Detroit Lions Draft History

Player, Position, College HT WT Year Round Overall Draft Rank
Frank Ragnow, INT-OL, Arkansas6'5"309201812043
Kerryon Johnson, RB, Auburn6'0"212201824374
Tracy Walker, S, Louisiana-Lafayette6'1"1952018382172
Da'Shawn Hand, INT-DL, Alabama6'4"29720184114112
Tyrell Crosby, OT, Oregon6'5"3252018515360
Nick Bawden, FB, San Diego State6'3"24520187237298
Jarrad Davis, LB, Florida6'1"238201712129
Teez Tabor, CB, Florida6'0"1992017253100
Kenny Golladay, WR, Northern Illinois6'4"2182017396163
Jalen Reeves-Maybin, LB, Tennessee6'0"23020174124201
Michael Roberts, TE, Toledo6'4"27020174127153
Jamal Agnew, CB, San Diego5'11"18520175165291
Jeremiah Ledbetter, EDGE, Arkansas6'3"28020176205219
Brad Kaaya, QB, Miami (FL)6'4"21420176215152
Taylor Decker, OT, Ohio State6'7"310201611613
A'Shawn Robinson, INT-DL, Alabama6'3"307201624651
Graham Glasgow, INT-OL, Michigan6'5"3072016395163
Miles Killebrew, S, Southern Utah6'1"21720164111135
Joe Dahl, INT-OL, Washington State6'4"30420165151223
Antwione Williams, EDGE, Georgia Southern6'3"24520165169159
Jake Rudock, QB, Michigan6'3"20720166191285
Anthony Zettel, EDGE, Penn State6'3"27720166202156
Jimmy Landes, LS, Baylor6'1"25020166210287
Dwayne Washington, RB, Washington6'2"22620167236184
Laken Tomlinson, INT-OL, Duke6'3"323201512832
Ameer Abdullah, RB, Nebraska5'9"205201525462
Alex Carter, CB, Stanford6'1"1962015380222
Gabe Wright, INT-DL, Auburn6'3"30020154113154
Michael Burton, FB, Rutgers5'11"24220155168281
Quandre Diggs, CB, Texas5'9"19620156200126
Corey Robinson, OT, South Carolina6'7"32420157240123
Eric Ebron, TE, North Carolina6'4"250201411015
Kyle Van Noy, EDGE, Brigham Young6'3"243201424072
Travis Swanson, INT-OL, Arkansas6'5"312201437678
Nevin Lawson, CB, Utah State5'9"19020144133107
Larry Webster, EDGE, Bloomsburg6'6"25220144136236
Caraun Reid, INT-DL, Princeton6'2"3022014515885
TJ Jones, WR, Notre Dame6'0"18820146189176
Nate Freese, K, Boston College5'11"19220147229298
Ezekiel Ansah, EDGE, Brigham Young6'5"2712013154
Darius Slay, CB, Mississippi State6'1"192201323656
Larry Warford, INT-OL, Kentucky6'3"332201336538
Devin Taylor, EDGE, South Carolina6'7"2662013413292
Sam Martin, P, Appalachian State6'1"21120135165108
Corey Fuller, WR, Virginia Tech6'2"20420136171213
Theo Riddick, RB, Notre Dame5'10"20120136199129
Michael Williams, TE, Alabama20137211283
Brandon Hepburn, LB, Florida A&M6'3"24020137245266
Riley Reiff, OT, Iowa6'6"313201212316
Ryan Broyles, WR, Oklahoma5'10"1922012254103
Bill Bentley, S, Louisiana-Lafayette2012385128
Ronnell Lewis, EDGE, Oklahoma6'2"25320124125214
Tahir Whitehead, EDGE, Temple6'1"2332012513871
Chris Greenwood, S, Albion20125148238
Jonte Green, S, New Mexico State20126196209
Travis Lewis, EDGE, Oklahoma20127223173
Nick Fairley, INT-DL, Auburn6'4"291201111312
Titus Young, WR, Boise State5'11"174201124488
Mikel Leshoure, RB, Illinois6'1"227201125797
Doug Hogue, EDGE, Syracuse6'3"23520115157220
