Jacksonville Jaguars Draft History

Player, Position, College HT WT Year Round Overall Draft Rank
Taven Bryan, INT-DL, Florida6'4"291201812921
DJ Chark Jr., WR, LSU6'3"199201826173
Ronnie Harrison, S, Alabama6'3"214201839342
Will Richardson Jr., OT, NC State6'6"30420184129137
Tanner Lee, QB, Nebraska6'4"22020186203319
Leon Jacobs, LB, Wisconsin6'3"23020187230188
Logan Cooke, P, Mississippi State6'5"22820187247454
Leonard Fournette, RB, LSU6'0"2402017142
Cam Robinson, OT, Alabama6'6"322201723432
Dawuane Smoot, EDGE, Illinois6'3"2642017368114
Dede Westbrook, WR, Oklahoma6'0"17820174110154
Blair Brown, LB, Ohio5'11"23820175148211
Jalen Myrick, CB, Minnesota5'10"20020177222121
Marquez Williams, FB, Miami6'1"26020177240299
Jalen Ramsey, S, Florida State6'1"2092016156
Myles Jack, EDGE, UCLA6'1"245201623622
Yannick Ngakoue, EDGE, Maryland6'2"252201636959
Sheldon Day, INT-DL, Notre Dame6'0"29320164103104
Tyrone Holmes, EDGE, Montana6'4"25020166181185
Brandon Allen, QB, Arkansas6'1"21720166201217
Jonathan Woodard, EDGE, Central Arkansas6'6"27120167226296
Dante Fowler Jr., EDGE, Florida6'3"2612015134
T.J. Yeldon, RB, Alabama6'1"226201523638
A.J. Cann, INT-OL, South Carolina6'3"313201536744
James Sample, S, Louisville6'2"20920154104142
Rashad Greene Sr., WR, Florida State5'11"18220155139118
Michael Bennett, INT-DL, Ohio State6'2"29320156180135
Neal Sterling, WR, Monmouth6'4"23520157220217
Ben Koyack, TE, Notre Dame6'5"25520157229188
Blake Bortles, QB, UCF6'5"2322014132
Marqise Lee, WR, USC6'1"192201423942
Allen Robinson II, WR, Penn State6'2"220201426134
Brandon Linder, INT-OL, Miami6'6"311201439381
Aaron Colvin, CB, Oklahoma5'11"1772014411482
Telvin Smith Sr., LB, Florida State6'3"2182014514439
Chris Smith, EDGE, Arkansas6'1"26620145159140
Luke Bowanko, INT-OL, Virginia6'5"30320146205191
Storm Johnson, RB, UCF6'1"20920147222244
Luke Joeckel, OT, Texas A&M6'6"3062013122
Jonathan Cyprien, S, Florida International201323320
Dwayne Gratz, CB, Connecticut5'11"201201336486
Ace Sanders, WR, South Carolina5'7"17320134101171
Denard Robinson, WR, Michigan5'11"19920135135124
Josh Evans, S, Florida6'1"2072013616984
Jeremy Harris, S, New Mexico State20137208289
Demetrius McCray, CB, Appalachian State6'1"18720137210154
Justin Blackmon, WR, Oklahoma State6'0"2072012155
Andre Branch, EDGE, Clemson6'4"259201223864
Bryan Anger, P, California201237070
Brandon Marshall, LB, Nevada6'1"24220125142121
Mike Harris, CB, Florida State5'10"18820126176174
Jeris Pendleton, INT-DL, Ashland20127228286
Blaine Gabbert, QB, Missouri6'4"234201111011
Will Rackley, INT-OL, Lehigh201137693
Cecil Shorts, WR, Mount Union6'1"2052011411477
Chris Prosinski, S, Wyoming20114121170
Rod Issac, S, Middle Tennessee20115147273
Tyson Alualu, INT-DL, California6'3"295201011023
D'Anthony Smith, INT-DL, Louisiana Tech6'2"3042010374138
Larry Hart, INT-DL, Central Arkansas20105143217
Austen Lane, EDGE, Murray State6'6"27620105153128
Deji Karim, RB, Southern Illinois20106180179
