Arizona Cardinals Draft History

Player, Position, College HT WT Year Round Overall Draft Rank
Josh Rosen, QB, UCLA6'4"22620181107
Christian Kirk, WR, Texas A&M5'10"200201824756
Mason Cole, INT-OL, Michigan6'4"3052018397133
Chase Edmonds, RB, Fordham5'9"20520184134226
Christian Campbell, CB, Penn State6'0"19220186182176
Korey Cunningham, OT, Cincinnati6'6"30520187254337
Haason Reddick, LB, Temple6'1"237201711319
Budda Baker, CB, Washington5'10"195201723645
Chad Williams, WR, Grambling6'1"2042017398250
Dorian Johnson, OT, Pittsburgh6'5"3002017411565
Will Holden, OT, Vanderbilt6'7"31120175157136
T.J. Logan, RB, North Carolina5'9"19620175179196
Rudy Ford, S, Auburn5'11"20520176208161
Robert Nkemdiche, INT-DL, Ole Miss6'3"294201612934
Brandon Williams, CB, Texas A&M5'11"1972016392146
Evan Boehm, INT-OL, Missouri6'2"30220164128102
Marqui Christian, CB, Midwestern State5'10"19620165167195
Cole Toner, OT, Harvard6'5"30620165170274
Harlan Miller, CB, Southeastern Louisiana5'11"18220166205147
D.J. Humphries, OT, Florida6'5"307201512452
Markus Golden, EDGE, Missouri6'2"260201525858
David Johnson, RB, Northern Iowa6'1"224201538641
Rodney Gunter, INT-DL, Delaware State6'5"30520154116150
Shaquille Riddick, EDGE, West Virginia6'6"24220155158269
J.J. Nelson, WR, UAB5'10"15620155159130
Gerald Christian, TE, Louisville6'3"24420157256266
Deone Bucannon, S, Washington State6'1"211201412736
Troy Niklas, TE, Notre Dame6'6"270201425294
Kareem Martin, EDGE, North Carolina6'6"2722014384103
John Brown, WR, Pittsburg State5'10"179201439155
Logan Thomas, QB, Virginia Tech6'6"24820144120207
Ed Stinson, INT-DL, Alabama6'3"28720145160112
Walter Powell, WR, Murray State5'11"18920146196232
Jonathan Cooper, INT-OL, North Carolina6'2"3112013177
Kevin Minter, LB, LSU6'1"246201324541
Tyrann Mathieu, CB, LSU5'9"186201336949
Alex Okafor, EDGE, Texas6'5"2642013410360
Earl Watford, INT-OL, James Madison6'3"30020134116114
Stepfan Taylor, RB, Stanford5'9"21420135140174
Ryan Swope, WR, Texas A&M6'1"20520136174235
Andre Ellington, RB, Clemson5'10"1992013618765
D.C. Jefferson, TE, Rutgers6'5"25520137219278
Michael Floyd, WR, Notre Dame6'3"220201211323
Jamell Fleming, CB, Oklahoma5'11"2062012380129
Bobby Massie, OT, Ole Miss6'6"3162012411272
Senio Kelemete, INT-OL, Washington6'4"30720125151130
Justin Bethel, S, Presbyterian College6'1"20020126177112
Ryan Lindley, QB, San Diego State6'4"22920126185267
Nate Potter, OT, Boise State6'6"30320127221192
Patrick Peterson, CB, LSU6'0"2192011155
Ryan Williams, RB, Virginia Tech5'9"212201123858
Rob Housler, TE, Florida Atlantic6'5"248201136980
Sam Acho, EDGE, Texas6'2"2622011410372
Anthony Sherman, RB, Connecticut5'10"24220115136163
Quan Sturdivant, LB, North Carolina6'1"24120116171237
David Carter, INT-DL, UCLA20116184199
DeMarco Sampson, WR, San Diego State20117249301
Dan Williams, INT-DL, Tennessee6'2"327201012627
Daryl Washington, EDGE, TCU6'2"230201024732
Andre Roberts, WR, The Citadel5'11"195201038885
O'Brien Schofield, INT-DL, Wisconsin20104130111
John Skelton, QB, Fordham6'6"24320105155150
