Sam Jones, INT-OL, Arizona State6'5"29020186183224
Keishawn Bierria, LB, Washington6'2"22320186217236
David Williams, RB, Arkansas6'1"22920187226343
Garett Bolles, OT, Utah6'5"297201712028
Demarcus Walker, EDGE, Florida State6'4"2802017251103
Carlos Henderson, WR, Louisiana Tech5'11"199201738296
Brendan Langley, CB, Lamar6'0"20120173101195
Jake Butt, TE, Michigan6'5"2462017514594
Isaiah McKenzie, WR, Georgia5'7"17320175172204
De'Angelo Henderson, RB, Coastal Carolina5'7"20820176203235
Chad Kelly, QB, Mississippi6'2"22420177253335
Paxton Lynch, QB, Memphis6'6"244201612618
Adam Gotsis, INT-DL, Georgia Tech6'4"287201626374
Justin Simmons, S, Boston College6'2"202201639888
Devontae Booker, RB, Utah5'10"2192016413689
Connor McGovern, INT-OL, Missouri6'4"30620165144205
Andy Janovich, FB, Nebraska6'1"23820166176188
Will Parks, S, Arizona6'1"19420166219193
Riley Dixon, P, Syracuse6'4"22020167228181
Shane Ray, EDGE, Missouri6'3"245201512342
Ty Sambrailo, OT, Colorado State6'6"3112015259103
Jeff Heuerman, TE, Ohio State6'5"2542015392148
Max Garcia, INT-OL, Florida6'4"3092015413370
Lorenzo Doss, CB, Tulane5'10"18220155164244
Darius Kilgo, INT-DL, Maryland6'3"31920156203195
Trevor Siemian, QB, Northwestern6'3"21520157250146
Taurean Nixon, CB, Tulane6'0"18320157251297
Josh Furman, S, Oklahoma State6'2"20220157252283
Bradley Roby, CB, Ohio State5'11"194201413159
Cody Latimer, WR, Indiana6'2"2152014256101
Michael Schofield III, OT, Michigan6'6"301201439574
Lamin Barrow, LB, Louisiana State6'1"23720145156167
Matt Paradis, INT-OL, Boise State6'3"30620146207159
Corey Nelson, LB, Oklahoma6'0"23120147242180
Sylvester Williams, INT-DL, North Carolina6'3"313201312817
Montee Ball, RB, Wisconsin5'11"214201325885
Kayvon Webster, CB, South Florida5'11"1952013390120
Quanterus Smith, EDGE, Western Kentucky6'4"25020135146179
Tavarres King, WR, Georgia6'1"18920135161244
Vinston Painter, OT, Virginia Tech6'4"30620136173262
Zac Dysert, QB, Miami (OH)6'3"22720137234225
Derek Wolfe, INT-DL, Cincinnati6'5"295201223634
Brock Osweiler, QB, Arizona State6'6"242201225776
Ronnie Hillman, RB, San Diego State5'9"200201236794
Omar Bolden, CB, Arizona State5'10"20220124101160
Philip Blake, INT-OL, Baylor6'3"31120124108215
Malik Jackson, EDGE, Tennessee6'5"2842012513784
Danny Trevathan, EDGE, Kentucky20126188115
Von Miller, EDGE, Texas A&M6'3"2462011122
Rahim Moore, S, California Los Angeles6'1"202201124554
Orlando Franklin, OT, Miami (FL)6'6"316201124637
Nate Irving, LB, NC State6'1"2402011367122
Quinton Carter, S, Oklahoma6'1"20820114108121
Julius Thomas, TE, Portland State6'5"24620114129108
Mike Mohamed, LB, California6'3"23920116189184
Virgil Green, TE, Nevada6'3"24920117204125
Jeremy Beal, LB, Oklahoma6'2"26220117247239
Demaryius Thomas, WR, Georgia Tech6'3"224201012211
Tim Tebow, QB, Florida6'3"236201012576
Zane Beadles, INT-OL, Utah6'4"310201024551
J.D. Walton, INT-OL, Baylor6'3"300201038066
Eric Decker, WR, Minnesota6'3"217201038738
Perrish Cox, CB, Oklahoma State6'1"1952010513783
Eric Olsen, INT-OL, Notre Dame6'4"30620106183170
Syd'Quan Thompson, S, California20107225194
Jammie Kirlew, EDGE, Indiana6'1"26020107232274
