Oakland Raiders Draft History

Player, Position, College HT WT Year Round Overall Draft Rank
Kolton Miller, OT, California Los Angeles6'9"310201811522
P.J. Hall, INT-DL, Sam Houston State6'1"3102018257158
Brandon Parker, OT, North Carolina A&T6'7"3142018365155
Arden Key, EDGE, Louisiana State6'6"238201838763
Nick Nelson, CB, Wisconsin5'11"20820184110121
Maurice Hurst, INT-DL, Michigan6'2"2822018514037
Johnny Townsend, P, Florida6'1"21120185173276
Azeem Victor, LB, Washington6'1"23020186216321
Marcell Ateman, WR, Oklahoma State6'4"22020187228135
Gareon Conley, CB, Ohio State6'0"195201712420
Obi Melifonwu, S, Connecticut6'4"224201725644
Eddie Vanderdoes, INT-DL, California Los Angeles6'3"3052017388137
David Sharpe, OT, Florida6'6"34320174129157
Marquel Lee, LB, Wake Forest6'3"24020175168234
Shalom Luani, CB, Washington State5'11"20220177221319
Jylan Ware, OT, Alabama State6'8"29520177231540
Elijah Hood, RB, North Carolina5'11"23220177242263
Treyvon Hester, INT-DL, Toledo6'2"30020177244323
Karl Joseph, S, West Virginia5'9"205201611411
Jihad Ward, INT-DL, Illinois6'5"297201624445
Shilique Calhoun, EDGE, Michigan State6'4"2512016375106
Connor Cook, QB, Michigan State6'4"21720164100210
DeAndre Washington, RB, Texas Tech5'8"20420165143107
Cory James, LB, Colorado State6'0"22920166194148
Vadal Alexander, INT-OL, Louisiana State6'5"32620167234126
Amari Cooper, WR, Alabama6'1"2112015143
Mario Edwards, EDGE, Florida State6'3"279201523585
Clive Walford, TE, Miami (FL)6'4"251201536869
Jon Feliciano, INT-OL, Miami (FL)6'4"32320154128164
Ben Heeney, LB, Kansas6'1"23120155140179
Neiron Ball, LB, Florida6'2"23620155161206
Max Valles, EDGE, Virginia6'5"25120156179293
Anthony Morris, OT, Tennessee State6'6"29020157218295
Andre Debose, WR, Florida6'0"19020157221303
Dexter McDonald, CB, Kansas6'1"20020157242259
Khalil Mack, EDGE, Buffalo6'3"2512014153
Derek Carr, QB, Fresno State6'2"214201423631
Gabe Jackson, INT-OL, Mississippi State6'3"336201438144
Justin Ellis, INT-DL, Louisiana Tech6'2"3342014410767
Keith McGill, CB, Utah6'3"21120144116121
T.J. Carrie, S, Ohio5'11"20620147219136
Shelby Harris, INT-DL, Illinois State6'2"28820147235234
Jonathan Dowling, S, Western Kentucky6'3"19020147247258
D.J. Hayden, CB, Houston201311214
Menelik Watson, OT, Florida State6'5"310201324275
Sio Moore, EDGE, Connecticut6'1"245201336657
Tyler Wilson, QB, Arkansas6'2"21520134112139
Nick Kasa, TE, Colorado6'6"26920136172269
Latavius Murray, RB, Central Florida20136181110
Mychal Rivera, TE, Tennessee6'3"24220136184143
Stacy McGee, INT-DL, Oklahoma6'3"30820136205144
Brice Butler, WR, San Diego State20137209204
David Bass, EDGE, Missouri Western State6'4"26220137233167
Tony Bergstrom, OT, Utah6'5"3132012395152
Miles Burris, EDGE, San Diego State6'2"24620124129104
Jack Crawford, EDGE, Penn State6'5"27420125158141
Juron Criner, WR, Arizona6'3"22420125168199
Christo Bilukidi, INT-DL, Georgia State20126189224
Nate Stupar, LB, Penn State6'2"24120127230191
Stefen Wisniewski, INT-OL, Penn State6'3"313201124861
DeMarcus Van Dyke, CB, Miami (FL)6'1"1762011381150
Joe Barksdale, INT-OL, Louisiana State6'4"325201139263
Chimdi Chekwa, CB, Ohio State6'0"19120114113164
Taiwan Jones, RB, Eastern Washington5'11"19420114125144
