New York Jets Draft History

Player, Position, College HT WT Year Round Overall Draft Rank
Sam Darnold, QB, Southern California6'3"2202018131
Nathan Shepherd, INT-DL, Fort Hays State6'5"315201837264
Chris Herndon, TE, Miami (FL)6'4"25120184107151
Parry Nickerson, CB, Tulane6'0"18020186179131
Folorunso Fatukasi, INT-DL, Connecticut6'4"31020186180142
Trenton Cannon, RB, Virginia State5'11"18520186204345
Jamal Adams, S, Louisiana State6'0"2142017165
Marcus Maye, S, Florida6'0"210201723950
ArDarius Stewart, WR, Alabama5'11"204201737978
Chad Hansen, WR, California6'2"20220174141128
Jordan Leggett, TE, Clemson6'5"2582017515083
Dylan Donahue, LB, West Georgia6'3"24820175181230
Elijah McGuire, RB, Louisiana-Lafayette5'10"21420176188240
Jeremy Clark, S, Michigan6'3"22020176197252
Derrick Jones, CB, Mississippi6'2'18820176204295
Darron Lee, EDGE, Ohio State6'0"232201612020
Christian Hackenberg, QB, Penn State6'4"223201625168
Jordan Jenkins, EDGE, Georgia6'2"259201638352
Juston Burris, CB, NC State6'0"21220164118198
Brandon Shell, OT, South Carolina6'5"32420165158157
Lachlan Edwards, P, Sam Houston State6'5"21520167235290
Charone Peake, WR, Clemson6'2"20920167241150
Leonard Williams, INT-DL, Southern California6'5"3022015165
Devin Smith, WR, Ohio State6'1"196201523749
Lorenzo Mauldin, EDGE, Louisville6'4"2592015382111
Bryce Petty, QB, Baylor6'3"23020154103119
Jarvis Harrison, INT-OL, Texas A&M6'4"33020155152220
Deon Simon, INT-DL, Northwestern State6'4"32120157223194
Calvin Pryor, S, Louisville5'11"207201411820
Jace Amaro, TE, Texas Tech6'5"265201424993
Dexter McDougle, CB, Maryland5'10"1962014380217
Jalen Saunders, WR, Oklahoma5'9"16520144104243
Shaq Evans, WR, California Los Angeles6'1"21320144115248
Dakota Dozier, INT-OL, Furman6'4"31320144137205
Jeremiah George, LB, Iowa State5'11"23420145154222
Brandon Dixon, CB, Northwest Missouri State6'1"20320146195223
Quincy Enunwa, WR, Nebraska6'2"22520146209151
IK Enemkpali, EDGE, Louisiana Tech6'1"26120146210229
Tajh Boyd, QB, Clemson6'1"22220146213274
Trevor Reilly, EDGE, Utah6'5"24520147233211
Dee Milliner, CB, Alabama6'1"2012013198
Sheldon Richardson, INT-DL, Missouri6'3"294201311316
Geno Smith, QB, West Virginia6'2"218201323953
Brian Winters, INT-OL, Kent State6'3"318201337264
Oday Aboushi, OT, Virginia6'5"30820135141115
William Campbell, OT, Michigan20136178288
Tommy Bohanon, RB, Wake Forest6'1"24620137215218
Quinton Coples, EDGE, North Carolina6'6"284201211622
Stephen Hill, WR, Georgia Tech6'4"215201224356
Demario Davis, EDGE, Arkansas State6'2"235201237745
Josh Bush, S, Wake Forest20126187212
Terrance Ganaway, RB, Baylor6'1"23920126202256
Robert Griffin, OT, Baylor20126203278
Antonio Allen, S, South Carolina6'2"21020127242108
Jordan White, WR, Western Michigan6'1"20820127244270
Muhammad Wilkerson, INT-DL, Temple6'4"315201113019
Kenrick Ellis, INT-DL, Hampton6'5"3462011394112
Bilal Powell, RB, Louisville5'10"2072011412686
Jeremy Kerley, WR, Texas Christian5'10"1892011515379