Johnny Culbreath, OT, South Carolina State20117209284
Ndamukong Suh, INT-DL, Nebraska6'4"3072010122
Jahvid Best, RB, California5'10"199201013068
Amari Spievey, CB, Iowa5'11"1952010366108
Jason Fox, OT, Miami (FL)20104128126
Willie Young, EDGE, NC State6'5"2512010721396
Tim Toone, WR, Weber State20107255296
Matthew Stafford, QB, Georgia6'2"2252009111
Brandon Pettigrew, TE, Oklahoma State6'6"263200912042
Louis Delmas, S, Western Michigan6'1"202200923338
DeAndre Levy, LB, Wisconsin6'1"236200937658
Derrick Williams, WR, Penn State6'1"1942009382139
Sammie Lee Hill, INT-DL, Stillman6'3"3292009411582
Aaron Brown, RB, Texas Christian6'0"19620096192211
Lydon Murtha, OT, Nebraska6'7"30620097228172
Zack Follett, EDGE, California6'2"23620097235187
Dan Gronkowski, TE, Maryland6'6"25520097255224
Gosder Cherilus, OT, Boston College6'7"314200811710
Jordon Dizon, EDGE, Colorado6'1"229200824566
Kevin Smith, RB, Central Florida6'1"217200836472
Andre Fluellen, INT-DL, Florida State6'1"2962008387105
Cliff Avril, EDGE, Purdue6'3"253200839223
Kenny Moore, WR, Wake Forest20085136195
Jerome Felton, FB, Furman6'1"24120085146183
Landon Cohen, INT-DL, Ohio20087216194
Caleb Campbell, S, Army6'2"22920087218245
Calvin Johnson, WR, Georgia Tech6'5"2392007122
Drew Stanton, QB, Michigan State6'3"226200724380
Ikaika Alama-Francis, EDGE, Hawaii6'5"2802007258105
Gerald Alexander, S, Boise State6'1"2102007261107
A.J. Davis, CB, NC State5'10"19320074105262
Manuel Ramirez, INT-OL, Texas Tech6'3"3262007411774
Johnny Baldwin, EDGE, Arkansas A&M20075158293
Ramzee Robinson, S, Alabama20077255249
Ernie Sims, EDGE, Florida State5'11"23120061910
Daniel Bullocks, S, Nebraska6'1"212200624045
Brian Calhoun, RB, Wisconsin5'9"2012006374158
Jonathan Scott, OT, Texas6'7"3152006514194
Dee McCann, CB, West Virginia5'11"19720066179232
Fred Matua, INT-OL, Southern California6'2"30620067217214
Anthony Cannon, EDGE, Tulane20067247201
Mike Williams, WR, Southern California6'5"229200511013
Shaun Cody, INT-DL, Southern California6'4"293200523741
Stanley Wilson, CB, Stanford6'1"1852005372118
Dan Orlovsky, QB, Connecticut6'5"22520055145130
Bill Swancutt, EDGE, Oregon State6'4"27020056184248
Johnathan Goddard, INT-DL, Marshall6'1"23820056206281
Roy Williams, WR, Texas6'2"2112004179
Kevin Jones, RB, Virginia Tech5'11"224200413040
Teddy Lehman, EDGE, Oklahoma6'2"240200423778
Keith Smith, CB, McNeese State6'1"201200437397
Alex Lewis, EDGE, Wisconsin6'1"22820045140158
Kelly Butler, OT, Purdue6'8"3242004617284
Charles Rogers, WR, Michigan State6'3"2022003123
Boss Bailey, EDGE, Georgia200323456
Cory Redding, INT-DL, Texas200336648
Artose Pinner, RB, Kentucky2003499127
Terrence Holt, S, NC State20035137117
James Davis, EDGE, West Virginia20035144131
David Kircus, WR, Grand Valley State20036175175
Ben Johnson, OT, Wisconsin20037216235
Blue Adams, S, Cincinnati20037220189
Brandon Drumm, RB, Colorado6'2"23320037236249