Denarius Moore, WR, Tennessee6'1"19420115148120
Richard Gordon, TE, Miami (FL)20116181275
David Ausberry, WR, Southern California20117241235
Rolando McClain, LB, Alabama6'3"25420101814
Lamarr Houston, INT-DL, Texas6'3"305201024447
Jared Veldheer, OT, Hillsdale College6'8"312201036939
Bruce Campbell, OT, Maryland6'7"31420104106145
Jacoby Ford, WR, Clemson5'9"18620104108102
Walter McFadden, S, Auburn20105138251
Travis Goethel, LB, Arizona State6'3"24020106190222
Jeremy Ware, S, Michigan State20107215231
Stevie Brown, S, Michigan20107251177
Darrius Heyward-Bey, WR, Maryland6'2"21020091719
Mike Mitchell, S, Ohio2009247106
Matt Shaughnessy, EDGE, Wisconsin6'5"266200937181
Louis Murphy, WR, Florida6'3"2032009412483
Slade Norris, INT-DL, Oregon State20094126276
Stryker Sulak, EDGE, Missouri6'5"25120096199282
Brandon Myers, TE, Iowa20096202174
Darren McFadden, RB, Arkansas6'1"2112008144
Tyvon Branch, CB, Connecticut6'1"2042008410069
Arman Shields, WR, Richmond6'1"19420084125221
Trevor Scott, INT-DL, Buffalo20086169137
Chaz Schilens, WR, San Diego State20087226185
JaMarcus Russell, QB, Louisiana State6'5"2562007111
Zach Miller, TE, Arizona State6'5"256200723848
Quentin Moses, EDGE, Georgia6'5"2612007365117
Mario Henderson, OT, Florida State6'7"3022007391108
Johnnie Lee Higgins, WR, Texas-El Paso5'11"1862007399122
Michael Bush, RB, Louisville6'1"2432007410072
John Bowie, S, Cincinnati20074110291
Jay Richardson, EDGE, Ohio State6'6"27920075138167
Eric Frampton, S, Washington State5'11"20420075165161
Oren O'Neal, FB, Arkansas State20076175296
Jonathan Holland, WR, Louisiana Tech20077254247
Michael Huff, S, Texas6'1"20420061711
Thomas Howard, EDGE, Texas-El Paso6'3"239200623848
Paul McQuistan, OT, Weber State6'6"312200636997
Darnell Bing, S, Southern California6'2"22720064101161
Kevin Boothe, OT, Cornell6'5"31620066176103
Chris Morris, INT-OL, Michigan State20067214186
Kevin McMahan, WR, Maine20067255258
Fabian Washington, CB, Nebraska5'11"188200512329
Stanford Routt, CB, Houston6'2"193200523839
Andrew Walter, QB, Arizona State6'6"2332005369137
Kirk Morrison, LB, San Diego State6'1"235200537872
Anttaj Hawthorne, INT-DL, Wisconsin6'4"32520056175135
Ryan Riddle, LB, California6'1"25620056212172
Pete McMahon, OT, Iowa6'8"32920056214260
Robert Gallery, OT, Iowa6'7"3232004124
Jake Grove, INT-OL, Virginia Tech6'4"303200424554
Stuart Schweigert, S, Purdue6'2"218200436776
Carlos Francis, WR, Texas Tech5'9"1982004499251
Johnnie Morant, WR, Syracuse6'4"22920045134219
Shawn Johnson, EDGE, Delaware6'4"26920046166252
Cody Spencer, LB, North Texas6'3"24220046182160
Courtney Anderson, TE, San Jose State6'6"26920047245134
Andre Sommersell, LB, Colorado State6'2"22720047255265
Nnamdi Asomugha, CB, California6'3"213200313117
Tyler Brayton, EDGE, Colorado6'6"277200313230
Teyo Johnson, TE, Stanford2003263113
Sam Williams, INT-DL, Fresno State200338392
Justin Fargas, FB, Southern California6'1"219200339682
Shurron Pierson, EDGE, South Florida6'2"24320034129171
Doug Gabriel, WR, Central Florida6'2"21320035167133
Dustin Rykert, OT, Brigham Young6'7"32720036204231
Siddeeq Shabazz, S, New Mexico State20037246198
Ryan Hoag, WR, Gustavus Adolphus6'2"20020037262262