Scotty McGee, S, James Madison20106203207
Eugene Monroe, OT, Virginia6'5"3092009188
Eben Britton, OT, Arizona6'6"309200923957
Terrance Knighton, INT-DL, Temple6'3"321200937285
Derek Cox, S, William & Mary2009373118
Mike Thomas, WR, Arizona5'8"1952009410761
Jarett Dillard, WR, Rice5'10"19120095144178
Zach Miller, TE, Nebraska20096180180
Rashad Jennings, RB, Liberty6'1"2312009725056
Tiquan Underwood, WR, Rutgers6'1"18420097253155
Derrick Harvey, EDGE, Florida6'5"2712008188
Quentin Groves, EDGE, Auburn6'3"259200825250
Thomas Williams, LB, USC6'1"23820085155199
Trae Williams, CB, South Florida5'9"19320085159211
Chauncey Washington, RB, USC5'11"21120087213215
Reggie Nelson, S, Florida6'1"198200712114
Justin Durant, LB, Hampton6'1"230200724845
Mike Sims-Walker, WR, UCF2007379154
Adam Podlesh, P, Maryland5'11"20220074101143
Brian Smith, INT-DL, Missouri20074113292
Uche Nwaneri, INT-OL, Purdue6'3"3252007514987
Josh Gattis, S, Wake Forest6'1"20620075150261
Derek Landri, INT-DL, Notre Dame6'2"2882007516683
John Broussard, WR, San Jose State20077229236
Chad Nkang, S, Elon6'1"22020077251245
Andrew Carnahan, OT, Arizona State6'7"30620077252287
Marcedes Lewis, TE, UCLA6'7"261200612849
Maurice Jones-Drew, RB, UCLA5'7"207200626023
Clint Ingram, EDGE, Oklahoma6'2"2442006380114
Brent Hawkins, INT-DL, Illinois State20065160177
James Wyche, EDGE, Syracuse6'6"26220067213241
Dee Webb, CB, Florida5'11"18320067236165
Matt Jones, TE, Arkansas6'6"242200512131
Khalif Barnes, OT, Washington6'6"305200525232
Scott Starks, CB, Wisconsin5'9"1722005387132
Alvin Pearman, RB, Virginia5'10"20820054127146
Gerald Sensabaugh, S, North Carolina6'1"2142005515787
Chad Owens, WR, Hawai'i5'8"18320056185243
Pat Thomas, EDGE, NC State20056194196
Chris Roberson, S, Eastern Michigan20057237289
Reggie Williams, WR, Washington6'3"22920041911
Daryl Smith, LB, Georgia Tech6'1"234200423918
Greg Jones, RB, Florida State6'1"249200425580
Jorge Cordova, LB, Nevada6'1"2372004386164
Anthony Maddox, INT-DL, Delta State2004411892
Ernest Wilford, WR, Virginia Tech6'4"2262004412071
Josh Scobee, K, Louisiana Tech6'1"19120045137136
Chris Thompson, CB, Nicholls6'1"18920045150166
Sean Bubin, OT, Illinois6'7"30620045159234
Bobby McCray, EDGE, Florida6'6"2552004724982
Byron Leftwich, QB, Marshall6'5"2502003179
Rashean Mathis, S, Bethune-Cookman6'1"202200323922
Vince Manuwai, INT-OL, Hawai'i6'2"304200337232
George Wrighster, TE, Oregon20034104132
LaBrandon Toefield, RB, LSU20034132154
Brandon Green, EDGE, Rice6'3"26720036176169
David Young, S, Georgia Southern20036179223
Marques Ogden, OT, Howard20036193226
Malaefou MacKenzie, FB, USC20037218236
John Henderson, INT-DL, Tennessee2002196
Mike Pearson, OT, Florida200224064
Akin Ayodele, EDGE, Purdue6'2"257200238936
David Garrard, QB, East Carolina6'2"2352002410886
Chris Luzar, TE, Virginia6'7"27020024118204
Clenton Ballard, INT-DL, Texas State6'3"31320026180220
Kendall Newson, WR, Middle Tennessee6'2"20020027222194