Greg McElroy, QB, Alabama6'2"22020117208207
Scotty McKnight, WR, Colorado20117227295
Kyle Wilson, CB, Boise State5'10"194201012958
Vladimir Ducasse, OT, Massachusetts2010261100
Joe McKnight, RB, Southern California6'1"19820104112125
John Conner, RB, Kentucky5'11"24620105139265
Mark Sanchez, QB, Southern California6'2"2272009155
Shonn Greene, RB, Iowa5'11"227200936551
Matt Slauson, INT-OL, Nebraska6'4"3162009619364
Vernon Gholston, EDGE, Ohio State6'3"2662008166
Dustin Keller, TE, Purdue6'2"242200813047
Dwight Lowery, CB, San Jose State5'11"2012008411360
Erik Ainge, QB, Tennessee6'6"22520085162214
Marcus Henry, WR, Kansas6'4"20720086171228
Nate Garner, OT, Arkansas20087211151
Darrelle Revis, S, Pittsburgh5'11"20420071149
David Harris, LB, Michigan6'2"243200724733
Jacob Bender, OT, Nicholls State20076177297
Chansi Stuckey, WR, Clemson5'11"19720077235133
D'Brickashaw Ferguson, OT, Virginia6'6"3122006145
Nick Mangold, INT-OL, Ohio State6'4"300200612925
Kellen Clemens, QB, Oregon6'1"2242006249101
Anthony Schlegel, LB, Ohio State6'1"2502006376172
Eric Smith, S, Michigan State6'1"2092006397123
Brad Smith, WR, Missouri6'2"21320064103120
Leon Washington, RB, Florida State5'8"2012006411775
Jason Pociask, TE, Wisconsin6'3"26620065150227
Drew Coleman, S, Texas Christian20066189164
Titus Adams, INT-DL, Nebraska6'4"30620067220242
Mike Nugent, K, Ohio State5'9"182200524792
Justin Miller, CB, Clemson5'10"201200525774
Sione Pouha, INT-DL, Utah6'4"325200538895
Kerry Rhodes, S, Louisville6'3"2092005412362
Andre Maddox, S, NC State6'1"20520055161229
Cedric Houston, RB, Tennessee5'11"22420056182139
Joel Dreessen, TE, Colorado State6'4"2602005619886
Harry Williams, WR, Tuskegee20057240291
Jonathan Vilma, LB, Miami (FL)6'0"233200411213
Derrick Strait, CB, Oklahoma5'11"1982004376119
Jerricho Cotchery, WR, NC State6'1"2122004410852
Adrian Jones, OT, Kansas6'4"2962004413286
Erik Coleman, S, Washington State5'11"20020045143109
Marko Cavka, OT, Sacramento State6'7"29420046178261
Darrell McClover, EDGE, Miami (FL)20047213205
Trevor Johnson, EDGE, Nebraska6'5"25920047234197
Derrick Ward, RB, Fresno State5'11"22620047235118
Rashad Washington, S, Kansas State6'2"21920047236151
Dewayne Robertson, INT-DL, Kentucky6'1"3172003148
Victor Hobson, LB, Michigan6'1"252200325354
B.J. Askew, FB, Michigan2003385141
Derek Pagel, S, Iowa6'1"20820035140180
Matt Walters, INT-DL, Miami (FL)20035150185
Brooks Bollinger, QB, Wisconsin20036200167
Dave Yovanovits, INT-OL, Temple20037237250
Bryan Thomas, EDGE, Alabama-Birmingham6'5"266200212215
Jon McGraw, S, Kansas State6'3"208200225770
Chris Baker, TE, Michigan State6'3"258200238893
Alan Harper, INT-DL, Fresno State6'2"29520024121164
Jonathan Goodwin, INT-OL, Michigan6'3"3182002515449
Santana Moss, WR, Miami (FL)20011168
LaMont Jordan, RB, Maryland5'10"234200124953
Kareem McKenzie, OT, Penn State6'6"328200137941
Jamie Henderson, CB, Georgia6'2"20220014101144
James Reed, INT-DL, Iowa State20017206123
Tupe Peko, INT-OL, Michigan State6'4"30120017217162