Phillip Buchanon, S, Miami (FL)200211718
Napoleon Harris, EDGE, Northwestern6'3"253200212334
Langston Walker, OT, California6'8"344200225346
Doug Jolley, TE, Brigham Young6'4"251200225583
Kenyon Coleman, INT-DL, California Los Angeles2002514773
Keyon Nash, S, Albany State20026189223
Larry Ned, RB, San Diego State5'11"21920026197227
Ronald Curry, WR, North Carolina6'2"22020027235140
Derrick Gibson, S, Florida State200112867
Marques Tuiasosopo, QB, Washington6'1"2232001259107
DeLawrence Grant, INT-DL, Oregon State200138982
Ray Perryman, S, Northern Arizona20015158212
Chris Cooper, EDGE, Nebraska6'5"27220016184132
Derek Combs, CB, Ohio State6'1"19320017228197
Ken-Yon Rambo, WR, Ohio State20017229198
Sebastian Janikowski, K, Florida State200011735
Jerry Porter, WR, West Virginia200024743
Junior Ioane, INT-DL, Arizona State20004107128
Shane Lechler, P, Texas A&M2000514282
Mondriel Fulcher, TE, Miami (FL)6'4"25320007227239
Clifton Black, S, Texas State20007231241
Matt Stinchcomb, OT, Georgia6'6"306199911857
Tony Bryant, EDGE, Florida State6'4"273199924055
Dameane Douglas, WR, California6'1"20119994102157
Eric Barton, LB, Maryland6'3"24719995146121
Roderick Coleman, INT-DL, East Carolina1999515396
Daren Yancey, INT-DL, Brigham Young6'6"30319996188217
JoJuan Armour, S, Miami (OH)19997224143
Charles Woodson, DB, Michigan199814
Mo Collins, OT, Florida1998123
Leon Bender, INT-DL, Washington State1998231
Jon Ritchie, RB, Stanford1998363
Gennaro DiNapoli, INT-OL, Virginia Tech19984109
Jeremy Brigham, TE, Washington19985127
Travian Smith, LB, Oklahoma19985152
Vince Amey, INT-DL, Arizona State19987230
David Sanders, EDGE, Arkansas19987235
Darrell Russell, INT-DL, Southern California199712
Adam Treu, OT, Nebraska1997372
Tim Kohn, OT, Iowa State1997385
Chad Levitt, RB, Cornell19974123
Calvin Branch, RB, Colorado State19976172
Grady Jackson, INT-DL, Knoxville19976193
Rickey Dudley, TE, Ohio State199619
Lance Johnstone, LB, Temple1996257
LaRoi Glover, INT-DL, San Diego State19965166
Tim Hall, RB, Robert Morris19966183
Sedric Clark, EDGE, Tulsa19967220
Darius Smith, INT-OL, Sam Houston State19967224
Joey Wylie, INT-OL, Stephen F. Austin St.19967248
Napoleon Kaufman, RB, Washington1995118
Barret Robbins, INT-OL, Texas Christian1995249
Joe Aska, RB, Central State1995386
Mike Morton, LB, North Carolina19954118
Matt Dyson, LB, Michigan19955138
Jeff Kysar, OT, Arizona State19955154
Eli Herring, OT, Brigham Young19956190
Rob Frederickson, LB, Michigan State1994122
James Folston, EDGE, Louisiana Monroe1994252
Calvin Jones, RB, Nebraska1994380
Austin Robbins, INT-DL, North Carolina19944120
Roosevelt Patterson, INT-OL, Alabama19945159
Rob Holmberg, LB, Penn State19947217
Patrick Bates, DB, Texas A&M1993112
Billy Joe Hobert, QB, Washington1993358
James Trapp, DB, Clemson1993372
Olanda Truitt, WR, Mississippi State19935125
Greg Biekert, LB, Colorado19937181
Greg Robinson, RB, Louisiana Monroe19938208
Chester McGlockton, INT-DL, Clemson1992116
Greg Skrepenak, OT, Michigan1992232
Derrick Hoskins, DB, Southern Mississippi19925128
Tony Rowell, INT-OL, Florida19926156
Curtis Cotton, DB, Nebraska19927173
Kevin Smith, RB, California Los Angeles19927185