Jorrick Calvin, S, Troy20106201229
Jim Dray, TE, Stanford20107233202
Beanie Wells, RB, Ohio State200913121
Cody Brown, EDGE, Connecticut6'2"2442009263112
Rashad Johnson, S, Alabama5'11"203200939547
Greg Toler, S, St. Paul's College20094131124
Herman Johnson, INT-OL, LSU6'7"35620095167252
Will Davis, EDGE, Illinois6'2"26120096204185
LaRod Stephens-Howling, RB, Pittsburgh20097240203
Trevor Canfield, INT-OL, Cincinnati6'5"30720097254262
Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie, CB, Tennessee State6'2"184200811615
Calais Campbell, INT-DL, Miami6'8"290200825037
Early Doucet, WR, LSU6'0"209200838191
Kenny Iwebema, EDGE, Iowa6'4"27420084116184
Tim Hightower, RB, Richmond20085149103
Chris Harrington, EDGE, Texas A&M6'5"26420086185219
Brandon Keith, OT, Northern Iowa6'5"34320087225180
Levi Brown, OT, Penn State6'6"3232007156
Alan Branch, INT-DL, Michigan6'6"324200723329
Buster Davis, LB, Florida State5'10"2392007369150
Steve Breaston, WR, Michigan6'1"1932007514286
Ben Patrick, TE, Delaware6'3"25220077215131
Matt Leinart, QB, USC6'4"22320061107
Deuce Lutui, INT-OL, USC6'3"334200624150
Leonard Pope, TE, Georgia6'8"2582006372111
Gabe Watson, INT-DL, Michigan6'4"3392006410788
Brandon Johnson, EDGE, Louisville6'5"22820065142117
Jonathan Lewis, INT-DL, Virginia Tech6'1"30920066177213
Todd Watkins, WR, BYU6'3"20220067218183
Antrel Rolle, S, Miami6'0"20120051812
J.J. Arrington, RB, California5'9"214200524490
Eric Green, CB, Virginia Tech6'1"198200537585
Darryl Blackstock, EDGE, Virginia6'3"2472005395110
Elton Brown, INT-OL, Virginia6'4"32920054111101
Lance Mitchell, LB, Oklahoma6'2"24720055168155
LeRon McCoy, WR, Indiana (PA)6'2"21120057226188
Larry Fitzgerald, WR, Pittsburgh6'2"2212004132
Karlos Dansby, EDGE, Auburn6'3"247200423323
Darnell Dockett, INT-DL, Florida State6'4"297200436428
Alex Stepanovich, INT-OL, Ohio State6'4"3042004410087
Antonio Smith, EDGE, Oklahoma State6'4"2742004513555
Nick Leckey, INT-OL, Kansas State6'3"2902004616794
John Navarre, QB, Michigan6'6"24620047202241
Bryant Johnson, WR, Penn State200311744
Calvin Pace, EDGE, Wake Forest6'4"269200311810
Anquan Boldin, WR, Florida State6'1"216200325437
Gerald Hayes, EDGE, Pittsburgh200337058
Kenny King, INT-DL, Alabama20035141181
Reggie Wells, OT, Clarion6'3"3002003617779
Tony Gilbert, EDGE, Georgia20036210170
Wendell Bryant, INT-DL, Wisconsin200211212
Levar Fisher, EDGE, NC State6'1"233200224998
Josh McCown, QB, Sam Houston State6'4"223200238157
Dennis Johnson, EDGE, Kentucky6'5"2582002398122
Nate Dwyer, INT-DL, Kansas6'3"31320024113202
Jason McAddley, WR, Alabama6'2"20320025149152
Josh Scobey, RB, Kansas State6'1"21820026185178
Mike Banks, TE, Iowa State6'4"26020027223243
Leonard Davis, OT, Texas6'6"3702001125
Kyle Vanden Bosch, EDGE, Nebraska6'4"270200123430
Michael Stone, CB, Memphis5'11"1912001254100
Adrian Wilson, S, NC State6'3"213200136433
Bill Gramatica, K, South Florida2001498120
Marcus Bell, INT-DL, Memphis6'2"3192001412394
Mario Fatafehi, INT-DL, Kansas State6'2"29520015133102
