New York Giants Draft History

Player, Position, College HT WT Year Round Overall Draft Rank
Saquon Barkley, RB, Penn State6'0"2332018122
Will Hernandez, INT-OL, UTEP6'2"348201823439
Lorenzo Carter, EDGE, Georgia6'6"250201836644
B.J. Hill, INT-DL, NC State6'4"315201836984
Kyle Lauletta, QB, Richmond6'3"2152018410892
R.J. McIntosh, INT-DL, Miami6'4"29320185139107
Evan Engram, TE, Ole Miss6'3"234201712337
Dalvin Tomlinson, INT-DL, Alabama6'3"310201725591
Davis Webb, QB, California6'5"2292017387125
Wayne Gallman, RB, Clemson6'0"21520174140134
Avery Moss, EDGE, Youngstown State6'3"26420175167217
Adam Bisnowaty, OT, Pittsburgh6'6"30420176200151
Eli Apple, CB, Ohio State6'0"199201611012
Sterling Shepard, WR, Oklahoma5'10"194201624047
Darian Thompson, S, Boise State6'1"2082016371134
B.J. Goodson, LB, Clemson6'0"24220164109127
Paul Perkins, RB, UCLA5'10"2082016514966
Jerell Adams, TE, South Carolina6'5"24720166184130
Ereck Flowers, OT, Miami6'6"32920151911
Landon Collins, S, Alabama6'1"228201523326
Owamagbe Odighizuwa, EDGE, UCLA6'3"2672015374120
Mykkele Thompson, S, Texas6'2"19120155144218
Geremy Davis, WR, Connecticut6'2"21620156186247
Bobby Hart, INT-OL, Florida State6'5"32920157226152
Odell Beckham Jr., WR, LSU5'11"19820141129
Weston Richburg, INT-OL, Colorado State6'3"298201424327
Jay Bromley, INT-DL, Syracuse6'3"3062014374156
Andre Williams, RB, Boston College5'11"2302014411388
Nat Berhe, S, San Diego State5'11"19320145152197
Devon Kennard, EDGE, USC6'3"24920145174137
Bennett Jackson, CB, Notre Dame6'1"19520146187273
Justin Pugh, INT-OL, Syracuse6'5"307201311918
Johnathan Hankins, INT-DL, Ohio State6'3"320201324954
Damontre Moore, EDGE, Texas A&M6'5"2502013381107
Ryan Nassib, QB, Syracuse6'2"2272013411047
Cooper Taylor, S, Richmond20135152196
Eric Herman, INT-OL, Ohio6'4"32020137225251
Michael Cox, RB, UMass20137253295
David Wilson, RB, Virginia Tech5'10"206201213257
Rueben Randle, WR, LSU6'3"210201226350
Jayron Hosley, CB, Virginia Tech5'10"1782012394116
Adrien Robinson, TE, Cincinnati6'4"26720124127259
Brandon Mosley, OT, Auburn6'6"31420124131167
Matt McCants, OT, UAB6'6"30820126201217
Markus Kuhn, INT-DL, NC State6'5"29920127239205
Prince Amukamara, CB, Nebraska6'1"206201111920
Marvin Austin, INT-DL, North Carolina6'2"3092011252100
Jerrel Jernigan, WR, Troy5'9"1852011383145
James Brewer, OT, Indiana6'6"32320114117137
Greg Jones, LB, Michigan State6'1"24220116185216
Tyler Sash, S, Iowa6'1"21120116198175
Jacquian Williams, EDGE, South Florida20116202158
Da'Rel Scott, RB, Maryland5'11"21120117221215
Jason Pierre-Paul, EDGE, South Florida6'5"270201011513
Linval Joseph, INT-DL, East Carolina6'5"328201024629
Chad Jones, S, LSU6'2"2212010376235
Phillip Dillard, LB, Nebraska6'1"24520104115250
Mitch Petrus, INT-OL, Arkansas6'3"31020105147143
Adrian Tracy, EDGE, William & Mary6'3"24820106184212
Matt Dodge, P, East Carolina20107221215
Hakeem Nicks, WR, North Carolina6'1"212200912920
Clint Sintim, EDGE, Virginia6'3"2562009245104
Will Beatty, OT, Connecticut6'6"307200926040
Ramses Barden, WR, Cal Poly6'6"2292009385132
Travis Beckum, TE, Wisconsin6'3"24320093100147
Andre Brown, RB, NC State6'1"2242009412991