Tim Lester, RB, Eastern Kentucky199210255
Alberto White, EDGE, Texas Southern199210268
Tom Roth, INT-OL, Southern Illinois199212324
Todd Marinovich, QB, Southern California1991124
Nick Bell, RB, Iowa1991243
Raghib Ismail, WR, Notre Dame19914100
Nolan Harrison, INT-DL, Indiana19916146
Brian Jones, LB, Texas19918213
Todd Woulard, LB, Alabama A&M19918219
Tahaun Lewis, DB, Nebraska19919247
Andrew Glover, TE, Grambling State199110274
Dennis Johnson, WR, Winston-Salem State199112330
Anthony Smith, EDGE, Arizona1990111
Aaron Wallace, LB, Texas A&M1990237
Torin Dorn, DB, North Carolina1990495
Stan Smagala, DB, Notre Dame19905123
Marcus Wilson, RB, Virginia19906149
Garry Lewis, DB, Alcorn State19907173
Arthur Jimerson, LB, Norfolk State19908197
Leon Perry, RB, Oklahoma19909230
Ron Lewis, WR, Jackson State199011303
Myron Jones, RB, Fresno State199011304
Major Harris, QB, West Virginia199012317
Demetrius Davis, TE, Nevada199012331
Jeff Francis, QB, Tennessee19896140
Doug Lloyd, RB, North Dakota State19896156
Derrick Gainer, RB, Florida A&M19898205
Gary Gooden, DB, Indiana19899235
Charles Jackson, INT-DL, Jackson State198910262
Tim Brown, WR, Notre Dame198816
Terry McDaniel, DB, Tennessee198819
Scott Davis, EDGE, Illinois1988125
Tim Rother, INT-DL, Nebraska1988490
Dennis Price, DB, California Los Angeles19885131
Erwin Grabisna, LB, Case Western Reserve19886143
Derrick Crudup, DB, Oklahoma19887171
Mike Alexander, WR, Penn State19888199
Reggie Ware, RB, Auburn19889227
Scott Tabor, P, California19889229
Newt Harrell, OT, West Texas State198810255
David Weber, QB, Carroll College198811283
Greg Kunkel, INT-OL, Kentucky198812311
John Clay, OT, Missouri1987115
Bruce Wilkerson, OT, Tennessee1987252
Steve Smith, RB, Penn State1987381
Steve Beuerlein, QB, Notre Dame19874110
Bo Jackson, RB, Auburn19877183
Scott Eccles, TE, Eastern New Mexico19879238
Rob Harrison, DB, Sacramento State198710254
John Gesek, INT-OL, Sacramento State198710265
Jim Ellis, LB, Boise State198710273
Chris McLemore, RB, Arizona198711288
Mario Perry, TE, Mississippi198711294
Bob Buczkowski, EDGE, Pittsburgh1986124
Brad Cochran, DB, Michigan1986380
Mike Wise, EDGE, Cal Davis1986485
Vance Mueller, RB, Occidental19864103
Napoleon McCallum, RB, Navy19864108
Doug Marrone, OT, Syracuse19866164
Bill Lewis, INT-OL, Nebraska19867191
Joe Mauntel, LB, Eastern Kentucky19868219
Zeph Lee, RB, Southern California19869246
Jeff Reinke, EDGE, Mankato State198610275
Randell Webster, LB, Southwestern Oklahoma State198611302
Larry Shepherd, WR, Houston198612330
Jessie Hester, WR, Florida State1985123
Tim Moffett, WR, Mississippi1985379
Stefon Adams, DB, East Carolina1985380
Jamie Kimmel, LB, Syracuse19854107
Dan Reeder, RB, Delaware19855135
Rusty Hilger, QB, Oklahoma State19856143
Kevin Belcher, OT, Wisconsin19857186
Mark Pattison, WR, Washington19857188
Bret Clark, DB, Nebraska19857191
Nick Haden, INT-OL, Penn State19857192
Leonard Wingate, INT-DL, South Carolina State19858220
Chris Sydnor, DB, Penn State19859246
Reggie McKenzie, LB, Tennessee198510275
Albert Myres, DB, Tulsa198510276
Steve Strachan, RB, Boston College198511303
Raymond Polk, DB, Oklahoma State198512332
Sean Jones, EDGE, Northeastern1984251
Joe McCall, RB, Pittsburgh1984384