Bobby Newcombe, WR, Nebraska5'11"19520016166216
Renaldo Hill, CB, Michigan State5'11"1782001720290
Tevita Ofahengaue, TE, BYU20017246246
Thomas Jones, RB, Virginia5'10"2122000177
Raynoch Thompson, EDGE, Tennessee200024165
Darwin Walker, INT-DL, Tennessee200037146
David Barrett, CB, Arkansas5'10"19920004102108
Mao Tosi, INT-DL, Idaho6'5"31020005136145
Jay Tant, TE, Northwestern20005164210
Jabari Issa, INT-DL, Washington6'5"29620006176173
Sekou Sanyika, EDGE, California20007215186
David Boston, WR, Ohio State6'1"21519991816
L.J. Shelton, OT, Eastern Michigan6'6"341199912126
Johnny Rutledge, LB, Florida6'2"2451999251107
Tom Burke, INT-DL, Wisconsin1999383127
Joel Makovicka, FB, Nebraska5'11"24519994116145
Paris Johnson, S, Miami (OH)6'2"20719995155203
Yusuf Scott, INT-OL, Arizona19995168208
Coby Rhinehart, S, SMU19996190155
Melvin Bradley, EDGE, Arkansas6'1"26919996202225
Dennis McKinley, FB, Mississippi State19996206229
Chris Greisen, QB, Northwest Missouri State6'3"22319997239245
Andre Wadsworth, EDGE, Florida State199813
Corey Chavous, DB, Vanderbilt1998233
Anthony Clement, OT, Southwestern Louisiana1998236
Michael Pittman, RB, Fresno State1998495
Terry Hardy, TE, Southern Mississippi19985125
Zack Walz, LB, Dartmouth19986158
Phil Savoy, WR, Colorado19987193
George Cousins, EDGE, Florida A&M19987209
Pat Tillman, DB, Arizona State19987226
Ron Janes, RB, Missouri19987233
Tom Knight, DB, Iowa199719
Jake Plummer, QB, Arizona State1997242
Ty Howard, DB, Ohio State1997384
Chris Dishman, INT-OL, Nebraska19974106
Chad Carpenter, WR, Washington State19975139
Rod Brown, RB, NC State19976175
Tony McCombs, LB, Eastern Kentucky19976188
Mark Smith, EDGE, Auburn19977212
Simeon Rice, EDGE, Illinois199613
Leeland McElroy, RB, Texas A&M1996232
Johnny McWilliams, TE, USC1996364
Aaron Graham, INT-OL, Nebraska19964112
James Dexter, OT, South Carolina19965137
Harry Stamps, OT, Oklahoma19965161
Dell McGee, DB, Auburn19965162
Mike Foley, EDGE, New Hampshire19966169
Jarius Hayes, TE, North Alabama19967212
Frank Sanders, WR, Auburn1995247
Stoney Case, QB, New Mexico1995380
Cedric Davis, DB, Tennessee State19955150
Lance Scott, INT-OL, Utah19955165
Tito Paul, DB, Ohio State19955167
Anthony Bridges, DB, North Texas19956205
Billy Williams, WR, Tennessee19957212
Wesley Leasy, LB, Mississippi State19957224
Chad Eaton, INT-DL, Washington State19957241
Jamir Miller, LB, UCLA1994110
Chuck Levy, RB, Arizona1994238
Rich Braham, INT-OL, West Virginia1994376
Eric England, EDGE, Texas A&M1994389
Perry Carter, DB, Southern Mississippi19944107
John Reece, DB, Nebraska19944113
Terry Irving, LB, McNeese19944115
Anthony Redmon, INT-OL, Auburn19945139
Terry Samuels, TE, Kentucky19946172
Frank Harvey, RB, Georgia19947204
Garrison Hearst, RB, Georgia199313
Ernest Dye, OT, South Carolina1993118
Ben Coleman, OT, Wake Forest1993232
Ronald Moore, RB, Pittsburg State1993487
Brett Wallerstedt, LB, Arizona State19936143
Will White, DB, Florida19937172
Chadrick Brown, EDGE, Ole Miss19938199
Stevie Anderson, WR, Grambling19938215