Travis Anglin, WR, Memphis20037260260
Joey Harrington, QB, Oregon6'4"2152002133
Kalimba Edwards, INT-DL, South Carolina200223553
Andre' Goodman, S, South Carolina200236845
John Taylor, EDGE, Montana State20024134210
John Owens, TE, Notre Dame20025138212
Chris Cash, S, Southern California20026175144
Luke Staley, RB, Brigham Young20027214238
Matt Murphy, TE, Maryland20027252255
Victor Rogers, INT-OL, Colorado6'6"33120027259260
Jeff Backus, OT, Michigan6'6"310200111818
Dominic Raiola, INT-OL, Nebraska6'2"307200125027
Shaun Rogers, INT-DL, Texas200126139
Scotty Anderson, WR, Grambling State20015148135
Mike McMahon, QB, Rutgers6'3"20720015149148
Jason Glenn, EDGE, Texas A&M6'1"23620016173153
Stockar McDougle, OT, Oklahoma200012040
Barrett Green, EDGE, West Virginia6'1"233200025059
Reuben Droughns, RB, Oregon5'11"215200038158
Todd Franz, S, Tulsa20005145160
Quinton Reese, EDGE, Auburn6'4"28320006181220
Alfonso Boone, INT-DL, Mount San Antonio JC20007253135
Chris Claiborne, LB, Southern California6'3"24819991910
Aaron Gibson, OT, Wisconsin6'6"386199912780
Jared DeVries, INT-DL, Iowa6'4"279199937069
Sedrick Irvin, RB, Michigan State5'11"22319994103135
Tyree Talton, S, Northern Iowa19995137196
Clint Kriewaldt, EDGE, Wisconsin-Stevens Point19996177132
Mike Pringley, EDGE, North Carolina6'4"26819997215234
Terry Fair, DB, Tennessee1998120
Germane Crowell, WR, Virginia1998250
Charlie Batch, QB, Eastern Michigan1998260
Jamaal Alexander, DB, Southern Mississippi19986185
Chris Liwienski, INT-OL, Indiana19987207
Bryant Westbrook, DB, Texas199715
Juan Roque, OT, Arizona State1997235
Kevin Abrams, DB, Syracuse1997254
Matt Russell, LB, Colorado19974130
Pete Chryplewicz, TE, Notre Dame19975135
Duane Ashman, EDGE, Virginia19975161
Tony Ramirez, INT-OL, Northern Colorado19976168
Terry Battle, RB, Arizona State19977206
Marcus Harris, WR, Wyoming19977232
Richard Jordan, LB, Missouri Southern State19977239
Reggie Brown, LB, Texas A&M1996117
Jeff Hartings, INT-OL, Penn State1996123
Ryan Stewart, DB, Georgia Tech1996376
Brad Ford, DB, Alabama19964129
Kerwin Waldroup, INT-DL, Central State19965158
Luther Elliss, EDGE, Utah1995120
David Sloan, TE, New Mexico1995370
Stephen Boyd, LB, Boston College19955141
Kez McCorvey, WR, Florida State19955156
Ronald Cherry, OT, McNeese State19955163
Kevin Hickman, TE, Navy19956186
Cory Schlesinger, RB, Nebraska19956192
Hessley Hempstead, INT-OL, Kansas19957228
Johnnie Morton, WR, Southern California1994121
Van Malone, DB, Texas1994257
Shane Bonham, INT-DL, Tennessee1994393
Vaughn Bryant, DB, Stanford19944124
Tony Semple, INT-OL, Memphis19945154
Jocelyn Borgella, DB, Cincinnati19946183
Thomas Beer, LB, Wayne State19947215
Ryan McNeil, DB, Miami (FL)1993233
Antonio London, LB, Alabama1993362
Mike Compton, INT-OL, West Virginia1993368
Greg Jeffries, DB, Virginia19936147
Ty Hallock, LB, Michigan State19937174
Kevin Miniefield, DB, Arizona State19938201