Andy Parker, TE, Utah State19845127
Stacey Toran, DB, Notre Dame19846168
Mitch Willis, EDGE, Southern Methodist19847183
Sam Seale, WR, Western Colorado19848224
Gardner Williams, DB, St Mary's (CA)198411282
Randy Essington, QB, Colorado198412336
Don Mosebar, OT, Southern California1983126
Bill Pickel, INT-DL, Rutgers1983254
Tony Caldwell, LB, Washington1983382
Greg Townsend, EDGE, Texas Christian19834110
Dokie Williams, WR, California Los Angeles19835138
Jeff McCall, RB, Clemson19837194
Mike Dotterer, RB, Stanford19838222
Kent Jordan, TE, St Mary's (CA)19839249
Mervyn Fernandez, WR, San Jose State198310277
Scott Lindquist, QB, Northern Arizona198312333
Marcus Allen, RB, Southern California1982110
Jack Squirek, LB, Illinois1982235
Jim Romano, INT-OL, Penn State1982237
Vann McElroy, DB, Baylor1982364
Ed Maransky, OT, Michigan1982491
Ed Jackson, LB, Louisiana Tech19825123
Jeff Jackson, EDGE, Toledo19827177
Rich D'Amico, LB, Penn State198210263
Willie Turner, WR, Louisiana State198211289
Randy Smith, WR, East Texas State198212316
Ted Watts, DB, Texas Tech1981121
Curt Marsh, OT, Washington1981123
Howie Long, INT-DL, Villanova1981248
Johnny Robinson, INT-DL, Louisiana Tech19814111
James Davis, DB, Southern University19815118
Curt Mohl, OT, California Los Angeles19819248
Frank Hawkins, RB, Nevada198110276
Chester Willis, RB, Auburn198111304
Phil Nelson, TE, Delaware198112332
Marc Wilson, QB, Brigham Young1980115
Matt Millen, LB, Penn State1980243
Kenny Lewis, RB, Virginia Tech19805125
John Adams, LB, Louisiana State19805126
William Bowens, LB, North Alabama19805128
Malcolm Barnwell, WR, Virginia Union19807173
Ken Hill, DB, Yale19808194
Walter Carter, INT-DL, Florida State198010264
Mike Massey, LB, Arkansas198011291
Calvin Muhammad, WR, Texas Southern198012322
Willie Jones, EDGE, Florida State1979242
Ira Matthews, WR, Wisconsin19796142
Henry Williams, DB, San Diego State19796156
Jack Matia, OT, Drake19797175
Robert Hawkins, RB, Kentucky19798209
Jim Rourke, OT, Boston College19799238
Ricky Smith, DB, Tulane197910259
Bruce Davis, OT, California Los Angeles197911294
Dirk Abernathy, DB, Bowling Green197912316
Reggie Kinlaw, INT-DL, Oklahoma197912320
Dave Browning, EDGE, Washington1978254
Derrick Jensen, RB, Texas Arlington1978357
Lindsey Mason, OT, Kansas State1978382
Maurice Harvey, DB, Ball State1978486
Joe Stewart, WR, Missouri19784108
Derrick Ramsey, TE, Kentucky19785136
Tom Davis, INT-OL, Nebraska19786140
Mike Levenseller, WR, Washington State19786164
Arthur Whittington, RB, Southern Methodist19787176
Earl Inman, LB, Bethune Cookman19787192
Mark Nichols, EDGE, Colorado State19788207
Dean Jones, DB, Fresno State197811291
Bob Glazebrook, DB, Fresno State197811304
Joe Conron, WR, Pacific197812332
Mike Davis, DB, Colorado1977235
Ted McKnight, RB, Minnesota Duluth1977256
Mickey Marvin, INT-OL, Tennessee19774112
Lester Hayes, DB, Texas A&M19775126
Jeff Barnes, LB, California19775139
Rich Martini, WR, Cal Davis19777188
Terry Robiskie, RB, Louisiana State19778223
Rod Martin, LB, Southern California197712317
Rolf Benirshke, K, Cal Davis197712334
Charles Philyaw, INT-DL, Texas Southern1976234
Jeb Blount, QB, Tulsa1976250
Rik Bonness, INT-OL, Nebraska1976384