Shaun Ellis, INT-DL, Tennessee20001125
John Abraham, INT-DL, South Carolina200011310
Chad Pennington, QB, Marshall6'4"229200011813
Anthony Becht, TE, West Virginia200012768
Laveranues Coles, WR, Florida State5'11"192200037831
Windrell Hayes, WR, Southern California5'11"20420005143178
Tony Scott, CB, NC State5'10"19320006179181
Richard Seals, INT-DL, Utah6'2"31620007218235
Randy Thomas, INT-OL, Mississippi State6'4"306199925735
David Loverne, INT-OL, San Jose State6'3"2921999390103
Jason Wiltz, INT-DL, Nebraska6'4"30819994123165
Jermaine Jones, CB, Northwestern State5'8"18019995162204
Marc Megna, EDGE, Richmond19996183214
J.P. Machado, INT-OL, Illinois19996197130
Ryan Young, OT, Kansas State19997223100
J.J. Syvrud, EDGE, Jamestown19997235243
Dorian Boose, INT-DL, Washington State1998256
Scott Frost, DB, Nebraska1998367
Kevin Williams, DB, Oklahoma State1998387
Jason Fabini, OT, Cincinnati19984111
Casey Dailey, LB, Northwestern19985134
Doug Karczewski, OT, Virginia19985141
Blake Spence, TE, Oregon19985146
Eric Bateman, OT, Brigham Young19985149
Eric Ogbogu, INT-DL, Maryland19986163
Chris Brazzell, WR, Angelo State19986174
Dustin Johnson, RB, Brigham Young19986183
Lawrence Hart, TE, Southern University19987195
James Farrior, LB, Virginia199718
Rick Terry, INT-DL, North Carolina1997231
Dedric Ward, WR, Northern Iowa1997388
Terry Day, EDGE, Mississippi State19974102
Leon Johnson, RB, North Carolina19974104
Lamont Burns, INT-OL, East Carolina19975131
Raymond Austin, DB, Tennessee19975145
Tim Scharf, LB, Northwestern19976164
Chuck Clements, QB, Houston19976191
Steve Rosga, DB, Colorado19977202
Jason Ferguson, INT-DL, Georgia19977229
Keyshawn Johnson, WR, Southern California199611
Alex Van Dyke, WR, Nevada1996231
Ray Mickens, DB, Texas A&M1996362
Marcus Coleman, DB, Texas Tech19965133
Hugh Hunter, EDGE, Hampton19966168
Chris Hayes, DB, Washington State19967210
Kyle Brady, TE, Penn State199519
Hugh Douglas, EDGE, Central State1995116
Matt O'Dwyer, INT-OL, Northwestern1995233
Melvin Hayes, OT, Mississippi State19954106
Tyrone Davis, WR, Virginia19954107
Carl Greenwood, DB, California Los Angeles19955142
Eddie Mason, LB, North Carolina19956178
Curtis Ceaser, WR, Grambling State19957217
Aaron Glenn, DB, Texas A&M1994112
Ryan Yarborough, WR, Wyoming1994241
Lou Benfatti, INT-DL, Penn State1994394
Orlando Parker, WR, Troy19944117
Horace Morris, LB, Tennessee19945152
Fred Lester, RB, Alabama A&M19946173
Glenn Foley, QB, Boston College19947208
Marvin Jones, LB, Florida State199314
Coleman Rudolph, EDGE, Georgia Tech1993236
David Ware, OT, Virginia1993488
Fred Baxter, TE, Auburn19935115
Adrian Murrell, RB, West Virginia19935120
Kenny Shedd, WR, Northern Iowa19935129
Richie Anderson, RB, Penn State19936144
Alec Millen, OT, Georgia19937171
Craig Hentrich, K, Notre Dame19938200
Johnny Mitchell, TE, Nebraska1992115
Kurt Barber, LB, Southern California1992242
Siupeli Malamala, OT, Washington1992368
Keo Coleman, LB, Mississippi State1992496