Tony Sacca, QB, Penn State1992246
Ed Cunningham, INT-OL, Washington1992361
Jeff Christy, OT, Pittsburgh1992491
Michael Bankston, INT-DL, Sam Houston State19924100
Brian Brauninger, OT, Oklahoma19926146
Derek Ware, TE, Central State19927175
Eric Blount, WR, North Carolina19928202
David Henson, INT-DL, Central Arkansas19929229
Tyrone Williams, WR, Western Ontario19929239
Reggie Yarbrough, RB, Fullerton State199210259
Rob Baxley, OT, Iowa199211286
Lance Wilson, INT-DL, Texas199212313
Eric Swann, EDGE, No College199116
Mike Jones, EDGE, NC State1991232
Aeneas Williams, DB, Southern1991359
Dexter Davis, DB, Clemson1991486
Vance Hammond, INT-DL, Clemson19915117
Eduardo Vega, OT, Memphis19916144
Ivory Lee Brown, RB, Arkansas-Pine Bluff19917171
Greg Amsler, RB, Tennessee19918198
Jerry Evans, TE, Toledo19918204
Scott Evans, INT-DL, Oklahoma19918209
Herbie Anderson, DB, Texas A&M-Kingsville199110255
Nathan LaDuke, DB, Arizona State199111282
Jeff Bridewell, QB, UC Davis199112309
Anthony Thompson, RB, Indiana1990231
Ricky Proehl, WR, Wake Forest1990358
Travis Davis, INT-DL, Michigan State1990485
Larry Centers, RB, Stephen F. Austin19905115
Tyrone Shavers, WR, Lamar19906142
Johnny Johnson, RB, San Jose State19907169
Mickey Washington, DB, Texas A&M19908199
David Bavaro, LB, Syracuse19909225
David Elle, TE, South Dakota199010252
Dempsey Norman, WR, St. Francis (IL)199011282
Donnie Riley, RB, Central Michigan199012308
Ken Mitchell, DB, Oklahoma199012330
Eric Hill, LB, LSU1989110
Joe Wolf, INT-OL, Boston College1989117
Walter Reeves, TE, Auburn1989240
Mike Zandofsky, INT-OL, Washington1989367
Jim Wahler, INT-DL, UCLA1989494
Richard Tardits, LB, Georgia19895123
David Edeen, EDGE, Wyoming19895128
Jay Taylor, DB, San Jose State19896150
Rickey Royal, DB, Sam Houston State19897177
John Burch, RB, UT Martin19898207
Kendall Trainor, K, Arkansas19899234
Chris Becker, P, TCU198910261
Jeffrey Hunter, EDGE, Albany198911291
Todd Nelson, INT-OL, Wisconsin198912318
Ken Harvey, LB, California1988112
Tony Jeffery, RB, TCU1988238
Tom Tupa, QB, Ohio State1988368
Michael Brim, DB, Virginia Union1988495
Chris Gaines, LB, Vanderbilt19885120
Tony Jordan, RB, Kansas State19885132
Jon Phillips, INT-OL, Oklahoma19886148
Ernie jones, WR, Indiana19887179
Tim Moore, LB, Michigan State19888206
Scott Dill, INT-OL, Memphis19889233
Andy Schillinger, WR, Miami (OH)198810260
Keith McCoy, DB, Fresno State198811291
Chris Carrier, DB, LSU198812318
Kelly Stouffer, QB, Colorado State198716
Tim McDonald, DB, USC1987234
Robert Awalt, TE, San Diego State1987362
Colin Scotts, INT-DL, Hawai'i1987370
Rod Saddler, INT-DL, Texas A&M1987490
George Swarn, RB, Miami (OH)19875118
John Bruno, P, Penn State19875126
Ilia Jarostchuk, LB, New Hampshire19875127
Mark Garalczyk, INT-DL, Western Michigan19876146
Tim Peoples, DB, Washington19877174
William Harris, TE, Bishop19877195
Steve Alvord, INT-DL, Washington19878201
Wayne Davis, LB, Alabama19879229
Charles Wright, DB, Tulsa198710257
Todd Peat, INT-OL, Northern Illinois198711285