Knowshon Moreno, RB, Georgia5'11"217200911227
Robert Ayers, EDGE, Tennessee6'3"272200911837
Alphonso Smith, CB, Wake Forest5'9"193200923771
Darcel McBath, S, Texas Tech6'1"1982009248108
Richard Quinn, TE, North Carolina6'4"264200926488
David Bruton, S, Notre Dame6'2"21920094114129
Seth Olsen, INT-OL, Iowa6'5"30620094132184
Kenny McKinley, WR, South Carolina6'1"18920095141266
Tom Brandstater, QB, Fresno State6'5"22020096174270
Blake Schlueter, INT-OL, Texas Christian20097225289
Ryan Clady, OT, Boise State6'6"30920081129
Eddie Royal, WR, Virginia Tech5'10"184200824233
Kory Lichtensteiger, INT-OL, Bowling Green6'2"2982008410867
Jack Williams, CB, Kent State5'9"18620084119152
Ryan Torain, RB, Arizona State6'1"22220085139168
Carlton Powell, INT-DL, Virginia Tech6'2"29220085148225
Spencer Larsen, LB, Arizona6'2"23820086183171
Josh Barrett, S, Arizona State6'2"22320087220141
Peyton Hillis, FB, Arkansas6'1"24020087227135
Jarvis Moss, EDGE, Florida6'7"250200711731
Tim Crowder, EDGE, Texas6'4"272200725677
Ryan Harris, OT, Notre Dame6'5"305200737052
Marcus Thomas, INT-DL, Florida6'2"3142007412185
Jay Cutler, QB, Vanderbilt6'3"22620061114
Tony Scheffler, TE, Western Michigan6'6"254200626183
Brandon Marshall, WR, Central Florida6'5"2292006411973
Elvis Dumervil, EDGE, Louisville6'1"2572006412679
Domenik Hixon, WR, Akron20064130129
Chris Kuper, INT-OL, North Dakota6'5"30120065161106
Greg Eslinger, INT-OL, Minnesota6'3"29220066198209
Darrent Williams, CB, Oklahoma State5'9"1762005256102
Karl Paymah, CB, Washington State6'1"2042005376153
Domonique Foxworth, CB, Maryland5'11"184200539782
Maurice Clarett, RB, Ohio State6'1"23420053101215
Chris Myers, INT-OL, Miami (FL)20056200112
Paul Ernster, K, Northern Arizona20057239209
D.J. Williams, LB, Miami (FL)6'0"250200411717
Tatum Bell, RB, Oklahoma State5'11"212200424165
Darius Watts, WR, Marshall6'1"1862004254108
Jeremy LeSueur, CB, Michigan6'1"1972004385218
Jeff Shoate, CB, San Diego State5'10"18720045152257
Triandos Luke, WR, Alabama5'11"19120046171226
Josh Sewell, INT-OL, Nebraska6'2"30120046190260
Matt Mauck, QB, Louisiana State6'1"22820047225201
Brandon Miree, RB, Pittsburgh5'11"22620047247250
Bradlee Van Pelt, QB, Colorado State6'2"22320047250255
George Foster, OT, Georgia200312034
Terry Pierce, EDGE, Kansas State2003251107
Quentin Griffin, RB, Oklahoma5'7"19520034108136
Nick Eason, INT-DL, Clemson6'3"30120034114102
Bryant McNeal, EDGE, Clemson6'5"24820034128209
Ben Claxton, INT-OL, Mississippi6'3"30120035157213
Adrian Madise, WR, Texas Christian6'1"21520035158214
Aaron Hunt, EDGE, Texas Tech6'3"26220036194227
Clint Mitchell, EDGE, Florida6'7"25720037227242
Ahmaad Galloway, RB, Alabama20037235248
Ashley Lelie, WR, Hawaii200211930
Clinton Portis, RB, Miami (FL)200225129
Dorsett Davis, INT-DL, Mississippi State6'5"3042002396153
Sam Brandon, S, Nevada Las Vegas6'2"19920024131119
Herb Haygood, WR, Michigan State6'1"19320025144214
Jeb Putzier, TE, Boise State20026191129
Chris Young, S, Georgia Tech6'1"21020027228189
Monsanto Pope, INT-DL, Virginia6'4"29520027231146
Willie Middlebrooks, S, Minnesota200112449