Rhett Bomar, QB, Sam Houston State6'2"22520095151263
DeAndre Wright, CB, New Mexico5'11"19820096200283
Stoney Woodson, S, South Carolina20097238292
Kenny Phillips, S, Miami6'2"212200813158
Terrell Thomas, CB, USC6'1"202200826388
Mario Manningham, WR, Michigan6'1"181200839548
Bryan Kehl, LB, BYU6'2"24220084123121
Jonathan Goff, LB, Vanderbilt6'2"24520085165127
Andre Woodson, QB, Kentucky20086198238
Robert Henderson, INT-DL, Southern Mississippi20086199239
Aaron Ross, CB, Texas6'1"193200712049
Steve Smith, WR, USC6'1"197200725150
Jay Alford, INT-DL, Penn State6'4"3042007381171
Zak DeOssie, LB, Brown6'5"25020074116111
Kevin Boss, TE, Western Oregon6'7"25220075153102
Adam Koets, OT, Oregon State6'5"29820076189182
Michael Johnson, S, Arizona6'3"20520077224112
Ahmad Bradshaw, RB, Marshall5'10"1982007725065
Mathias Kiwanuka, EDGE, Boston College6'6"266200613239
Sinorice Moss, WR, Miami5'8"185200624446
Gerris Wilkinson, LB, Georgia Tech6'3"2332006396134
Barry Cofield, INT-DL, Northwestern6'4"3042006412465
Guy Whimper, OT, East Carolina6'5"30420064129115
Charlie Peprah, S, Alabama5'11"20620065158155
Gerrick McPhearson, CB, Maryland5'10"19620067232249
Corey Webster, CB, LSU6'0"199200524351
Justin Tuck, EDGE, Notre Dame6'4"265200537437
Brandon Jacobs, RB, Southern Illinois6'4"2672005411094
Eric Moore, EDGE, Florida State6'4"26220056186163
Philip Rivers, QB, NC State6'4"2242004143
Chris Snee, INT-OL, Boston College6'3"314200423421
Reggie Torbor, EDGE, Auburn6'2"2542004497123
Gibril Wilson, CB, Tennessee6'0"1992004513690
Jamaar Taylor, WR, Texas A&M6'1"20320046168198
Drew Strojny, OT, Duke6'7"32220047203285
Isaac Hilton, EDGE, Hampton6'4"26720047253217
William Joseph, INT-DL, Miami200312577
Osi Umenyiora, INT-DL, Troy200325631
Visanthe Shiancoe, TE, Morgan State6'5"251200339171
Roderick Babers, S, Texas20034123206
David Diehl, INT-OL, Illinois6'6"3102003516090
Willie Ponder, WR, Southeast Missouri State20036199188
Frank Walker, S, Tuskegee20036207148
David Tyree, WR, Syracuse20036211179
Charles Drake, S, Michigan20037240251
Wayne Lucier, INT-OL, Colorado20037249172
Kevin Walter, WR, Eastern Michigan20037255129
Jeremy Shockey, TE, Miami200211413
Tim Carter, WR, Auburn6'1"190200224684
Jeff Hatch, OT, Pennsylvania2002378139
Nick Greisen, EDGE, Wisconsin20025152102
Wesly Mallard, S, Oregon6'2"22120026188180
Daryl Jones, WR, Miami20027226196
Quincy Monk, LB, North Carolina6'4"25020027245198
Will Allen, CB, Syracuse5'11"192200112232
Will Peterson, S, Western Illinois200137868
Cedric Scott, EDGE, Southern Mississippi6'6"28120014114164
Jesse Palmer, QB, Florida6'2"23120014125175
John Markham, K, Vanderbilt20015160213
Jonathan Carter, WR, Troy6'1"18020015162159
Ross Kolodziej, INT-DL, Wisconsin6'3"29020017230150
Ron Dayne, RB, Wisconsin200011120
Cornelius Griffin, INT-DL, Alabama6'3"297200024219
Ron Dixon, WR, Lambuth2000373112
Brandon Short, EDGE, Penn State2000410572
Ralph Brown, S, Nebraska20005140113
Dhani Jones, EDGE, Michigan6'1"2402000617763
Jeremiah Parker, INT-DL, California20007217234
Luke Petitgout, OT, Notre Dame6'6"315199911920
Joe Montgomery, RB, Ohio State5'11"2271999249105
Dan Campbell, TE, Texas A&M6'5"2631999379123