Anthony Bell, LB, Michigan State198615
John Lee, K, UCLA1986232
Gene Chilton, INT-OL, Texas1986359
Carl Carter, DB, Texas Tech1986489
Jeff Tupper, EDGE, Oklahoma19865116
Eric Swanson, WR, Tennessee19867170
Ray Brown, INT-OL, Arkansas State19868201
Kent Kafentzis, DB, Hawai'i19869227
Vai Sikahema, RB, BYU198610254
Wes Smith, WR, Texas A&M-Commerce198610255
Wayne Dillard, LB, Alcorn State198611281
Kent Austin, QB, Ole Miss198612312
Freddie Joe Nunn, EDGE, Ole Miss1985118
Scott Bergold, OT, Wisconsin1985251
Lance Smith, OT, LSU1985372
Ron Wolfley, RB, West Virginia19854104
K.D. Dunn, TE, Clemson19855116
Louis Wong, INT-OL, BYU19855131
Jay Novacek, TE, Wyoming19856158
Rob Monaco, INT-OL, Vanderbilt19858212
Scotty Williams, TE, Georgia19859244
Dennis Williams, RB, Furman198510271
Ricky Anderson, K, Vanderbilt198511298
Lonnie Young, DB, Michigan State198512325
Clyde Duncan, WR, Tennessee1984117
Doug Dawson, INT-OL, Texas1984245
Rick McIvor, QB, Texas1984380
Martin Bayless, DB, Bowling Green19844101
Jeff Lieding, LB, Texas19845129
John Goode, TE, Youngstown State19845136
Rod Clark, LB, Texas State19846157
Quentin Walker, RB, Virginia19847185
Falaniko Noga, LB, Hawai'i19848201
Bob Paulling, K, Clemson19848213
John Walker, RB, Texas19849241
Mark Smiythe, INT-DL, Indiana198410269
Kyle Mackey, QB, Texas A&M-Commerce198411297
Paul Parker, INT-OL, Oklahoma198412325
Leonard Smith, DB, McNeese1983117
Cedric Mack, DB, Baylor1983244
Ramsey Dardar, INT-DL, LSU1983371
Mark Duda, INT-DL, Maryland1983496
Lionel Washington, DB, Tulane19834103
Steve Bird, WR, Eastern Kentucky19835130
George Schmitt, DB, Delaware19836157
Carlos Scott, INT-OL, UTEP19837184
Bob Harris, DB, Auburn19838211
Otis Brown, RB, Jackson State19839242
Tim Lucas, LB, California198310269
Aaron Williams, WR, Washington198311296
James Lane, LB, Alabama State198312323
Luis Sharpe, OT, UCLA1982116
David Galloway, INT-DL, Florida1982238
Benny Perrin, DB, Alabama1982365
Rusty Guilbeau, EDGE, McNeese1982373
Tootie Robbins, OT, East Carolina1982490
Vance Bedford, DB, Texas19825119
Earl Ferrell, RB, East Tennessee State19825125
Craig Shaffer, LB, Indiana State19826150
Bob Sebro, INT-OL, Colorado19827178
Chris Lindstrom, INT-DL, Boston University19828205
Darnell Dailey, LB, Maryland19829232
Eddie McGill, TE, Western Carolina198210259
James Williams, EDGE, North Carolina A&T198211290
Bob Atha, K, Ohio State198212317
E.J. Junior, LB, Alabama198115
Neil Lomax, QB, Portland State1981233
Jeff Griffin, DB, Utah1981361
Steve Rhodes, WR, Oklahoma1981488
John Gillen, LB, Illinois19815116
Dave Ahrens, LB, Wisconsin19816143
Kevin Donnalley, DB, North Dakota State19817171
Mike Fisher, WR, Baylor19818198
Stump Mitchell, RB, The Citadel19819226
James Mallard, WR, Alabama198110253
Jim Joiner, WR, Miami198110263
Mike Sherrod, TE, Illinois198111281
Joe Adams, INT-OL, Nebraska198112309
Curtis Greer, EDGE, Michigan198016
Doug Marsh, TE, Michigan1980233
John Sinnott, OT, Brown1980360
Charles Baker, LB, New Mexico1980381
Rusty Lisch, QB, Notre Dame1980489
Bill Acker, INT-DL, Texas19806142