Herb McMath, LB, Morningside19764110
Fred Steinfort, K, Boston College19765146
Clarence Chapman, WR, Eastern Michigan19767204
Jerome Dove, DB, Colorado State19768220
Terry Kunz, RB, Colorado19768231
Dwight Lewis, DB, Purdue197610286
Rich Jennings, RB, Maryland197611313
Cedric Brown, DB, Kent State197612343
Craig Crnick, EDGE, Idaho197613367
Mark Young, OT, Washington State197613370
Calvin Young, RB, Fresno State197614397
Carl Hargrave, DB, Upper Iowa197615427
Doug Hogan, DB, Southern California197616454
Buddy Tate, DB, Tulsa197617478
Nate Beasley, RB, Delaware197617481
Neil Colzie, DB, Ohio State1975124
Charles Phillips, DB, Southern California1975245
Louis Carter, RB, Maryland1975376
David Humm, QB, Nebraska19755128
James Daniels, DB, Texas A&M19757180
Harry Knight, QB, Richmond19759232
Steve Sylvester, OT, Notre Dame197510259
Jack Magee, INT-OL, Boston College197512310
Tom Doyle, QB, Yale197514362
Paul Careathers, RB, Tennessee197515389
Henry Lawrence, OT, Florida A&M1974119
Dave Casper, TE, Notre Dame1974245
Mark Van Eeghen, RB, Colgate1974375
Morris Bradshaw, WR, Ohio State1974493
Pete Wessel, DB, Northwestern19745123
James McAlister, RB, California Los Angeles19746148
Rod Garcia, K, Stanford19747175
Kenith Pope, DB, Oklahoma19749227
Chris Arnold, DB, Virginia State197410253
Harold Hart, RB, Texas Southern197411279
Noe Gonzalez, RB, Southwest Texas State197412305
Mike Dennery, LB, Southern Mississippi197413330
Don Willingham, RB, Wisconsin-Milwaukee197414357
Greg Mathis, DB, Idaho State197415383
Delario Robinson, WR, Kansas197416409
James Morris, INT-DL, Missouri Valley197417435
Ray Guy, P, Southern Mississippi1973123
Monte Johnson, LB, Nebraska1973249
Perry Smith, DB, Colorado State1973492
Joe Wylie, WR, Oklahoma19734101
Louis Neal, WR, Prairie View A&M19735124
Ron Mikolajczyk, OT, Tampa19735127
Brent Myers, OT, Purdue19736153
Gary Weaver, LB, Fresno State19737179
Mike Rae, QB, Southern California19738205
Steve Sweeney, TE, California19739231
Leo Allen, RB, Tuskegee197310257
Jerry List, RB, Nebraska197311283
Jim Krapf, INT-OL, Alabama197312309
Bruce Polen, DB, William Penn197314361
Dave Leffers, INT-OL, Vanderbilt197315387
Jerry Gadlin, WR, Wyoming197316413
Michael Ryal, INT-OL, Southern California197317439
Mike Siani, WR, Villanova1972121
Kelvin Korver, OT, Northwestern1972233
John Vella, OT, Southern California1972243
Mel Lunsford, INT-DL, Central State1972372
Cliff Branch, WR, Colorado1972498
Dave Dalby, INT-OL, California Los Angeles19724100
Dan Medlin, INT-DL, North Carolina19726131
Robert Hudson, RB, Northeastern State19726147
Ray Jamieson, RB, Memphis State19727173
Alonzo Thomas, DB, Southern California19727176
Dnnis Pete, DB, San Francisco State19727178
Jackie Brown, RB, Stanford19728202
Dave Bigler, RB, Morningside19729228
Phillip Price, DB, Idaho State197210254
Joe Carroll, LB, Pittsburgh197211277
Kent Gaydos, TE, Florida State197212306
Ted Covington, WR, San Fernando Valley197213333
Dennis Cambal, RB, William & Mary197214358
Charles Hester, RB, Central State197215365
Dave Snesrud, LB, Hamline197215384
Willie Wright, TE, North Carolina A&T197216410
Jack Tatum, DB, Ohio State1971119
Phil Villapiano, LB, Bowling Green1971245