Paul Toviessi, EDGE, Marshall6'6"260200125189
Reggie Hayward, EDGE, Iowa State6'5"255200138763
Ben Hamilton, INT-OL, Minnesota6'5"3032001411398
Nick Harris, P, California2001412084
Kevin Kasper, WR, Iowa6'1"19920016190187
Deltha O'Neal, S, California200011527
Ian Gold, LB, Michigan6'1"221200024039
Kenoy Kennedy, S, Arkansas6'1"221200024544
Chris Cole, WR, Texas A&M6'1"1912000370152
Jerry Johnson, INT-DL, Florida State6'1"29320004101164
Cooper Carlisle, INT-OL, Florida6'6"2972000411294
Muneer Moore, WR, Richmond6'2"20120005154207
Mike Anderson, RB, Utah2000618988
Jarious Jackson, QB, Notre Dame6'1"22620007214233
Leroy Fields, WR, Jackson State20007246251
Al Wilson, LB, Tennessee6'1"239199913114
Montae Reagor, INT-DL, Texas Tech6'2"285199925845
Lennie Friedman, INT-OL, Duke6'3"301199926158
Chris Watson, CB, Eastern Illinois6'1"1911999367117
Travis McGriff, WR, Florida5'8"1851999393167
Olandis Gary, RB, Georgia6'1"2161999412793
David Bowens, EDGE, Western Illinois6'3"2551999515865
Darwin Brown, S, Texas Tech19995167207
Desmond Clark, TE, Wake Forest6'3"2551999617974
Chad Plummer, WR, Cincinnati6'3"23319996204227
Billy Miller, WR, Southern California6'3"21519997218120
Justin Swift, TE, Kansas State6'4"25819997238185
Marcus Nash, WR, Tennessee1998130
Eric Brown, DB, Mississippi State1998261
Brian Griese, QB, Michigan1998391
Curtis Alexander, RB, Alabama19984122
Chris Howard, RB, Michigan19985153
Trey Teague, INT-OL, Tennessee19987200
Nate Wayne, LB, Mississippi19987219
Trevor Pryce, EDGE, Clemson1997128
Dan Neil, INT-OL, Texas1997367
Cory Gilliard, DB, Ball State19974124
John Mobley, LB, Kutztown1996115
Tory James, DB, Louisiana State1996244
Detron Smith, RB, Texas A&M1996365
Mark Campbell, INT-DL, Florida1996378
Jeff Lewis, QB, Northern Arizona19964100
Darius Johnson, DB, Oklahoma19964122
Patrick Jeffers, WR, Virginia19965159
Tony Veland, DB, Nebraska19966181
Leslie Ratliffe, OT, Tennessee19967213
Chris Banks, INT-OL, Kansas19967226
L.T. Levine, RB, Kansas19967235
Brian Gragert, P, Wyoming19967236
Jamie Brown, OT, Florida A&M19954121
Ken Brown, LB, Virginia Tech19954124
Phil Yeboah-Kodie, LB, Penn State19955146
Fritz Fequeire, INT-OL, Iowa19956182
Terrell Davis, RB, Georgia19956196
Steve Russ, LB, Air Force19957218
Byron Chamberlain, WR, Wayne State19957222
Allen Aldridge, LB, Houston1994251
Randy Fuller, DB, Tennessee State19944123
Keith Burns, LB, Oklahoma State19947210
Butler By'not'e, RB, Ohio State19947212
Tom Nalen, INT-OL, Boston College19947218
Dan Williams, EDGE, Toledo1993111
Glyn Milburn, RB, Stanford1993243
Rondell Jones, DB, North Carolina1993369
Jason Elam, K, Hawaii1993370
Jeff Robinson, EDGE, Idaho1993498
Kevin Williams, RB, California Los Angeles19935126
Melvin Bonner, WR, Baylor19936154
Clarence Williams, TE, Washington State19937169
Antonius Kimbrough, WR, Jackson State19937182
Brian Stablein, WR, Ohio State19938210
Tommy Maddox, QB, California Los Angeles1992125
Shane Dronett, EDGE, Texas1992254
Chuck Johnson, INT-OL, Texas19924110
Frank Robinson, DB, Boise State19925137
Ron Geater, EDGE, Iowa19927170
Jim Johnson, OT, Michigan State19927181
Jon Bostick, WR, Nebraska19927193