Ben Apuna, LB, Arizona State19807171
Dupree Branch, DB, Colorado State19808198
Grant Hudson, INT-DL, Virginia19808211
Stafford Mays, EDGE, Washington19809225
Rush Brown, INT-DL, Ball State198010255
Delrick Brown, DB, Houston198011282
Tyrone Gray, WR, Washington State198012309
Ottis Anderson, RB, Miami197918
Theotis Brown, RB, UCLA1979235
Calvin Favron, LB, Southeastern Louisiana1979246
Joe Bostic, OT, Clemson1979364
Roy Green, WR, Henderson State1979489
Steve Henry, DB, Emporia State19795118
Mark Bell, WR, Colorado State19795130
Thomas Lott, RB, Oklahoma19796144
Kirk Gibson, WR, Michigan State19797173
Larry Miller, LB, BYU19798199
Bob Rozier, EDGE, California19799228
Jerry Holloway, TE, Western Illinois197910255
Nate Henderson, OT, Florida State197911283
Rick McBride, LB, Georgia197912309
Steve Little, K, Arkansas1978115
Ken Greene, DB, Washington State1978119
John Barefield, LB, Texas A&M-Kingsville1978242
Doug Greene, DB, Texas A&M-Kingsville1978369
George Collins, INT-OL, Georgia1978496
Jim Childs, WR, Cal Poly1978497
Earl Carr, RB, Florida19785124
Jack Williams, EDGE, Bowling Green19786151
Dave Stief, WR, Portland State19787181
Joe Mosley, TE, Central State19789235
Randy Gill, LB, San Jose State197810265
Anthony Clay, LB, South Carolina State197812319
Steve Pisarkiewicz, QB, Missouri1977119
George Franklin, RB, Texas A&M-Kingsville1977247
Edgar Fields, INT-DL, Texas A&M1977363
Kurt Allerman, LB, Penn State1977378
Terdell Middleton, RB, Memphis1977380
Ernest Lee, INT-DL, Texas19775131
Andy Spiva, LB, Tennessee19775135
Eric Williams, LB, USC19778216
Johnny Jackson, INT-DL, Southern19779243
Jim LeJay, WR, San Jose State197710270
Greg Lee, DB, Western Illinois197711301
Don Parrish, EDGE, Pittsburgh197712314
Rick Fenlaw, LB, Texas197712328
Mike Dawson, INT-DL, Arizona1976122
Brad Oates, OT, BYU1976383
Pat Tilley, WR, Louisiana Tech19764114
Wayne Morris, RB, SMU19765141
Phil Rogers, RB, Virginia Tech19767203
Randall Burks, WR, Southeastern Oklahoma19768233
Randy Walker, RB, Bethune-Cookman197610285
Marty Akins, DB, Texas197611315
Greg Brewton, INT-DL, Michigan State197613369
Raymond Crosier, EDGE, Abilene Christian197614399
Lee Nelson, DB, Florida State197615420
Cecil Beaird, WR, Fisk197616453
Dan Myers, DB, Georgia Tech197617483
Tim Gray, DB, Texas A&M1975121
James Germany, RB, New Mexico State1975246
Harvey Goodman, OT, Colorado19755124
Larry Jameson, INT-DL, Indiana19756152
Steve Beaird, RB, Baylor19757177
John Adams, INT-DL, West Virginia19758188
Louis Lauriano, DB, Cal State Long Beach19758202
Mike McGraw, LB, Wyoming197510255
Jerry Latin, RB, Northern Illinois197511280
Ben Jones, WR, LSU197512308
Steve Lindgren, EDGE, Hamline197513333
Ritch Bahe, WR, Nebraska197514358
Ron Franklin, INT-DL, Boise State197515386
Mark Miller, WR, Missouri197516411
Ken Monroe, RB, Indiana State197517436
J.V. Cain, TE, Colorado197417
Greg Kindle, OT, Tennessee State1974233
Steve Geroge, INT-DL, Houston1974360
Durkwood Keeton, DB, Oklahoma1974485
Ike Harris, WR, Iowa State1974491