Cal Dixon, INT-OL, Florida19925127
Glenn Cadrez, LB, Houston19926154
Jeff Blake, QB, East Carolina19926166
Vincent Brownlee, WR, Mississippi19928219
Mario Johnson, INT-DL, Missouri199210266
Eric Boles, WR, Central Washington199211293
Browning Nagle, QB, Louisville1991234
Mo Lewis, LB, Georgia1991363
Mark Gunn, INT-DL, Pittsburgh1991494
Blaise Bryant, RB, Iowa State19916148
Mike Riley, DB, Tulane19916160
Doug Parrish, DB, San Francisco State19917175
Tim James, DB, Colorado19918202
Paul Glonek, INT-DL, Arizona State19919234
Al Baker, RB, Kentucky199110261
Rocen Keeton, LB, California Los Angeles199111288
Mark Hayes, OT, Arizona State199112315
Blair Thomas, RB, Penn State199012
Reggie Rembert, WR, West Virginia1990228
Tony Stargell, DB, Tennessee State1990356
Troy Taylor, QB, California1990484
Tony Savage, INT-DL, Washington State19905112
Robert McWright, DB, Texas Christian19905134
Terance Mathis, WR, New Mexico19906140
Dwayne White, INT-OL, Alcorn State19907167
Basil Proctor, LB, West Virginia19907168
Roger Duffy, INT-OL, Penn State19908196
Dale Dawkins, WR, Miami (FL)19909223
Brad Quast, LB, Iowa199010251
Derrick Kelson, DB, Purdue199011279
Darrell Davis, LB, Texas Christian199012306
Jeff Lageman, LB, Virginia1989114
Dennis Byrd, EDGE, Tulsa1989242
Joe Mott, LB, Iowa1989370
Ron Stallworth, EDGE, Auburn1989498
Tony Martin, WR, Mesa State19895126
Marvin Washington, EDGE, Idaho19896151
Titus Dixon, WR, Troy19896153
Stevon Moore, DB, Mississippi19897181
Anthony Brown, RB, West Virginia19898209
Pat Marlatt, INT-DL, West Virginia19899237
Adam Bob, LB, Texas A&M198910265
Artie Holmes, DB, Washington State198911293
Willie Snead, WR, Florida198912321
Dave Cadigan, OT, Southern California198818
Terry Williams, DB, Bethune Cookman1988237
Erik McMillan, INT-DL, Missouri1988363
James Hasty, DB, Washington State1988374
Mike Withycombe, OT, Fresno State19885119
Paul Frase, EDGE, Syracuse19886146
Gary Patton, RB, Eastern Michigan19887172
Keith Neubert, TE, Nebraska19888203
Ralph Tamm, INT-OL, West Chester19889230
John Booty, DB, Texas Christian198810257
John Galvin, LB, Boston College198811287
Albert Goss, INT-DL, Jackson State198812314
Roger Vick, RB, Texas A&M1987121
Alex Gordon, LB, Cincinnati1987242
Onzy Elam, LB, Tennessee State1987375
Kirby Jackson, DB, Mississippi State19875129
Tracy Martin, WR, North Dakota19876161
Gerald Nichols, INT-DL, Florida State19877187
Eddie Hunter, RB, Virginia Tech19878196
Mike Rice, P, Montana19878214
Ron McLean, EDGE, Fullerton State19879241
Sid Lewis, DB, Penn State198710268
Kirk Timmer, LB, Montana State198711300
Bill Ransdell, QB, Kentucky198712327
Mike Haight, OT, Iowa1986122
Doug Williams, OT, Texas A&M1986249
Tim Crawford, LB, Texas Tech1986379
Rogers Alexander, LB, Penn State19864105
Ron Hadley, LB, Washington19865132
Bob White, OT, Rhode Island19867189
Robert Duckworth, DB, Southern Mississippi19868215
Nuu Faaola, RB, Hawaii19869245
Carl Carr, LB, North Carolina198610272
Vince Amoia, RB, Arizona State198611299