Sean Bennett, RB, Northwestern19994112175
Mike Rosenthal, OT, Notre Dame1999514983
Lyle West, S, San Jose State19996189153
Andre Weathers, CB, Michigan6'1"18919996205228
Ryan Hale, INT-DL, Arkansas6'4"29519997225188
O.J. Childress, EDGE, Clemson19997231242
Shaun Williams, DB, UCLA1998124
Joe Jurevicius, WR, Penn State1998255
Brian Alford, WR, Purdue1998370
Toby Myles, OT, Jackson State19985147
Todd Pollack, TE, Boston College19986177
Ben Fricke, INT-OL, Houston19987213
Ike Hilliard, WR, Florida199717
Tiki Barber, RB, Virginia1997236
Ryan Phillips, EDGE, Idaho1997368
Brad Maynard, P, Ball State1997395
Pete Monty, LB, Wisconsin19974103
Sam Garnes, DB, Cincinnati19975136
Mike Cherry, QB, Murray State19976171
Matt Keneley, INT-DL, USC19977208
Cedric Jones, EDGE, Oklahoma199615
Amani Toomer, WR, Michigan1996234
Roman Oben, INT-OL, Louisville1996366
Danny Kanell, QB, Florida State19964130
Doug Colman, LB, Nebraska19966171
Scott Galyon, LB, Tennessee19966182
Conrad Hamilton, DB, Eastern New Mexico19967214
Tyrone Wheatley, RB, Michigan1995117
Scott Gragg, OT, Montana1995254
Rodney Young, DB, LSU1995385
Rob Zatechka, INT-OL, Nebraska19954128
Ben Talley, LB, Tennessee19954133
Roderick Mullen, DB, Grambling19955153
Jamal Duff, EDGE, San Diego State19956204
Charles Way, RB, Virginia19956206
Bryne Diehl, P, Alabama19957225
Thomas Lewis, WR, Indiana1994124
Thomas Randolph, DB, Kansas State1994247
Jason Sehorn, DB, USC1994259
Gary Downs, RB, NC State1994395
Chris Maumalanga, INT-DL, Kansas19944128
Chad Bratzke, EDGE, Eastern Kentucky19945155
Jason Winrow, INT-OL, Ohio State19946186
Michael Strahan, EDGE, Texas Southern1993240
Marcus Buckley, LB, Texas A&M1993366
Greg Bishop, OT, Pacific (OR)1993493
Tommy Thigpen, LB, North Carolina19935123
Scott Davis, INT-OL, Iowa19936150
Todd Perterson, K, Georgia19937177
Jessie Armstead, LB, Miami19938207
Derek Brown, TE, Notre Dame1992114
Phillippi Sparks, DB, Arizona State1992241
Aaron Pierce, TE, Washington1992369
Keith Hamilton, EDGE, Pittsburgh1992499
Michael Wright, DB, Washington State19925126
Stacey Dillard, INT-DL, Oklahoma19926153
Corey Widmer, LB, Montana State19927180
Kent Graham, QB, Ohio State19928211
Anthony Prior, DB, Washington State19929238
George Rooks, EDGE, Syracuse199210265
Nate Singleton, WR, Grambling199211292
Charles Swann, WR, Indiana State199212323
Jarrod Bunch, RB, Michigan1991127
Kanavis McGhee, LB, Colorado1991255
Ed McCaffrey, WR, Stanford1991383
Clarence Jones, OT, Maryland19914111
Anthony Moss, LB, Florida State19915139
Corey Miller, LB, South Carolina19916167
Simmie Carter, DB, Southern Mississippi19917195
Lamar McGriggs, DB, Western Illinois19918223
Jerry Bouldin, WR, Mississippi State19919250
Luis Cristobal, INT-OL, Miami199110278
Ted Popson, TE, Portland State199111306
Larry Wanke, QB, John Carroll199112334
Rodney Hampton, RB, Georgia1990124
Mike Fox, INT-DL, West Virginia1990251
Greg Mark, EDGE, Miami1990379
David Whitmore, DB, Stephen F. Austin19904107
Craig Kupp, QB, Pacific Lutheran19905135
Aaron Emanuel, RB, USC19907191
Barry Voorhees, OT, Cal State Northridge19908218
Clint James, EDGE, LSU19909246
Otis Moore, INT-DL, Clemson199010274
Tim Downing, EDGE, Washington State199011302