Steve Neils, LB, Minnesota19745111
Sergio Albert, K, US International19748189
Reggie Harrison, RB, Cincinnati19749215
Greg Hartle, LB, Newberry197410251
Roger Wallace, WR, Bowling Green197412293
Jim Poulos, RB, Georgia197413319
Charles Smith, RB, Yankton197414345
Vince Ancell, DB, Arkansas State197415371
Alonzo Emery, RB, Arizona State197416397
John Moseley, DB, Missouri197417423
Dave Butz, INT-DL, Purdue197315
Gary Keithley, QB, UTEP1973245
Fred Sturt, INT-OL, Bowling Green1973359
Terry Metcalf, RB, Cal State Long Beach1973363
Tom Brahaney, INT-OL, Oklahoma19735109
Dwayne Crump, DB, Fresno State19736137
Phil Andre, DB, Washington19736148
Ken Jones, OT, Oklahoma19737164
Kenneth Garrett, RB, Wake Forest19738188
Ken King, LB, Kentucky19739213
Bonnie Sloan, OT, Austin Peay197310242
Dan Sanspree, EDGE, Auburn197311267
Dean Unruh, OT, Oklahoma197312292
Edward Robinson, DB, Lamar197313317
Dan Peiffer, INT-OL, Southeast Missouri State197314346
Melvin Parker, LB, Duke197315371
Jim Hann, LB, Montana197316396
Eric Crone, QB, Harvard197317421
Ahmad Rashad, WR, Oregon197214
Mark Arneson, LB, Arizona1972232
Tom Beckman, EDGE, Michigan1972357
Jeff Lyman, LB, BYU1972482
Martin Imhof, INT-DL, San Diego State1972484
Conrad Dobler, INT-OL, Wyoming19725110
Don Heater, RB, Montana Tech19726135
Council Rudolph, EDGE, Kentucky State19727160
Bob Wicks, WR, Utah State19728188
Gene Macken, INT-OL, South Dakota19729213
Eric Washington, DB, UTEP197210238
Mike Franks, QB, Eastern New Mexico197210250
Ron Jones, LB, Arkansas197211265
Tommy Gay, INT-DL, Arkansas-Pine Bluff197212291
Tom Campana, DB, Ohio State197213316
Pat McTeer, K, New Mexico State197214344
Mark Herman, TE, Yankton197215369
Henry Alford, EDGE, Pittsburgh197216394
Kent Carter, LB, USC197217422
Bill Holland, RB, USC197217431
Norm Thompson, DB, Utah1971117
Dan Dierdorf, OT, Michigan1971243
James Livesay, WR, Richmond1971361
Larry Willingham, DB, Auburn1971495
Rocky Wallace, LB, Missouri19715121
Mel Gray, WR, Missouri19716147
James Cooch, DB, Colorado19717173
Ron Yankowski, EDGE, Kansas State19718199
Mike Savoy, WR, Black Hills State19719225
Ronald Miller, OT, McNeese197110251
Rick Ogle, LB, Colorado197111277
Tim Von Dulm, QB, Portland State197112303
Jeff Allen, DB, Iowa State197113329
Doug Klausen, OT, Arizona197114355
Ted Heiskell, RB, Houston197115381
Lawrence Brame, LB, Western Kentucky197116407
Preston Watkins, WR, Bluefield College197117433
Larry Stegent, RB, Texas A&M197018
Jim Corrigall, LB, Kent State1970233
Chuck Hutchinson, INT-OL, Ohio State1970238
Charlie Pittman, RB, Penn State1970358
Eric Harris, DB, Colorado1970369
Greg Lens, INT-DL, Trinity (CT)1970486
Don Parish, LB, Stanford1970491
Tom Lloyd, OT, Bowling Green19705111
Barry Pierson, DB, Michigan19705127
James Manuel, OT, Toledo19706137
Jim McFarland, TE, Nebraska19707164
Tom Banks, INT-OL, Auburn19708189
Mike Holmgren, QB, USC19708201
Paul White, RB, UTEP19709214
Tony Plummer, DB, Pacific (OR)197010242
Mike Siwek, INT-DL, Western Michigan197011267
Charles Collins, WR, Kansas State197012292