Dietrich Lockridge, INT-OL, Jackson State19928208
Muhammad Oliver, DB, Oregon19929249
Bob Meeks, INT-OL, Auburn199210278
Cedric Tillman, WR, Alcorn State199211305
John Granby, DB, Virginia Tech199212334
Mike Croel, LB, Nebraska199114
Reggie Johnson, TE, Florida State1991230
Keith Traylor, LB, Central State1991361
Derek Russell, WR, Arkansas1991489
Greg Lewis, RB, Washington19915115
Nick Subis, OT, San Diego State19916142
Kenny Walker, EDGE, Nebraska19918200
Don Gibson, INT-DL, Southern California19919227
Curtis Mayfield, WR, Oklahoma State199110253
Shawn Moore, QB, Virginia199111284
Alton Montgomery, DB, Houston1990252
Jeroy Robinson, LB, Texas A&M1990482
Jeff Davidson, INT-OL, Ohio State19905111
Le-Lo Lang, DB, Washington19905136
Ronne Haliburton, TE, Louisiana State19906164
Shannon Sharpe, TE, Savannah State19907192
Brad Leggett, INT-OL, Southern California19908219
Todd Ellis, QB, South Carolina19909247
James Szymanski, EDGE, Michigan State199010259
Anthony Thompson, LB, East Carolina199010275
Steve Atwater, DB, Arkansas1989120
Doug Widell, INT-OL, Boston College1989241
Warren Powers, EDGE, Maryland1989247
Darrell Hamilton, OT, North Carolina1989369
Richad McCullough, EDGE, Clemson1989497
Darren Carrington, DB, Northern Arizona19895134
Anthony Stafford, WR, Oklahoma19896152
Melvin Bratton, RB, Miami (FL)19897180
Paul Green, TE, Southern California19898208
Monte Smith, INT-OL, North Dakota State19899236
Wayne Williams, RB, Florida19899241
Anthony Butts, INT-DL, Mississippi State198910264
Richard Shelton, DB, Liberty198911292
John Javis, WR, Howard198912320
Ted Gregory, INT-DL, Syracuse1988126
Gerald Perry, OT, Southern University1988245
Kevin Guidry, DB, Louisiana State1988379
Corris Ervin, DB, Central Florida19885136
Pat Kelly, TE, Syracuse19887174
Gary Frank, INT-OL, Mississippi State19887192
Mel Farr Jr., RB, California Los Angeles19889248
Channing Williams, RB, Arizona State198810268
Richard Calvin, RB, Washington State198811304
Johnny Carter, INT-DL, Grambling State198812332
Ricky Nattiel, WR, Florida1987127
Michael Brooks, LB, Louisiana State1987384
Marc Munford, LB, Nebraska19874111
Warren Marshall, RB, James Madison19876167
Wilbur Strozier, TE, Georgia19877194
Dan Morgan, INT-OL, Penn State19878222
Bruce Plummer, INT-OL, Mississippi State19879250
Rafe Wilkinson, LB, Richmond198710278
Steve Roberts, EDGE, Washington198711299
Tommy Neal, RB, Maryland198711306
Tyrone Braxton, DB, North Dakota State198712334
Jim Juriga, OT, Illinois19864104
Tony Colorito, INT-DL, Southern California19865134
Orson Mobley, TE, Salem19866151
Mark Jackson, WR, Purdue19866161
Raymond Phillips, LB, NC State19867188
Bruce Klostermann, LB, South Dakota State19868217
Joe Thomas, WR, Mississippi Valley State19869244
Victor Hall, TE, Jackson State198610271
Thomas Dendy, RB, South Carolina198611301
Steve Sewell, RB, Oklahoma1985126
Vance Johnson, WR, Arizona1985231
Simon Fletcher, EDGE, Houston1985254
Keli McGregor, TE, Colorado State19854110
Billy Hinson, INT-OL, Florida19855139
Dallas Cameron, INT-DL, Miami (FL)19857194
Eric Riley, DB, Florida State19858222
Daryl Smith, DB, North Alabama19859249