Sal Cesario, OT, Cal Poly198612328
Al Toon, WR, Wisconsin1985110
Lester Lyles, DB, Virginia1985240
Donnie Elder, DB, Memphis State1985367
Doug Allen, WR, Arizona State1985494
Troy Benson, LB, Pittsburgh19855120
Brian Luft, INT-DL, Southern California19855124
Tony Smith, WR, San Jose State19855134
Jeff Deaton, INT-OL, Stanford19856151
Rich Miano, DB, Hawaii19856166
Matt Monger, LB, Oklahoma State19858208
Mike Waters, RB, San Diego State19859235
Kerry Glenn, DB, Minnesota198510262
Brad White, EDGE, Texas Tech198511292
Bill Wallace, WR, Pittsburgh198512319
Russell Carter, DB, Southern Methodist1984110
Ron Faurot, EDGE, Arkansas1984115
Jim Sweeney, INT-OL, Pittsburgh1984237
Glenn Dennison, TE, Miami (FL)1984239
Kyle Clifton, LB, Texas Christian1984364
Bobby Bell, LB, Missouri1984491
Tron Armstrong, WR, Eastern Kentucky19845122
Tony Paige, RB, Virginia Tech19846149
Harry Hamilton, DB, Penn State19847176
Billy Griggs, TE, Virginia19848203
Bret Wright, P, Southeastern Louisiana19848217
Tom Baldwin, INT-DL, Tulsa19849234
Ronny Cone, RB, Georgia Tech198410261
Dan Martin, OT, Iowa State198411288
David Robertson, WR, Houston198412315
Ken O'Brien, QB, Cal Davis1983124
Johnny Hector, RB, Texas A&M1983251
JoJo Townsell, WR, California Los Angeles1983378
Wes Howell, TE, California19834105
John Walker, INT-DL, Nebraska19835136
Vincent White, RB, Stanford19836163
Darrin Newbold, LB, Southwest Missouri State19837190
Davlin Mullen, DB, Western Kentucky19838217
Bobby Humphrey, WR, New Mexico State19839247
Danny Fike, OT, Florida198310274
Mike Harmon, WR, Mississippi198311301
Stu Crum, K, Tulsa198312328
Bob Crable, LB, Notre Dame1982123
Reggie McElroy, OT, West Texas State1982251
Dwayne Crutchfield, RB, Iowa State1982379
George Floyd, DB, Eastern Kentucky19824107
Mark Jerue, LB, Washington19825135
Lonell Phea, WR, Houston19826163
Tom Coombs, TE, Idaho19827191
Lawrence Texada, RB, Henderson State19828219
Rocky Klever, RB, Montana19829247
Darryl Hemphill, DB, West Texas State198210275
Perry Parmelee, WR, Santa Clara198211302
Tom Carlstrom, INT-OL, Nebraska198212330
Freeman McNeil, RB, California Los Angeles198113
Marion Barber, RB, Minnesota1981230
Ben Rudolph, INT-DL, Long Beach State1981360
Al Washington, LB, Ohio State1981486
Tyrone Keys, EDGE, Mississippi State19815113
John Woodring, LB, Brown19816142
Kenny Neil, EDGE, Iowa State19817169
Lloyd Jones, WR, Brigham Young19818195
J.C. Watts, DB, Oklahoma19818213
Admiral Dewey Larry, DB, Nevada Las Vegas19819225
Marty Wetzel, LB, Tulane198110251
Ed Gall, INT-DL, Maryland198111278
Mike Moeller, OT, Drake198112308
Lam Jones, WR, Texas198012
Darrol Ray, DB, Oklahoma1980240
Ralph Clayton, WR, Michigan1980247
Lance Mehl, LB, Penn State1980369
Jesse Johnson, DB, Colorado1980495
Jim Zidd, LB, Kansas19805123
George Visger, EDGE, Colorado19806149
Tom Schremp, EDGE, Wisconsin19806152
Bob Batton, RB, Nevada Las Vegas19807178
Bennie Leverett, RB, Bethune Cookman19807190
Jeff Dziama, LB, Boston College19808205