Matt Stover, K, Louisiana Tech199012329
Brian Williams, INT-OL, Minnesota1989118
Bob Kratch, INT-OL, Iowa1989364
Greg Jackson, DB, LSU1989378
Lewis Tillman, RB, Jackson State1989493
Brad Henke, INT-DL, Arizona19894105
Dave Meggett, RB, Towson19895132
Howard Cross, TE, Alabama19896158
Dave Popp, OT, Eastern Illinois19897175
Myron Guyton, DB, Eastern Kentucky19898218
A.J. Greene, DB, Wake Forest19899245
Rodney Lowe, EDGE, Ole Miss198910272
Jerome Rinehart, LB, UT Martin198911299
Eric Smith, LB, UCLA198912326
Eric Moore, OT, Indiana1988110
John Elliott, OT, Michigan1988236
Sheldon White, DB, Miami (OH)1988362
Ricky Shaw, LB, Oklahoma State1988492
Jon Carter, EDGE, Pittsburgh19885118
David Houle, INT-OL, Michigan State19886145
Mike Perez, QB, San Jose State19887175
Danta Whitaker, TE, Mississippi Valley State19887186
Sammy Lilly, DB, Georgia Tech19888202
Eric Hickerson, DB, Indiana198810259
Steve Wilkes, TE, Appalachian State198810265
Greg Harris, WR, Troy198811286
David Futrell, INT-DL, BYU198812313
Brendan McCormack, INT-DL, South Carolina198812323
Mark Ingram, WR, Michigan State1987128
Adrian White, DB, Florida1987255
Stephen Baker, WR, Fresno State1987383
Odessa Turner, WR, Northwestern State19874112
Paul O'Connor, INT-OL, Miami19875140
Tim Richardson, RB, Pacific (OR)19876160
Doug Riesenberg, OT, California19876168
Rod Jones, TE, Washington19878223
Stan Parker, INT-OL, Nebraska19879225
Dana Wright, RB, Findlay19879251
Chuck Faucette, LB, Maryland198710279
Dave Walter, QB, Michigan Tech198711307
Bill Berthusen, INT-DL, Iowa State198712321
Chad Stark, RB, North Dakota State198712329
Eric Dorsey, EDGE, Notre Dame1986119
Mark Collins, DB, Fullerton State1986244
Erik Howard, INT-DL, Washington State1986246
Pepper Johnson, LB, Ohio State1986251
Greg Lasker, DB, Arkansas1986253
John Washington, EDGE, Oklahoma State1986373
Vince Warren, WR, San Diego State19865130
Ron Brown, WR, Colorado19866139
Solomon Miller, WR, Utah State19866157
Jon Francis, RB, Boise State19867184
Steve Cisowski, OT, Santa Clara19868214
Jim Luebbers, EDGE, Iowa State19869241
Jerry Kimmel, LB, Syracuse198610268
Len Lynch, INT-OL, Maryland198611295
George Adams, RB, Kentucky1985119
Stacy Robinson, WR, North Dakota State1985246
Tyrone Davis, DB, Clemson1985358
Brian Johnston, INT-OL, North Carolina1985373
Mark Bavaro, TE, Notre Dame19854100
Tracy Henderson, WR, Iowa State19855132
Jack Oliver, INT-OL, Memphis19856159
Mark Pembrook, DB, Fullerton State19856165
Lee Rouson, RB, Colorado19858213
Frank Wright, INT-DL, South Carolina19859240
Gregg Dubroc, LB, LSU198510272
Al Young, DB, Virginia Tech198511299
Herb Welch, DB, UCLA198512326
Carl Banks, LB, Michigan State198413
William Roberts, OT, Ohio State1984127
Jeff Hostetler, QB, West Virginia1984359
Conrad Goode, OT, Missouri1984487
Gary Reasons, LB, Northwestern State19844105
Clint Harris, DB, East Carolina19845115
Jim Scott, EDGE, Clemson19846143
Lionel Manuel, WR, Pacific (OR)19847171
David Jordan, INT-OL, Auburn198410255
Heyward Golden, DB, South Carolina State198410257
Frank Cephous, RB, UCLA198411283
Lawrence Green, LB, Chattanooga198412311
Terry Kinard, DB, Clemson1983110