Jack Thomas, INT-OL, Mississippi State197013320
Ray Groth, WR, Utah197014345
Ron Wilson, WR, Western Illinois197015370
Gary Fowler, RB, California197016398
Cliff Powell, LB, Arkansas197017423
Roger Wehrli, DB, Missouri1969119
Rolf Krueger, INT-DL, Texas A&M1969235
Chip Healy, LB, Vanderbilt1969371
Terry Brown, DB, Oklahoma State1969373
Bill Rhodes, INT-OL, Florida State1969497
Walter Shockley, RB, San Jose State19695108
Gene Huey, WR, Wyoming19695123
Amos Van Pelt, RB, Ball State19696149
Wayne Mulligan, INT-OL, Clemson19698201
Calvin Snowden, EDGE, Indiana19699227
Gerald Warren, K, NC State196910252
Gary Kerl, LB, Utah196911279
Howard Taylor, RB, New Mexico State196912305
Richard Heinz, INT-DL, UC Santa Barbara196913331
Ed Roseborough, QB, Arizona State196914357
Fritz Latham, OT, Tuskegee196915383
Junior Riggins, RB, Kansas196916409
George Hummer, INT-OL, Arizona State196917435
MacArthur Lane, RB, Utah State1968113
Freddie Hyatt, WR, Auburn1968240
Bob Atkins, DB, Grambling1968242
Don Fitzgerald, RB, Kent State1968487
Joe Schniesing, LB, New Mexico State1968496
Rocky Rosema, LB, Michigan19685123
Frank Lane, LB, Stephen F. Austin19686151
Ken Henry, WR, Wake Forest19687177
Jerry Daanen, WR, Miami19688205
Billy Sinkule, EDGE, Central Michigan19689231
Tom Busch, WR, Iowa State196810259
Larry Slagle, INT-OL, UCLA196811285
Vernon Emerson, OT, Minnesota-Duluth196812313
Mack Sauls, DB, Texas State196813339
Vic Bender, INT-OL, Louisiana Monroe196814367
Dave Lovich, EDGE, Northwestern State196815393
Dan Lankas, LB, Kansas State196816421
Bob Lee, WR, Minnesota196817447
Dave Williams, WR, Washington1967116
Bob Rowe, EDGE, Western Michigan1967243
Vidal Carlin, QB, North Texas1967369
Mike Barnes, DB, Texas Arlington1967497
Andu Bowling, LB, Virginia Tech19674105
Jamie Rivers, TE, Bowling Green19675123
Mike Campbell, RB, Lenoir-Rhyne19676150
Joe Randall, K, Brown19677175
Mike Gold, OT, Utah State19678193
Ted Wheeler, TE, West Texas A&M19679227
Lavern Barrs, DB, Furman196710254
Ed Marcontell, INT-OL, Lamar Tech196711279
Steve Dundee, WR, Pomona196712305
Bob Duncum, OT, West Texas A&M196713331
Bo Hickey, RB, Maryland196714357
Bill Wosilius, LB, Syracuse196715383
Phil Spiller, DB, Cal State Los Angeles196716410
Terry Bacigalupo, EDGE, Oklahoma State196717435
Carl McAdams, LB, Oklahoma196618
Harold Lucas, OT, Michigan State1966223
Dave Long, EDGE, Iowa1966343
Gary Snook, QB, Iowa1966458
Jack Clancy, WR, Michigan1966573
Tim Van Galder, QB, Iowa State1966688
Charley Arkwright, OT, Georgia19667102
Dan Goich, EDGE, California19668121
Charlie Bryant, WR, Allen19669135
Mike Ringer, RB, Oklahoma196610149
Bobby Williams, RB, Central State196611163
Rickey Johnson, OT, Clemson196612177
Jim Brown, INT-OL, Nebraska196613196
LaVerle Pratt, LB, Idaho196614210
Darryl Alleman, WR, Wyoming196615224
Dick Kasperek, INT-OL, Iowa State196616238
Benny Russell, QB, Louisville196617252
Willie Jones, EDGE, Kansas State196618271
Tony Golmont, DB, NC State196619285
Tom Gallagher, EDGE, Indiana196620299