Joe Peters, INT-DL, Arizona State19809234
Guy Bingham, INT-OL, Montana198010260
James Zachery, LB, Texas A&M198011290
David Dumars, DB, Louisiana Monroe198012317
Marty Lyons, EDGE, Alabama1979114
Mark Gastineau, EDGE, East Central (OK)1979241
Donald Dykes, DB, Southeastern Louisiana1979368
Eric Cunningham, INT-OL, Penn State1979496
Johnny Lynn, DB, California Los Angeles1979498
Kelly Kirchbaum, LB, Kentucky19795123
Stan Blinka, LB, Sam Houston State19795125
Bill Dufek, INT-OL, Michigan19796149
Emmett King, RB, Houston19797179
Keith Brown, DB, Minnesota19797187
Marshall Harris, INT-DL, Texas Christian19798198
Willie Beamon, LB, Boise State19798205
Gordy Sprattler, RB, North Dakota State19799232
Steve Sybeldon, OT, North Dakota197910262
Ed McGlasson, INT-OL, Youngstown State197910263
Danny Sanders, QB, Carson-Newman197911288
Paul Darby, WR, Southwest Texas State197912314
Chris Ward, OT, Ohio State197814
Mark Merrill, LB, Minnesota1978231
Mickey Shuler, TE, Penn State1978361
Dodie Donnell, RB, Nebraska1978488
Randy Sidler, LB, Penn State19785113
Bobby Jackson, DB, Florida State19786141
Gregg Robinson, INT-DL, Dartmouth19786143
Levi Armstrong, DB, California Los Angeles19787169
James Earley, RB, Michigan State19787170
Derrick Gaffney, WR, Florida19788197
Mike Mock, P, Texas Tech19788203
Roy Eppes, DB, Clemson19788213
Reggie Grant, DB, Oregon19789225
Neil Hutton, DB, Penn State19789227
Louis Richardson, EDGE, Florida State197810254
Pat Ryan, QB, Tennessee197811281
Alan Williams, P, Florida197812311
Marvin Powell, OT, Southern California197714
Wesley Walker, WR, California1977233
Tank Marshall, EDGE, Texas A&M1977372
Scott Dierking, RB, Purdue1977489
Perry Griggs, WR, Troy19775116
Gary Gregory, OT, Baylor19775129
Joe Klecko, INT-DL, Temple19776144
Charlie White, RB, Bethune Cookman19777168
Bob Grupp, DB, Duke19777171
Kevin Long, RB, South Carolina19777195
Dan Alexander, INT-DL, Louisiana State19778200
Ed Thompson, LB, Ohio State19778210
Matt Robinson, QB, Georgia19779227
John Hennessy, EDGE, Michigan197710256
Dave Butterfield, DB, Nebraska197711307
Phil Gargis, RB, Auburn197712312
Dave Conrad, OT, Maryland197712313
Richard Todd, QB, Alabama197616
Shafer Suggs, DB, Ball State1976233
Greg Buttle, LB, Penn State1976367
Steve King, OT, Michigan19765129
Bob Martin, LB, Nebraska19766163
Abdul Salaam, EDGE, Kent State19767188
James Richards, RB, Florida19767199
Joe Davis, INT-OL, Southern California19768211
Louie Giammona, RB, Utah State19768214
Ronnie Moore, WR, Virginia Military19769244
Lawrence Pillers, EDGE, Alcorn State197611296
Don Buckey, WR, NC State197612326
Dave Buckey, QB, NC State197612327
Al Gluchoski, INT-OL, West Virginia197614380
Rick Faulk, P, San Francisco State197615410
James Godwin, RB, Fayetteville197616437
Darwin Willie, TE, Tulane197617464
Anthony Davis, RB, Southern California1975237
Richard Wood, LB, Southern California1975368
Joe Wysock, INT-OL, Miami (FL)19755118
Tom Alward, INT-OL, Nebraska19756153
James Scott, WR, Henderson JC19758193