Leonard Marshall, INT-DL, LSU1983237
Jamie Williams, TE, Nebraska1983363
Karl Nelson, OT, Iowa State1983370
Malcolm Scott, TE, LSU19835124
Darrell Patterson, LB, TCU19836151
Kevin Belcher, INT-OL, UTEP19836153
Perry Williams, DB, NC State19837178
Andy Headen, LB, Clemson19838205
Ali Haji-Sheikh, K, Michigan19839237
Lee Jenkins, DB, Tennessee198311281
Clenzie Pierson, INT-DL, Rice198311291
Robbie Jones, LB, Alabama198312309
Frank Magwood, WR, Clemson198312318
John Tuggle, RB, California198312335
Butch Woolfork, RB, Michigan1982118
Joe Morris, RB, Syracuse1982245
Gerry Raymond, INT-OL, Boston College19824102
Rich Umphrey, INT-OL, Colorado19825129
Darrell Nicholson, LB, North Carolina19826156
Jeff Wiska, INT-OL, Michigan State19827186
Robert Hubble, TE, Rice19828213
John Higgins, DB, UNLV19829240
Rich Baldinger, OT, Wake Forest198210270
Mark Seale, INT-DL, Richmond198212323
Lawrence Taylor, LB, North Carolina198112
Dave Young, TE, Purdue1981232
John Mistler, WR, Arizona State1981359
Clifford Chatman, RB, Central State1981485
Bill Neill, INT-DL, Pittsburgh19815115
Mel Hoover, WR, Arizona State19816145
Edward O'Neal, RB, Tuskegee19816165
Louis Jackson, RB, Cal Poly19817168
John Powers, INT-OL, Michigan19818197
Mark Reed, QB, Morehead State19818207
Bill Ard, INT-OL, Wake Forest19818221
Byron Hunt, LB, SMU19819224
Mike Barker, INT-DL, Grambling198110250
Mike Maher, TE, Western Illinois198112307
Mark Haynes, DB, Colorado198018
Myron Lapka, INT-DL, USC1980364
Danny Pittman, WR, Wyoming1980490
Tony Blount, DB, Virginia19805118
Scott Brunner, QB, Delaware19806145
Darry Hebert, DB, Oklahoma19807179
Chris Linnin, EDGE, Washington19807181
Ken Harris, RB, Alabama19808200
Otis Wonsley, RB, Alcorn State19809229
Joe Sanford, OT, Washington198010256
Steve Bernish, EDGE, South Carolina198011285
Mike Lansford, K, Washington198012312
Phil Simms, QB, Morehead State197917
Ernest Gray, WR, Memphis1979236
Phil Tabor, EDGE, Oklahoma1979490
Cleveland Jackson, TE, UNLV19795117
Bob Torrey, RB, Penn State19796145
Eddie Hicks, RB, East Carolina19796158
Steve Alvers, TE, Miami19797172
D.K. Perry, DB, SMU19798200
Roy Simmons, INT-OL, Georgia Tech19798201
Tom Rusk, LB, Iowa19799227
Dan Fowler, INT-OL, Kentucky197910256
Mike Mince, DB, Fresno State197911282
Ken Johnson, RB, Miami197911284
Tim Gillespie, INT-OL, NC State197912310
Gordon King, OT, Stanford1978110
Odis McKinney, DB, Colorado1978237
Billy Taylor, RB, Texas Tech1978490
Terry Jackson, DB, San Diego State19785120
Jim Krahl, INT-DL, Texas Tech19785132
Brian DeRoo, WR, Redlands19785137
Randy Pass, INT-OL, Georgia Tech19786147
Dan Doornink, RB, Washington State19787174
Jeff Grady, LB, Florida A&M19788201
Bill Swiacki, TE, Amherst College19789232
Greg Jorgensen, INT-OL, Nebraska197810253
Dennis Heim, INT-DL, Missouri State197811286
Greg Lawson, RB, Western Illinois197812313
Gary Jeter, INT-DL, USC197715
Johnny Perkins, WR, Abilene Christian1977232
Mike Vaughan, OT, Oklahoma1977488
Randy Dean, QB, Northwestern19775117
Bob Jordan, OT, Memphis19776143
Emery Moorehead, WR, Colorado19776153
Al Dixon, TE, Iowa State19777178
Bill Rice, INT-DL, BYU19778199
Otis Rodgers, LB, Iowa State19778211