Warren Koegel, INT-OL, Penn State1971373
Clarence Davis, RB, Southern California1971497
Bob Moore, TE, Stanford19715123
Greg Slough, LB, Southern California19716149
Don Martin, DB, Yale19717157
Dave Garnett, RB, Pittsburgh19719227
William West, DB, Tennessee State197110238
Tim Oesterling, INT-DL, California Los Angeles197110253
Jim Poston, INT-DL, South Carolina197111279
Horace Jones, INT-DL, Louisville197112305
Mick Natzel, DB, Central Michigan197113334
Tom Gipson, INT-DL, North Texas State197114357
Andy Giles, EDGE, William & Mary197115383
Tony Stawarz, DB, Miami (FL)197116412
Charles Hill, WR, Sam Houston State197117442
Raymond Chester, TE, Morgan State1970124
Ted Koy, RB, Texas1970250
Gerald Irons, EDGE, Maryland State1970376
Tony Cline, LB, Miami (FL)19704102
Art Laster, OT, Maryland State19705128
Alvin Wyatt, DB, Bethune Cookman19706154
Steve Svitak, LB, Boise State19707180
Mike Wynn, EDGE, Nebraska19708206
Ike Hill, DB, Catawba19709232
Gordon Bosserman, OT, California Los Angeles197010258
Emery Hicks, LB, Kansas197011284
Gary DeLoach, INT-OL, Cal Davis197012310
Don Highsmith, RB, Michigan State197013336
Don Riley, K, Auburn197014362
Fred Moore, WR, Washington State197015388
Tim Roth, DB, South Dakota State197016414
Eric Stolberg, WR, Indiana197017440
Art Thoms, INT-DL, Syracuse1969122
George Buehler, INT-OL, Stanford1969250
Lloyd Edwards, TE, San Diego State1969375
Ruby Jackson, OT, New Mexico State19694100
Ken Newfield, RB, Louisiana State19696136
Jackie Allen, DB, Baylor19696153
Finnis Taylor, DB, Prairie View19697178
Drew Buie, WR, Catawba19699234
Harold Rice, LB, Tennessee State196911284
Al Goddard, DB, JC Smith196912317
Dave Husted, LB, Wabash196913334
Harold Busby, WR, California Los Angeles196914362
Alvin Presell, RB, Alabama A&M196915387
William Davis, LB, Alabama196916412
Billy Austin, TE, Arkansas-Pine Bluff196917440
Eldridge Dickey, QB, Tennessee State1968125
Ken Stabler, QB, Alabama1968252
Art Shell, OT, Maryland Eastern Shore1968380
Charlie Smith, RB, Utah19684110
John Naponic, OT, Virginia19685136
John Harper, INT-OL, Adams State19687168
George Atkinson, DB, Morris Brown19687190
John Eason, TE, Florida A&M19689244
Rick Owens, DB, Pennsylvania196810271
Marv Hubbard, TE, Colgate196811277
Ralph Oliver, LB, Southern California196811298
Larry Plantz, WR, Colorado196812326
Larry Blackstone, RB, Fairmont State196813352
Ray Carlson, LB, Hamline196814379
Mike Leinert, RB, Texas Tech196815406
David Morrison, DB, Southwest Texas State196816433
Steve Berry, WR, Catawba196817460
Gene Upshaw, INT-OL, Texas A&I1967117
Bill Fairband, LB, Colorado1967375
James Roy Jackson, WR, Oklahoma1967496
Gerald Warfield, RB, Mississippi19675124
Mile Hibler, LB, Stanford19675131
Rick Egloff, QB, Wyoming19676155
Ron Lewellen, INT-DL, Tennessee Martin19677176
Estes Banks, RB, Colorado19678188
Mark DeVilling, LB, Muskingum19679228
Richard Sligh, OT, North Carolina College196710253
Dwayne Benson, LB, Hamline196711280
Bob Kruse, OT, Wayne State196712306
Len Kleinpeter, WR, Southwestern Louisiana196713332
Casey Boyett, WR, Brigham Young196714363
Ben Woodson, RB, Utah196715384
Don Bruce, INT-OL, Virginia Tech196716409
Mike Cullin, EDGE, Slippery Rock196717436