Everett Taylor, DB, Memphis State19759224
Charles James, DB, Jackson State197510249
Jon Bradford, RB, Central State197511274
Bert Cooper, LB, Florida State197512299
Dan Spivey, INT-DL, Georgia197513324
Joe Fields, INT-OL, Widener197514349
Brison Manor, INT-DL, Arkansas197515380
Greg Wells, INT-OL, Albany State197516405
Mike Bartoszek, TE, Ohio State197517430
Carl Barzilawskas, INT-DL, Indiana197416
Gordon Browne, OT, Boston College1974231
Godwin Turk, LB, Southern University1974358
Roscoe Word, DB, Jackson State1974374
Gary Baccus, LB, Oklahoma19745110
Bil Wyman, INT-OL, Texas19746135
Wayne Jones, RB, Mississippi State19746137
Burney Veszey, TE, Mississippi19747162
Greg Gantt, K, Alabama19748187
Larry Lightfoot, RB, West Alabama19748192
Ron Rydalch, INT-DL, Utah19748197
Robert Burns, RB, Georgia19749214
Sam Baker, INT-OL, Georgia197410239
Eugene Bird, DB, Southern Mississippi197411266
William Buckley, WR, Mississippi State197411267
John Riccz, EDGE, Duke197412291
John Tate, LB, Jackson State197413318
Greg Fountain, INT-OL, Mississippi State197414343
Willie Brister, TE, Southern University197415370
Clarence Jackson, RB, Western Kentucky197416395
Doug Lowrey, INT-OL, Arkansas State197417422
Burgess Owens, DB, Miami (FL)1973113
Robert Woods, OT, Tennessee State1973238
Bill Gerguson, LB, San Diego State1973490
Bruce Bannon, LB, Penn State19735116
Travis Roach, INT-OL, Texas19736144
Rick Harrell, INT-OL, Clemson19736155
Mike Haggard, WR, South Carolina19737169
Rick Seifert, DB, Ohio State19738194
Roberet Spicer, LB, Indiana19739222
Joe Carbone, LB, Delaware197310243
James Krempin, OT, Texas A&I197310247
David Knight, WR, William & Mary197311272
Gary Puetz, OT, Valparaiso197312300
Robert Parrish, INT-DL, Duke197313325
Joe Schwartz, RB, Toledo197314350
Mahlon Williams, TE, NC State197315378
John Czerwinski, OT, Bowling Green197316403
Jim Foote, P, Delaware Valley197317432
Jerome Barkum, WR, Jackson State197219
Mike Taylor, LB, Michigan1972120
Gary Hammond, WR, Southern Methodist1972366
Ed Galigher, EDGE, California Los Angeles1972489
Dickie Harris, DB, South Carolina19725114
Joe Jackson, EDGE, New Mexico State19726139
Marion Lattimore, INT-OL, Kansas State19728194
Jeff Ford, DB, Georgia Tech19729218
Harley Turner, DB, Tennessee-Chattanooga197210244
Robert Stevenson, LB, Tennessee State197211268
John Bjorklund, RB, Princeton197212299
Steve Sullivan, OT, North Texas State197213324
Louis Age, INT-OL, Southwestern Louisiana197214349
Phil Sullivan, DB, Georgia197215374
Gary Kipfmiller, INT-OL, Nebraska197216399
Ken Gamble, K, Fayetteville197217429
John Riggins, RB, Kansas197116
John Mooring, OT, Tampa1971232
Chris Farasopoulos, DB, Brigham Young1971358
Bill Zapalac, LB, Texas1971484
Phil Wise, TE, Nebraska19716136
Scott Palmer, INT-DL, Texas19717162
Roy Kirksey, INT-OL, Maryland State19718188
John Curtis, TE, Springfield19719214
Jim Bettis, DB, Michigan197110240
Vernon Studdard, WR, Mississippi197111266
Rich Sowels, DB, Alcorn State197112292