Ken Mullins, EDGE, Florida A&M19779228
Mike Jones, WR, Minnesota197710255
Bill Helms, TE, San Diego State197711284
Elmo Simmons, RB, Texas Arlington197712311
Troy Archer, EDGE, Colorado1976113
Gordon Bell, RB, Michigan19764104
Harry Carson, LB, South Carolina State19764105
Melvin Wilson, DB, Cal State Northridge19765136
Dan Lloyd, LB, Washington19766162
John Jordan, INT-DL, Indiana19768221
John Thomas, RB, Valley City State197610276
Craig Brantley, WR, Clemson197611303
Jerry Golsteyn, QB, Northern Illinois197612333
Rick Caswell, WR, Western Kentucky197613360
Jerry Mullane, LB, Lehigh197614387
Eddie Morgan, INT-DL, Arkansas State197615417
David Lawson, K, Air Force197616444
Steve Curnutte, DB, Vanderbilt197617471
Al Simpson, OT, Colorado State1975227
Danny Buggs, WR, West Virginia1975362
Robert Giblin, DB, Houston1975479
Jim O'Bradovich, TE, USC19757158
John Tate, LB, Jackson State19758183
Mike Mahoney, WR, Richmond19759210
Terry McClowry, LB, Michigan State197510235
George Martin, EDGE, Oregon197511262
Marsh White, RB, Arkansas197512287
Ricky Townsend, K, Tennessee197513314
Jim O'Connor, RB, Drake197515366
Jim Mickles, TE, Ball State197516391
Rondy Colbert, DB, Lamar197517418
John Hicks, INT-OL, Ohio State197413
Tom Mullen, INT-OL, Missouri State1974228
Rick Dvorak, EDGE, Wichita State1974355
Carl Summerell, QB, East Carolina1974480
Don Clune, WR, Pennsylvania19745107
Clyde Powers, DB, Oklahoma19745119
Jim Pietrzak, OT, Eastern Michigan19746132
Marty Woolbright, TE, South Carolina19747159
Ezil Bibbs, EDGE, Grambling19748184
Jim Rathje, RB, Northern Michigan19749211
Ray Rhodes, WR, Tulsa197410236
Bobby Brooks, DB, Bishop197411263
James Sims, DB, USC197412288
Dennis Colvin, OT, Texas State197413315
Mike Hayes, OT, Virginia State197414340
Larry Jones, WR, Truman State197415367
Buddy Brown, INT-OL, Alabama197416392
Steve rosby, RB, Fort Hays State197417419
Brad Van Pelt, LB, Michigan State1973240
Rich Glover, INT-DL, Nebraska1973369
Leon McQuay, RB, Tampa19735119
Wade Brantleyu, INT-DL, Troy19736147
Rod Freeman, TE, Vanderbilt19737172
George Hasenohrl, INT-DL, Ohio State19738198
Ty Paine, QB, Washington State19739225
Walter Love, DB, Westminster197310250
William Wideman, INT-DL, North Carolina A&T197311275
Ron Lumpkin, DB, Arizona State197312303
Clifton Davis, RB, Alcorn State197313328
Brian Kelley, LB, Cal Lutheran197314353
Carl Schaukowitch, INT-OL, Penn State197315381
Ben Nitka, K, Colorado197316406
John Billizon, EDGE, Grambling197317430
Eldridge Small, DB, Texas A&M-Kingsville1972117
Larry Jacobson, EDGE, Nebraska1972124
John Mendenhall, INT-DL, Grambling1972355
Tom Mozisek, RB, Houston1972369
Tom Gatewood, WR, Notre Dame19725107
Larry Edwards, LB, Texas A&M-Kingsville19725121
John Hill, INT-OL, Lehigh19726132
Mike Zikas, INT-DL, Notre Dame19727177
Tom Mabry, OT, Arkansas19728184
Ed Richardson, RB, Southern19729211
John Odom, DB, Texas Tech197210236
John Robertson, DB, Kansas State197211262
Jay Anderson, INT-DL, Mayville State197212288
Chuck Heard, EDGE, Georgia197213315
James Evans, LB, South Carolina State197214339
Ken Kavanaugh Jr., TE, LSU197215367
Neovia Greyer, DB, Wisconsin197216392
John Seyferth, RB, Michigan197217419