Buddy Funck, QB, New Mexico198510269
Ron Anderson, LB, Southern Methodist198510278
Gary Rolle, WR, Florida198511306
Dan Lynch, INT-OL, Washington State198512334
Andre Townsend, EDGE, Mississippi1984246
Tony Lilly, DB, Florida1984378
Randy Robbins, DB, Arizona1984489
Aaron Smith, LB, Utah State19846159
Clarence Kay, TE, Georgia19847186
Winford Hood, OT, Georgia19848207
Scott Garnett, INT-DL, Washington19848218
Chris Brewer, RB, Arizona19849245
Bobby Micho, TE, Texas198410272
Gene Lang, RB, Louisiana State198411299
Murray Jarman, WR, Clemson198412326
Chris Hinton, OT, Northwestern198314
Mark Cooper, OT, Miami (FL)1983231
Clinton Sampson, WR, San Diego State1983360
Weedy Harris, LB, Houston19835116
Bruce Baldwin, DB, Harding19835125
Victor Heflin, DB, Delaware State19836143
Myron Dupree, DB, NC Central19837172
Gary Kubiak, QB, Texas A&M19838197
Brian Hawkins, DB, San Jose State19839228
Walt Bowyer, EDGE, Arizona State198310254
Don Bailey, INT-OL, Miami (FL)198311283
Karl Mecklenburg, LB, Minnesota198312310
Gerald Willhite, RB, San Jose State1982121
Orlando McDaniel, WR, Louisiana State1982250
Dan Plater, WR, Brigham Young19824106
Sammy Winder, RB, Southern Mississippi19825131
Alvin Ruben, EDGE, Houston19827189
Keith Uecker, OT, Auburn19829243
Ken Woodard, LB, Tuskegee198210274
Stuart Yatsko, INT-OL, Oregon198211300
Brian Clark, INT-OL, Clemson198212327
Dennis Smith, DB, Southern California1981115
Clay Brown, TE, Brigham Young1981242
Mark Herrmann, QB, Purdue1981498
Ken Lanier, OT, Florida State19815125
Alvin Lewis, RB, Colorado State19816151
Steve Busick, LB, Southern California19817181
Rusty Olsen, EDGE, Washington19819234
Pat Walker, WR, Miami (FL)198111290
John Hankerd, LB, Notre Dame198112317
Mandel Robinson, RB, Wyoming198112321
Rulon Jones, EDGE, Utah State1980242
Larry Carter, DB, Kentucky1980374
Rick Parros, RB, Utah State19804107
Mike Harden, DB, Michigan19805131
Laval Short, INT-DL, Colorado19805136
Keith Bishop, INT-OL, Baylor19806157
John Havekost, INT-OL, Nebraska19807184
Don Coleman, WR, Oregon19808197
Greg Bracelin, LB, California19809243
Virgina Seay, WR, Troy198010270
Phil Farris, WR, North Carolina198011297
Kelvin Clark, OT, Nebraska1979122
Bruce Radford, EDGE, Grambling State1979377
Charels Jefferson, DB, McNeese State19794105
Rick Leach, QB, Michigan19795132
Jeff McIntyre, LB, Arizona State19796148
Luke Prestridge, P, Baylor19797188
Charlie Taylor, WR, Rice19799242
Zach Dixon, RB, Temple197911297
Dave Jacobs, K, Syracuse197912325
Don Latimer, INT-DL, Miami (FL)1978127
Bill Gay, TE, Southern California1978255
Frank Smith, OT, Alabama A&M19788221
Vince Kinney, WR, Maryland197810277
Lacy Brumley, OT, Clemson197811305
Steve Schindler, INT-OL, Boston College1977118
Rob Lytle, RB, Michigan1977245
Bill Bryan, INT-OL, Duke19774101
Larry Swider, P, Pittsburgh19777185
Calvin Culliver, RB, Alabama19778212
Charles Jackson, INT-DL, Washington19779241
Oma Middlebrook, WR, Arkansas State197710268
Phil Heck, LB, California197711297
Scott Levenhagen, TE, Western Illinois197712324
Tom Glassic, INT-OL, Virginia1976115
Kurt Knoff, DB, Kansas1976243