John Eggold, EDGE, Arizona197113318
John Harpring, INT-OL, Michigan197114344
Dan Dyches, INT-OL, South Carolina197115370
Steve Harkey, RB, Georgia Tech197116396
Greg Flaska, EDGE, Western Michigan197117422
Steve Tannen, DB, Florida1970120
Richard Caster, WR, Jackson State1970246
Dennis Onkotz, LB, Penn State1970372
John Ebersole, LB, Penn State1970498
Clifford McClain, RB, South Carolina State19705108
Gary Arthus, TE, Miami (OH)19705124
Terry Stewart, DB, Arkansas19706150
James Williams, DB, Virginia State19707176
Jack Porter, INT-OL, Oklahoma19708187
Mark Lomas, EDGE, Northern Arizona19708202
Ed Bell, WR, Idaho State19709228
Cleve Dickerson, RB, Miami (OH)197010254
Earlie Thomas, DB, Colorado State197011280
Bill Pierson, INT-OL, San Diego State197012306
Walter Groth, INT-DL, Baylor197013332
John Little, LB, Oklahoma State197014358
Tom Bayless, INT-DL, Purdue197015384
Claude Herard, INT-DL, Mississippi197016410
Dick Beard, RB, Kentucky197017436
Dave Foley, OT, Ohio State1969126
Al Woodall, QB, Duke1969252
Ezell Jones, OT, Minnesota19694104
Chris Gilbert, RB, Texas19695130
Jimmy Jones, LB, Wichita State19696156
Cliff Larson, EDGE, Houston19697182
Cecil Leonard, DB, Tuskegee19698208
Frank Peters, OT, Ohio19699233
Mike Hall, LB, Alabama196910260
Gary Roberts, INT-OL, Purdue196911286
Mike Battle, DB, Southern California196912311
Steve O'Neal, P, Texas A&M196913338
Roger Finnie, EDGE, Florida A&M196914364
Wayne Stewart, TE, California196915390
George Nock, RB, Morgan State196916416
Fred Zirkie, INT-DL, Duke196917442
Lee White, RB, Weber State1968117
Steve Thompson, EDGE, Washington1968244
Sam Walton, OT, East Texas State1968372
Gary Magner, INT-DL, Southern California19684101
Lee Jacobsen, LB, Kearney State19685128
Oscar Lubke, OT, Ball State19687182
Bob Taylor, RB, Maryland Eastern Shore19688200
Jim Richards, DB, Virginia Tech19688210
Karl Henke, INT-DL, Tulsa19688214
Gary Houser, TE, Oregon State19689236
Mike D'Amato, DB, Hofstra196810264
Henry Owens, WR, Weber State196811290
Ray Hayes, INT-DL, Toledo196812318
Tom Myslinski, INT-OL, Maryland196813344
Harvey Nairn, RB, Southern University196814372
Ronnie Ehrig, DB, Texas196815398
Tom Bilotta, INT-OL, Adams State196816426
Myles Strasser, RB, Wisconsin-Oshkosh196817452
Paul Seiler, INT-OL, Notre Dame1967112
Rich Sheron, TE, Washington State1967237
Dennis Randall, EDGE, Oklahoma State1967366
Henry King, DB, Utah State1967374
Julian Gray, DB, Grambling State1967492
Louis Jackson, DB, Grambling State19675117
Jeff Richardson, EDGE, Michigan State19676146
John Elliott, INT-OL, Texas19677171
Gene Bledsoe, INT-OL, Texas19678196
Ray Scott, EDGE, Prairie View19679224
Raymond Brown, DB, Alcorn State196710249
Herb Slattery, INT-OL, Delaware196711274
Randy Rasmussen, INT-OL, Kearney State196712302
Jack Emmer, WR, Rutgers196713327
Mike Stromberg, LB, Temple196714352
Jack Schweberger, WR, Vermont196715380
Doug Archibald, DB, Tennessee196716405
Bob Biletnikoff, QB, Miami (FL)196717430