Robert Porcher, EDGE, South Carolina State1992126
Tracy Scroggins, LB, Tulsa1992253
Jason Hanson, K, Washington State1992256
Thomas McLemore, TE, Southern University1992381
Larry Tharpe, OT, Tennessee State19926145
Willie Clay, DB, Georgia Tech19928221
Ed Tillison, RB, Northwest Missouri State199211306
Herman Moore, WR, Virginia1991110
Reggie Barrett, WR, Texas-El Paso1991358
Kevin Scott, DB, Stanford1991491
Scott Conover, INT-OL, Purdue19915118
Richie Andrews, K, Florida State19916151
Franklin Thomas, TE, Grambling State19917178
Cedric Jackson, RB, Texas Christian19918205
Darryl Milburn, EDGE, Grambling State19919231
Slip Watkins, WR, Louisiana State199111285
Zeno Alexander, LB, Arizona199112318
Andre Ware, QB, Houston199017
Dan Owens, INT-DL, Southern California1990235
Marc Spindler, INT-DL, Pittsburgh1990362
Rob Hinckley, LB, Stanford1990490
Chris Oldham, DB, Oregon19904105
Jeff Campbell, WR, Colorado19905118
Maurice Henry, LB, Kansas State19906147
Tracy Hayworth, LB, Tennessee19907174
Willie Green, WR, Mississippi19908194
Roman Fortin, INT-OL, San Diego State19908203
Jack Linn, OT, West Virginia19909229
Bill Miller, WR, Illinois State199010258
Reginald Warnsley, RB, Southern Mississippi199011285
Robert Claiborne, WR, San Diego State199012313
Barry Sanders, RB, Oklahoma State198913
John Ford, WR, Virginia1989230
Mike Utley, INT-OL, Washington State1989359
Ray Crockett, DB, Baylor1989486
Lawrence Pete, INT-DL, Nebraska19895115
Rodney Peete, QB, Southern California19896141
Jerry Woods, DB, Northern Michigan19897170
Chris Parker, INT-DL, West Virginia19898197
Derek MacCready, EDGE, Ohio State19899226
Jason Phillips, WR, Houston198910253
Keith Karpinski, LB, Penn State198911282
James Cribbs, EDGE, Memphis State198912309
Bennie Blades, DB, Miami (FL)198813
Chris Spielman, LB, Ohio State1988229
Pat Carter, TE, Florida State1988232
Ray Roundtree, WR, Penn State1988358
William White, DB, Ohio State1988485
Eric Andolsek, INT-OL, Louisiana State19885111
Carl Painter, RB, Hampton19886142
Jeff James, WR, Stanford19887169
Gary Hadd, EDGE, Minnesota19888196
Kip Corrington, DB, Texas A&M19889223
Todd Irvin, OT, Mississippi19889234
Paco Craig, WR, California Los Angeles198810254
Danny McCoin, QB, Cincinnati198811281
Reggie Rogers, EDGE, Washington198717
Jerry Ball, INT-DL, Southern Methodist1987363
Garland Rivers, DB, Michigan1987492
Danny Lockett, LB, Arizona19876148
Dan Saleamua, INT-DL, Arizona State19877175
Dennis Gibson, LB, Iowa State19878203
Rick Calhoun, RB, Fullerton State19879230
Raynard Brown, WR, South Carolina198710259
Brian Siverling, TE, Penn State198711286
Gary Lee, WR, Georgia Tech198712315
Chuck Long, QB, Iowa1986112
Gary James, RB, Louisiana State1986229
Joe Milnichik, OT, NC State1986369
Devon Mitchell, DB, Iowa1986492
Oscar Smith, RB, Nicholls State19865119
Allyn Griffin, WR, Wyoming19868205
Lyle Pickens, DB, Colorado19869231
Tracy Johnson, LB, Morningside198610258