Steve Smith, CB, Oregon6'1"19320027246250
Hayden Epstein, K, Michigan20027247251
Marcus Stroud, INT-DL, Georgia6'6"321200111315
Maurice Williams, OT, Michigan200124337
Eric Westmoreland, EDGE, Tennessee6'1"2362001373118
James Boyd, S, Penn State5'11"2072001394149
David Leaverton, P, Tennessee20015142209
Chad Ward, INT-OL, Washington6'5"32120016170218
Anthony Denman, EDGE, Notre Dame20017213188
Marlon McCree, S, Kentucky5'11"19720017233113
Richmond Flowers, WR, Chattanooga5'11"19520017235242
Randy Chevrier, INT-DL, McGill (Canada)20017241245
R. Jay Soward, WR, USC200012961
Brad Meester, INT-OL, Northern Iowa6'4"298200026022
T.J. Slaughter, LB, Southern Mississippi6'1"247200039274
Joey Chustz, OT, Louisiana Tech6'7"30420004123204
Kiwaukee Thomas, S, Georgia Southern20005159124
Emanuel Smith, WR, Arkansas20006196224
Erik Olson, S, Colorado State6'1"20820007236200
Rob Meier, EDGE, Washington State6'5"28420007241117
Shyrone Stith, RB, Virginia Tech5'8"20420007243249
Danny Clark, LB, Illinois6'2"24520007245110
Mark Baniewicz, OT, Syracuse6'6"31220007247252
Fernando Bryant, CB, Alabama5'10"183199912632
Larry Smith, INT-DL, Florida State6'5"2881999256110
Anthony Cesario, INT-OL, Colorado State6'6"3121999388115
Kevin Landolt, INT-DL, West Virginia6'5"29819994121158
Jason Craft, CB, Colorado State5'10"1781999516076
Emarlos Leroy, INT-DL, Georgia6'2"30619996182182
Dee Moronkola, CB, Washington State5'9"20419997242246
Chris White, INT-DL, Saginaw Valley6'3"28219997246249
Fred Taylor, RB, Florida199819
Donovin Darius, DB, Syracuse1998125
Cordell Taylor, DB, Hampton1998257
Jonathan Quinn, QB, Middle Tennessee1998386
Tavian Banks, RB, Iowa19984101
Harry Deligianis, EDGE, Youngstown State19984118
John Wade, INT-OL, Marshall19985148
Lamanzer Williams, EDGE, Minnesota19986179
Kevin McLeod, RB, Auburn19986182
Alvis Whitted, WR, NC State19987192
Brandon Tolbert, LB, Georgia19987214
Renaldo Wynn, EDGE, Notre Dame1997121
Mike Logan, DB, West Virginia1997250
James Hamilton, LB, North Carolina1997379
Seth Payne, INT-DL, Cornell19974114
Damon Jones, TE, Southern Illinois19975147
Daimon Shelton, RB, Sacramento State19976184
Jon Hesse, LB, Nebraska19977221
Kevin Hardy, LB, Illinois199612
Tony Brackens, EDGE, Texas1996233
Michael Cheever, INT-OL, Georgia Tech1996260
Aaron Beasley, DB, West Virginia1996363
Reggie Barlow, WR, Alabama State19964110
Jimmy Herndon, INT-OL, Houston19965146
John Fisher, DB, Missouri Western19966170
Chris Doering, WR, Florida19966185
Clarence Jones, WR, Tennessee State19967227
Gregory Spann, WR, Jackson State19967228
Tony Boselli, OT, USC199512
James Stewart, RB, Tennessee1995119
Brian DeMarco, OT, Michigan State1995240
Bryan Schwartz, LB, Augustana (IL)1995264
Chris Hudson, DB, Colorado1995371
Rob Johnson, QB, USC1995499
Mike Thompson, INT-DL, Wisconsin19954123
Ryan Christopherson, RB, Wyoming19955169
Marcus Price, OT, LSU19956172
Fred McCrary, RB, Mississippi State19956208
Curtis Marsh, WR, Utah19957219