Craig Penrose, QB, San Diego State19764107
Lonnie Perrin, RB, Illinois19765139
James Betterson, RB, North Carolina19768224
Jim Czirr, INT-OL, Michigan19769252
Jim Lisko, LB, Arkansas State19769260
Art Gilliam, EDGE, Grambling State197610278
Greg Pittman, LB, Iowa State197611306
Randy Moore, INT-DL, Arizona State197612334
Donnie McGraw, DB, Houston197613362
Larry Evans, LB, Mississippi College197614390
Wilbur Summers, P, Louisville197615418
John Huddleston, LB, Utah197616446
Randy Cozens, EDGE, Pittsburgh197617474
Louie Wright, DB, San Jose State1975117
Charles Smith, EDGE, NC Central1975243
Mike Franckowiak, QB, Central Michigan1975354
Drew Mahalic, LB, Notre Dame1975369
Steve Taylor, DB, Georgia1975484
Rich Upchurch, WR, Minnesota1975495
Stan Rogers, OT, Maryland19755107
Rubin Carter, INT-DL, Miami (FL)19755121
Steve Foley, DB, Tulane19758199
Rousell Williams, DB, Arizona19759225
Hank Engelhardt, INT-OL, Pacific197510240
Steve Haggerty, WR, Nevada Las Vegas197510251
Harry Walters, LB, Maryland197512303
Erik Penick, RB, Notre Dame197513329
Jerry Arnold, INT-OL, Oklahoma197514355
Ken Shelton, TE, Virginia197515381
Bubba Bridges, INT-DL, Colorado197516409
Lester Sherman, RB, Albany State197517433
Randy Gradishar, LB, Ohio State1974114
Carl Wafer, INT-DL, Tennessee State1974242
Claudie Minor, OT, San Diego State1974368
Ozell Collie, DB, Colorado1974492
John Winesberry, WR, Stanford19746145
Charlie Johnson, DB, Southern University197410248
Steve Buchanan, RB, Holy Cross197411276
Larry Cameron, LB, Alcorn State197412301
John Clerkley, INT-DL, Fort Valley State197413326
Rich Marks, DB, Northern Illinois197414354
Peil Pennington, QB, Massachusetts197415379
Darrell Austin, OT, South Carolina197416404
Boyd Brown, TE, Alcorn State197417432
Otis Armstrong, RB, Purdue197319
Barney Chavous, EDGE, South Carolina State1973236
Paul Howard, INT-OL, Brigham Young1973354
John Wood, INT-DL, Louisiana State1973370
Tom Jackson, LB, Louisville1973488
Charles McTorry, DB, Tennessee State19735113
Mike Askea, OT, Stanford19737165
John Grant, EDGE, Southern California19737166
Lyle Blackwood, DB, Texas Christian19739217
Al Marshall, WR, Boise State197310244
Elton Brown, EDGE, Utah State197311269
Jim O'Malley, LB, Notre Dame197312296
Ed Smith, EDGE, Colorado197313319
Ed White, RB, Tulsa197313321
John Hufnagel, QB, Penn State197314348
Calvin Jones, DB, Washington197315373
Oliver Ross, RB, Alabama A&M197316398
Ken Muhlbeier, INT-OL, Idaho197316400
Kenneth Morgan, TE, Elon197317425
Riley Odoms, TE, Houston197215
Bill Phillips, LB, Arkansas State1972358
Tom Graham, LB, Oregon19724102
Jim Krieg, WR, Washington19725118
Ronnie Estay, INT-DL, Louisiana State19728186
Floyd Priester, DB, Boston University19729214
Richard Wilkins, EDGE, Maryland State197210239
Larry Brunson, WR, Colorado197211263
Randy McDougall, DB, Weber State197212292
Bob Warner, RB, Bloomsburg197213317
Jerome Kundich, INT-OL, Texas-El Paso197214342
Harold Parmenter, INT-DL, Massachusetts197215370
Tom Bougus, RB, Boston College197216395
Lou Harris, RB, Southern California197217420
Marv Montgomery, OT, Southern California1971112