Leland Melvin, WR, Richmond198611290
Allan Durden, DB, Arizona198612317
Lomas Brown, OT, Florida198516
Kevin Glover, INT-OL, Maryland1985234
James Johnson, LB, San Diego State1985362
Kevin Hancock, LB, Baylor1985490
Joe McIntosh, RB, NC State19855118
Stan Short, INT-OL, Penn State19856146
Tony Staten, DB, Angelo State19857174
Scott Casdwell, RB, Texas Arlington19858202
June James, LB, Texas19859230
Clayton Beauford, WR, Auburn198510258
Kevin Harris, DB, Georgia198511286
Mike Weaver, INT-OL, Georgia198512314
David Lewis, TE, California1984120
Pete Mandley, WR, Northern Arizona1984247
Eric Williams, INT-DL, Washington State1984362
Ernest Anderson, RB, Oklahoma State1984374
Steve Baack, EDGE, Oregon1984375
Dave D'Addio, RB, Maryland19844106
John Witkowski, QB, Columbia19846160
Jimmie Carter, LB, New Mexico19847178
Renwick Atkins, OT, Kansas19847187
David Jones, INT-OL, Texas19848214
Rich Hollins, WR, West Virginia19849246
William Frizzell, DB, NC Central198410259
James Thaxton, DB, Louisiana Tech198410273
Mike Saxon, P, San Diego State198411300
Glenn Streno, INT-OL, Tennessee198412327
James Jones, RB, Florida1983113
Rich Strenger, OT, Michigan1983240
Mike Cofer, EDGE, Tennessee1983367
August Curley, LB, Southern California1983494
Demetrious Johnson, DB, Missouri19835115
Steve Mott, INT-OL, Alabama19835121
Todd Brown, WR, Nebraska19836154
Mike Black, P, Arizona State19837181
Bill Stapleton, DB, Washington19838208
Dave Laube, INT-OL, Penn State198310261
Ben Tate, RB, NC Central198311287
Jim Lane, INT-OL, Idaho State198312321
Jimmy Williams, LB, Nebraska1982115
Bobby Watkins, DB, Southwest Texas State1982242
Stave Doig, LB, New Hampshire1982369
Bruce McNorton, DB, Georgetown1982496
William Graham, DB, Texas19825127
Mike Machurek, QB, Idaho State19826154
Phil Bates, RB, Nebraska19827175
Victor Simmons, WR, Oregon State19827187
Martin Moss, EDGE, California Los Angeles19828208
Dan Wagoner, DB, Kansas19829231
Roosevelt Barnes, LB, Purdue198210266
Edward Lee, WR, South Carolina State198211292
Ricky Porter, RB, Slippery Rock198212319
Rob Rubick, TE, Grand Valley State198212326
Mark Nichols, WR, San Jose State1981116
Curtis Green, EDGE, Alabama State1981246
Don Greco, INT-OL, Western Illinois1981372
Tracy Porter, WR, Louisiana State1981499
Larry Lee, INT-OL, California Los Angeles19815129
Sam Johnson, DB, Maryland19816155
Lee Spivey, OT, Southern Methodist19817182
Bob Niziolek, TE, Colorado19818211
Hugh Jernigan, DB, Arkansas19819238
Dave Martin, DB, Villanova19819240
Andy Cannavino, LB, Michigan198110264
Willie Jackson, DB, Mississippi State198111294
Billy Sims, RB, Oklahoma198011
Tom Turnure, INT-OL, Washington1980357
Mike Friede, WR, Indiana1980362
Eric Hipple, QB, Utah State1980485
Mark Streeter, DB, Arizona19805111
Tom Ginn, INT-OL, Arkansas19805120
Chris Dietrich, OT, NC State19806140
Eddie Murray, K, Tulane19807166
DeWayne Jett, WR, Hawaii19809222
Tom Tuinei, INT-DL, Hawaii19809223