Rocky Thompson, WR, West Texas A&M1971118
Wayne Walton, OT, Abilene Christian1971244
Ronnie Hornsby, LB, Southeastern Louisiana1971370
David Tipton, INT-DL, Stanford1971496
Ted Gregory, EDGE, Delaware19718200
Ed Thomas, LB, Lebanon Valley19719226
Henry Reed, LB, Weber State197110252
Marshall Ellison, INT-OL, Dayton197111278
Tom Blanchard, K, Oregon197112304
David Roller, INT-DL, Kentucky197113330
Charles Evans, RB, USC197114356
Jim Wright, LB, Notre Dame197115382
Dick Gibbs, TE, UTEP197116408
Coleman Zeno, WR, Grambling197117434
Jim Files, LB, Oklahoma1970113
Wes Grant, EDGE, UCLA1970497
Claude Brumfield, INT-OL, Tennessee State19705117
Duane Miller, WR, Drake19706142
Pat Hughes, INT-OL, Boston University19709221
Matt Fortier, EDGE, Fairmont State197010246
Alan Pitcaithley, RB, Oregon197011273
Larry Nels, LB, Wyoming197012298
Gary Inskeep, OT, UW-Stout197013325
Rodney Brand, INT-OL, Arkansas197014350
Warren Muir, RB, South Carolina197015377
Vic Nolting, DB, Xavier197016402
Walter Breaux, INT-DL, Grambling197017429
Fred Dryer, EDGE, San Diego State1969113
Vernon Vanoy, EDGE, Kansas1969360
Rich Houston, WR, Texas A&M-Commerce1969492
Al Brenner, DB, Michigan State19697170
George Irby, RB, Tuskegee19698195
Ray Hickl, LB, Texas A&M-Kingsville19699223
Lou Galiardi, INT-DL, Dayton196910248
John Fuqua, RB, Morgan State196911273
Harry Blackney, RB, Maryland196912301
Richard Perrin, DB, Bowling Green196913326
Steve Smith, K, Weber State196914351
Don Herrmann, WR, Waynesburg196915379
Byron Jones, LB, West Texas A&M196916404
Ken Riley, LB, Texas Arlington196917429
Rich Buzin, OT, Penn State1968241
Bobby Duhon, RB, Tulane1968370
Doug Chatman, EDGE, Jackson State19687180
Joe Koontz, WR, San Francisco19689234
Henry Davis, EDGE, Grambling196811288
Jimmy Holifield, DB, Jackson State196812314
John Gallagher, EDGE, Boston University196813342
Bill Moreman, RB, Florida State196814368
McKinley Boston, INT-OL, Minnesota196815396
Ken Parker, DB, Fordham196816422
Larry Kohn, TE, Georgia196817450
Louis Thompson, INT-DL, Alabama1967482
Dave Lewis, RB, Stanford19675109
Scott Eaton, DB, Oregon State19678187
Fred Freeman, OT, Mississippi Valley State19679213
Dick Stebbins, WR, Grambling196710239
Pete Pifer, RB, Oregon State196711265
Bob Shortal, LB, Dayton196712291
Tom Stidham, K, Oklahoma196713320
Bill Bates, K, Missouri196714343
Tom Reale, OT, Southern Connecticut State196715369
Bill Seman, INT-OL, Truman State196716395
Gary Rowe, RB, NC State196717421
Francis Peay, OT, Missouri1966110
Don Davis, OT, Cal State Los Angeles1966225
Tom Fisher, LB, Tennessee1966340
Bill Briggs, EDGE, Iowa1966575
Phil Harris, RB, Texas19667104
Charlie Harper, OT, Oklahoma State19668113
Bill Matan, WR, Kansas State19668118
Freeman White, WR, Nebraska19669132
Jeff Smith, LB, USC196610151
Cliff Wilder, WR, Iowa196611165
Ken Avery, LB, Southern Mississippi196612179
Jim Fulgham, OT, Minnesota196613193
Howard McCard, INT-OL, Syracuse196614207
Steve Bowman, RB, Alabama196615226
Sam Price, RB, Illinois196616240
Gary Eickman, OT, Illinois196617254
Kai Anderson, INT-OL, Illinois196618268
Bobby Crockett, WR, Arkansas196619282
Randy Minniear, RB, Purdue196620301