Dwight Harrison, WR, Texas A&I1971235
Lyle Alzado, EDGE, Yankton1971479
Cleo Johnson, DB, Alcorn State1971487
Harold Phillips, DB, Michigan State19716139
Doug Adams, LB, Ohio State19717165
Tom Beard, INT-OL, Michigan State19718187
John Handy, LB, Purdue19719217
Carlis Harris, WR, Idaho State197110243
Roger Roitsch, INT-DL, Rice197111269
Floyd Franks, WR, Mississippi197112295
Craig Blackford, QB, Evansville197113321
Tommy Lyons, INT-OL, Georgia197114350
Larry James, RB, Norfolk State197115373
Steve Thompson, INT-DL, Minnesota197116399
Jack Simcsak, K, Virginia Tech197117425
Bobby Anderson, RB, Colorado1970111
Alden Roche, EDGE, Southern University1970237
John Kohler, OT, South Dakota1970363
Jerry Hendren, WR, Idaho1970489
Bill McKoy, LB, Purdue19705115
John Mosier, TE, Kansas19706141
Randy Montgomery, DB, Weber State19707167
Louis Porter, RB, Southern University19708208
David Washington, LB, Alcorn State19709219
Maurice Fullerton, INT-DL, Tuskegee197010245
Cleve Bryant, DB, Ohio197011271
Greg Jones, RB, Wisconsin-Whitewater197012297
Jim McKoy, DB, Parsons197013323
Jeff Slipp, LB, Brigham Young197014349
Maher Barakat, K, South Dakota Tech197015375
Bob Stewart, QB, Northern Arizona197016401
Frank Kalfoss, K, Montana State197017427
Grady Cavness, DB, Texas-El Paso1969236
Bill Thompson, DB, Maryland State1969361
Mike Schnitker, LB, Colorado1969484
Edward Hayes, DB, Morgan State1969488
Frank Quayle, RB, Virginia19695113
Wandy Williams, RB, Hofstra19696131
Mike Coleman, RB, Tampa19696140
Al Giffin, TE, Auburn19697165
Henry Jones, RB, Grambling State19699217
Jim Smith, DB, Utah State196910244
Alan Pastrana, QB, Maryland196911270
Wes Plummer, DB, Arizona State196912296
John Sias, WR, Georgia Tech196913321
Gary Crane, LB, Arkansas State196914348
Errol Kahoun, INT-OL, Miami (OH)196915373
Billy Woods, DB, North Texas State196916400
Buster O'Brien, QB, Richmond196917425
Curley Culp, EDGE, Arizona State1968231
Garrett Ford, RB, West Virginia1968358
Bob Vaughn, OT, Mississippi1968375
Gordon Lambert, LB, Tennessee Martin1968491
Drake Garrett, DB, Michigan State19684102
Gus Hollomon, DB, Houston19684111
Steve Holloway, DB, Weber State19688196
Paul Smith, LB, New Mexico19689222
Bob Langford, OT, Middle Tennessee State196810252
Bobby Hendrix, OT, Mississippi196812304
Charlie Greer, DB, Colorado196813330
Marlin Briscoe, QB, Nebraska196814357
Jeff Kuhman, LB, Vermont196815386
Adin Brown, LB, William & Mary196816412
Steve Grady, RB, Southern California196817438
Floyd Little, RB, Syracuse196716
Tom Beer, TE, Houston1967232
Mike Current, OT, Ohio State1967358
George Goeddeke, INT-OL, Notre Dame1967359
Carl Cunningham, EDGE, Houston1967485
Fran Lynch, RB, Hofstra19675110
John Huard, LB, Maine19675113
Neal Sweeney, WR, Tulsa19676139
Frank Richter, INT-OL, Georgia19677165
Tom Cassese, WR, CW Post19678191
James Summers, DB, Michigan State19679217
Paul Krause, QB, Dubuque196710243
Lou Andrus, EDGE, Brigham Young196711269
Dennis Furjanic, DB, Houston196713321
Tom Francisco, RB, Virginia Tech196714347
Don Smith, INT-OL, Florida A&M196715373
Jack Lentz, QB, Holy Cross196716399
Wayne Valley, OT, Oregon State196717425