Henry Henderson, DB, Utah State198010251
Wayne Smith, DB, Purdue198011278
Ray Williams, WR, Washington State198012307
Keith Dorney, OT, Penn State1979110
Ken Fantetti, LB, Wyoming1979237
Bo Robinson, RB, West Texas State1979367
Ulysses Norris, TE, Georgia1979488
Jonathan Brooks, LB, Clemson1979492
Walt Brown, INT-OL, Pittsburgh19795131
John Mohring, LB, CW Post19798213
Jeff Komlo, QB, Delaware19799231
Eddie Cole, LB, Mississippi197911302
Bob Forster, INT-OL, Brown197912313
Brian Sweeney, WR, Texas A&I197912326
Luther Bradley, DB, Notre Dame1978111
Al Baker, EDGE, Colorado State1978240
William Fifer, OT, West Texas State1978494
Homer Elias, INT-OL, Tennessee State19784107
Larry Tearry, INT-OL, Wake Forest19784109
Amos Fowler, INT-OL, Southern Mississippi19785121
Dan Gray, EDGE, Rutgers19785123
Dwight Hicks, DB, Michigan19786150
Tony Ardizzone, INT-OL, Northwestern19786153
Jesse Thompson, WR, California19786165
Bruce Gibson, RB, Pacific19787177
Jim Breech, K, California19788206
Fred Arrington, LB, Purdue197810262
Richard Murray, INT-DL, Oklahoma197811289
Mark Patterson, DB, Washington State197812318
Walt Williams, DB, New Mexico State1977242
Rick Kane, RB, San Jose State1977369
Luther Blue, WR, Iowa State1977496
Ron Crosby, LB, Penn State19775114
Reggie Pinkney, DB, East Carolina19776166
Tim Black, LB, Baylor19777179
Mark Griffin, OT, North Carolina19778209
Steve Mathieson, QB, Florida State19779236
Gary Anderson, INT-OL, Stanford197710263
Tony Daykin, LB, Georgia Tech197711293
Dave Greenwood, INT-OL, Iowa State197712320
James Hunter, DB, Grambling State1976110
Lawrence Gaines, RB, Wyoming1976116
Ken Long, INT-OL, Purdue1976244
David Hill, TE, Texas A&I1976246
Russ Bolinger, OT, Long Beach State1976368
John Woodcock, INT-DL, Hawaii1976376
Steadman Scavella, LB, Miami (FL)19765145
Garth Ten Napel, LB, Texas A&M19767198
Rich Sorenson, K, Chico State19768217
Charles Braswell, DB, West Virginia19768225
Leanell Jones, TE, Long Beach State19769253
Bill Bowerman, DB, New Mexico State197610279
Gary Shugrue, EDGE, Villanova197611307
Mike McCabe, INT-OL, South Carolina197612335
Mel Jacobs, WR, San Diego State197613363
Leonard Elston, WR, Kentucky State197614391
Trent Smock, WR, Indiana197615419
Craig McCurdy, LB, William & Mary197616447
Jim Meeks, DB, Boise State197617475
Lynn Boden, INT-OL, South Dakota State1975113
Doug English, INT-DL, Texas1975238
Craig Hertwig, OT, Georgia1975494
Fred Cooper, DB, Purdue19756138
Horace King, RB, Georgia19756141
Dennis Franklin, WR, Michigan19756144
Mike Murphy, WR, Drake19757169
Leonard Thompson, RB, Oklahoma State19758194
Steve Strinki, LB, Michigan19759219
Brad Boyd, TE, Louisiana State197510250
Steve Myers, INT-OL, Ohio State197511275
Andre Roundtree, LB, Iowa State197512300
James Smith, RB, NC Central197513325
Jim McMillan, QB, Boise State197514350
Rudy Green, RB, Yale197515375
Les Chaves, DB, Kansas State197516406
Mark Lancaster, INT-OL, Tulsa197517431
Ed O'Neil, LB, Penn State197418
Billy Howard, INT-DL, Alcorn State1974239
Dexter Bussey, RB, Texas Arlington1974365
Carl Capria, DB, Purdue19745117
Willie Burden, RB, NC State19746139
Jim Davis, INT-OL, Alcorn State19746143
Efren Herrera, K, California Los Angeles19747169
Mike Donimarck, LB, Emporia State19748195
David Wooley, RB, Central State197410247
T.C. Blair, TE, Tulsa197411273
Mark Wakefield, WR, Tampa197412299
Fred Rothwell, INT-OL, Kansas State197413325
David Jones, DB, Howard Payne197414351
John Wells, INT-OL, Kansas State197415377
Myron Wilson, DB, Bowling Green197416403
Collis Tehple, EDGE, Louisiana State197417429
Earnest Price, EDGE, Texas A&I1973117
Leon Crosswhite, RB, Oklahoma1973244
John Brady, TE, Washington1973358
Jim Laslavic, LB, Penn State1973371
Levi Johnson, DB, Texas A&I1973375
Mike Hennigan, LB, Tennessee Tech1973481
Dick Jauron, DB, Yale1973491
Jim Hooks, RB, Central State1973496
John Andrews, INT-DL, Morgan State19737175
Prentice McCrary, DB, Arizona State19738200
John Bledsoe, RB, Ohio State19738203
Ira Dean, DB, Baylor19739227
Ray Bonner, DB, Middle Tennessee State197310252
Scott Freeman, WR, Wyoming197311279
Tom Scott, WR, Washington197312304
John Moss, LB, Pittsburgh197313331
Jay Corey, OT, Santa Clara197314356
Larry Nickels, WR, Dayton197316408
Earl Belgrave, OT, Ohio State197317435
Herb Orvis, EDGE, Colorado1972116
Ken Sandeers, EDGE, Howard Payne1972365
Charles Potts, DB, Purdue19726145
Charles Stoudmire, WR, Portland State19727172
Henry Stuckey, DB, Missouri19728197
Bill McClintock, DB, Drake19729224
Jim Teal, LB, Purdue197210249
Bob Waldron, INT-DL, Tulane197211276
Paul Bradley, WR, Southern Methodist197212301
John Kirschner, TE, Memphis State197213328
Eric Kelley, OT, Whitworth197214353
Steve Roach, LB, Kansas197215380
Leon Jenkins, DB, West Virginia197216405
Mike Tyler, DB, Rice197217432
Bob Bell, INT-DL, Cincinnati1971121
Dave Thompson, INT-OL, Clemson1971230
Charlie Weaver, LB, Southern California1971248
Al Clark, DB, Eastern Michigan1971372
Larry Woods, INT-DL, Tennessee State19714100
Pete Newell, INT-OL, Michigan19715125
Frank Harris, QB, Boston College19716150
Herman Franklin, WR, Southern California19716152
Brownie Wheless, OT, Rice19717177
Ken Lee, LB, Washington19718204
Mickey Zofko, RB, Auburn19719229
Phil Webb, DB, Colorado State197111281
Bill Pilconis, WR, Pittsburgh197112308
David Abercrombie, RB, Tulane197113332
Tom Lorenz, TE, Iowa State197114360
Ed Coates, WR, Central Missouri State197115385
Tom Kutchinski, DB, Michigan State197116411
Gordon Jolley, OT, Utah197117436
Steve Owens, RB, Oklahoma1970119
Ray Parson, INT-DL, Minnesota1970245
Jim Mitchell, EDGE, Virginia State1970371
Bob Parker, INT-OL, Memphis State19705123
Tony Terry, INT-DL, Southern California19706149
Ken Geddes, LB, Nebraska19707175
Herman Weaver, P, Tennessee19709227
Bruce Maxwell, RB, Arkansas197010253
Roger Laird, DB, Kentucky State197011279
Emanuel Murrell, DB, Cal Poly197012305
Dave Haverdick, INT-DL, Morehead State197013331
Charlie Brown, WR, Northern Arizona197014357
Bob Haney, OT, Idaho197015383
Jerry Todd, DB, Memphis State197016409
Jim Marshall, INT-DL, Centenary197017435
Altie Taylor, RB, Utah State1969234
Jim Yarbrough, TE, Florida1969247
Larry Walton, WR, Arizona State1969359
Jim Carr, OT, Jackson State19698190
Rocky Rasley, INT-OL, Oregon State19699216
Bob Bergum, EDGE, Wisconsin-Platteville196910242
Ron Walker, EDGE, Morris Brown196911268
Bob Hadlock, INT-DL, George Fox196912294
Wilson Bowie, RB, Southern California196913320
George Hoey, WR, Michigan196914346
Fred Gough, LB, Texas Arlington196915372
Ken Spain, EDGE, Houston196916398
John Stahl, INT-OL, Fresno State196916407
Gary Steele, TE, Army196917424
Greg Landry, QB, Massachusetts1968111
Earl McCullouch, WR, Southern California1968124
Jeffy DePoyster, K, Wyoming1968237
Charlie Sanders, TE, Minnesota1968374
Ed Mooney, LB, Texas Tech1968493
Phil Odle, WR, Brigham Young19685120
Mike Spitzer, EDGE, San Jose State19686148
Terry Miller, LB, Illinois19688202
Greg Barton, QB, Tulsa19689229
Granville Liggins, LB, Oklahoma196810256
Dwight Little, INT-OL, Kentucky196811283
Ed Caruthers, DB, Arizona196812310
Chuck Bailey, OT, Humboldt State196813337
Richie Davis, WR, Upsala196814364
Jim Oliver, RB, Colorado State196815391
Bob Rokita, EDGE, Arizona State196816418
Mel Farr, RB, California Los Angeles196717
Lem Barney, DB, Jackson State1967234
Paul Naumoff, LB, Tennessee1967360
Lew Kamanu, EDGE, Weber State1967488
Tim Jones, QB, Weber State19676141
John McCambridge, EDGE, Northwestern19676144
Ted Tuinstra, OT, Iowa State19677166
Mike Weger, DB, Bowling Green19679218
Jerry Hayhoe, INT-OL, Southern California196710245
Ray Shirley, OT, Arizona State196711270
Eric Watts, DB, San Jose State196712297
Lamar Wright, INT-OL, Georgia Tech196713322
Cleveland Robinson, EDGE, South Carolina State196714349
Sam Burke, DB, Georgia Tech196715374
Jerry Zawadzkas, TE, Columbia196716401
Ken Ramsey, INT-DL, Northwestern196717426
Nick Eddy, RB, Notre Dame1966224
Bill Malinchak, WR, Indiana1966339
Doug Van Horn, INT-OL, Ohio State1966455
Willie Walker, WR, Tennessee State1966459
Bill Cody, LB, Auburn1966567
Wayne De Sutter, OT, Western Illinois1966687
Johnnie Robinson, WR, Tennessee State19667103
John Pincavage, RB, Virginia19668117
Dick Cunningham, INT-OL, Arkansas19669136
Bruce Yates, OT, Auburn196610148
Tom Brigham, EDGE, Wisconsin196610150
Jack O'Billovich, LB, Oregon State196611164
Randy Winkler, OT, Tarleton State196612178
Bill Masselter, OT, Wisconsin196613192
Denis Moore, OT, Southern California196614211
Bill Sullivan, EDGE, West Virginia196615225
Jerry Gendron, WR, Wisconsin-Eau Claire196616239
Ralph Dunlap, EDGE, Baylor196617253
Bill Johnson, WR, West Alabama196618267
Bob Baier, OT, Simpson196619286
Allen Smith, RB, Findlay196620300